Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

1–50 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Go.AISeries AUSD 85,000,000North AmericaUS—
CrusoeSeries FUSD 3,900,000,000North AmericaUS—
ProfoundSeries DUSD 180,000,000North AmericaUS—
GroqSeries AUSD 350,000,000North AmericaUS—
Neuromorphic LabsSeedUSD 5,100,000North AmericaUS—
Chai DiscoverySeries CUSD 400,000,000North AmericaUS—
RunpodSeries AUSD 100,000,000North America
Summit Partners
  • Summit Partners
AbsciPost Ipo EquityUSD 100,000,000North America
Adage、BVF Partners +4 more
  • Adage
  • BVF Partners
  • Columbia Threadneedle Investments
  • Eli Lilly
  • Invus
  • Redmile Group
Verisure Securitas DirectPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,134,173,907Europe—
xCuresSeries BUSD 46,000,000North America
iGrow Venture Partners、Innovius Capital +1 more
  • iGrow Venture Partners
  • Innovius Capital
  • Spring Mountain Capital
Assort HealthSeries CUSD 120,000,000North America
Menlo Ventures
  • Menlo Ventures
ConcordSeedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
a16z Scout Fund、Arthur Querou +5 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Arthur Querou
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • Motier Ventures
  • Philippe Corrot
  • Remi Lemonnier
  • Thomas Zaepffel
Striding AIAngelUSD 100,000,000Asia
Andon Health、Charoen Pokphand Group +1 more
  • Andon Health
  • Charoen Pokphand Group
  • Huaqin Communication Technology
KyrokPre-seedUSD 3,536,588Europe
Andre Heeg、Arve Capital +7 more
  • Andre Heeg
  • Arve Capital
  • Jonas Beisswenger
  • Lennard Schmidt
  • Marcell Vollmer
  • Rodrigo Martinez
  • Speedinvest
  • Stephan Rohr
  • Tobias Kemkes
DecisionRulesSeedUSD 1,711,252Europe
Jet Ventures
  • Jet Ventures
Ambiq MicroPost Ipo EquityUSD 156,000,000North America—
Multiverse ComputingVenture round undisclosedUSD 122,069,338Europe
SETT
  • SETT
ProvenMetalPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ZoeSeedUSD 500,000North America—
ProbookSeries AUSD 34,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Sequoia Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Sequoia Capital
Pathway LabsSeedUSD 8,500,000Unknown
AlleyCorp、Breyer Capital
  • AlleyCorp
  • Breyer Capital
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
IdeaSetsPre-seedUSD 1,250,000Europe
Gelecek Holding
  • Gelecek Holding
AlliumSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Kleiner Perkins +2 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • PruVen Capital
  • Theory Ventures
CompanAInPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America—
AttentionSeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
Aglaé Ventures、Alven +3 more
  • Aglaé Ventures
  • Alven
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Linea Ventures
  • RTP Global
eMindCorporate roundUSD 2,167,281Asia
Alfresa Holdings
  • Alfresa Holdings
TimefoldSeries AUSD 13,000,000Europe
Alstin Capital、KOMPAS VC +2 more
  • Alstin Capital
  • KOMPAS VC
  • Lakestar
  • SmartFin
EledoneSeedUSD 1,711,252Europe
Wind
  • Wind
JupusSeries AUSD 14,830,854Europe
Acton Capital、HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds) +2 more
  • Acton Capital
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
  • NRW.Venture
  • Semapa Next
3 E Network Technology GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,500,000Asia—
JustAISeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
Aiden Bordner、Andrea Oster +13 more
  • Aiden Bordner
  • Andrea Oster
  • Andrew Silard
  • Base10 Partners
  • Carlos Govantes
  • Chetan Sharma
  • Dharmesh Shah
  • Murph Finnicum
  • MyAsia VC
  • Nikhil Gupta
  • Nirmal Selvaraj
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Phi Pham
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Y Combinator
UpaadSeedUSD 1,800,000North America
FasterCapital
  • FasterCapital
LightwheelVenture round undisclosedUSD 147,416,525North America
37 Interactive Entertainment、Giant Network +9 more
  • 37 Interactive Entertainment
  • Giant Network
  • JIC Investment
  • Liangtu Zhice
  • Semir Garment
  • Shandong Development & Investment Holding Group
  • Sichuan Science and Technology Innovation Investment Group
  • Wuxi Boton Technology
  • Yusys Technologies
  • Zhongguancun Science City Science
  • Zhongke Industrial Investment
NiuralSeries AUSD 21,000,000North America
FOG Ventures、NewView Capital
  • FOG Ventures
  • NewView Capital
HuntLine IQSeedUSD 22,500North America—
BasetenSeries FUSD 1,500,000,000North America
01 Advisors、Altimeter Capital +11 more
  • 01 Advisors
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Battery Ventures
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Conviction
  • D. E. Shaw & Co.
  • Durable Capital Partners
  • Greylock
  • IVP
  • Sands Capital Ventures
  • Spark Capital
  • Verified Capital
  • Wellington Management
Xiangchen InformationAngelUSD 737,986Asia
East Campus High-tech
  • East Campus High-tech
IDfyFunding roundUSD 23,231,051Asia—
ChemT BiotechnologySeedUSD 4,000,000Asia
Draper University Ventures、Seeds Capital +3 more
  • Draper University Ventures
  • Seeds Capital
  • Temasek Life Sciences Accelerator
  • Wavemaker 360
  • Wavemaker Ventures
H3 Zoom.AISeries AUSD 3,600,000Asia
AngelCentral、JRE VENTURES +4 more
  • AngelCentral
  • JRE VENTURES
  • Lotus Singapore Group
  • M7 Holdings
  • Moringa Ventures
  • SGInnovate
WellbeesSeries AUSD 3,600,000North America
212、A-typical Ventures +5 more
  • 212
  • A-typical Ventures
  • Arya Ventures
  • Qatar Development Bank
  • SABAH.fund
  • Sabancı Ventures
  • Sharks & Partners
Grid.onlineSeedUSD 4,570,859Europe
DFF Ventures、J&T Ventures +2 more
  • DFF Ventures
  • J&T Ventures
  • Movens Capital
  • Reflex Capital
Prosper AISeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Base10 Partners +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Base10 Partners
  • Company Ventures
  • Emergence Capital
  • Y Combinator
GroqVenture round undisclosedUSD 650,000,000North America
Disruptive、Infinitum
  • Disruptive
  • Infinitum
Sales RetrieverSeedUSD 588,077Asia
ANOBAKA、PKSHA Capital
  • ANOBAKA
  • PKSHA Capital
SuperlightSeries AUSD 21,000,000Unknown
2150、Avila VC +1 more
  • 2150
  • Avila VC
  • Engine Ventures
Upscale AISeries AUSD 190,000,000North America
Maverick Silicon、Mayfield Fund +8 more
  • Maverick Silicon
  • Mayfield Fund
  • NVIDIA
  • Premji Invest
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Seligman Ventures
  • StepStone Group
  • Temasek
  • Tiger Global Management
VergeSciSeedUSD 160,000North America—
SphereSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Lavrock Ventures
  • Lavrock Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%