Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4901–4950 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
mimicSeedUSD 16,000,000Europe
10x Founders、1st Kind +6 more
  • 10x Founders
  • 1st Kind
  • 2100 Ventures
  • another.vc
  • Elaia
  • Founderful
  • Sequoia Scout
  • Speedinvest
Source.agSeries BUSD 17,508,112Europe
Astanor Ventures、Enza Zaden +1 more
  • Astanor Ventures
  • Enza Zaden
  • Harvest House Cooperative
ThisFish Inc.GrantUSD 70,000North America
Canadian Food Innovation Network
  • Canadian Food Innovation Network
GitLawPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
Background Capital、Flex Capital +1 more
  • Background Capital
  • Flex Capital
  • Jackson Square Ventures
VERSESPost Ipo EquityUSD 9,960,181North America—
MindraPre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America
TQ Ventures
  • TQ Ventures
BonatSeries AUSD 6,000,000Asia
ANB Capital、Rua Growth Fund +2 more
  • ANB Capital
  • Rua Growth Fund
  • RZM Investments
  • tali ventures
Hippocratic AISeries CUSD 126,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Avenir +10 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Avenir
  • CapitalG
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • Cincinnati Children’s
  • General Catalyst
  • John Doerr
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Premji Invest
  • Rick Klausner
  • Universal Health Services
  • WellSpan Health
NovoflowSeedUSD 3,100,000North America
Justin Hamilton、Multifaceted Capital +2 more
  • Justin Hamilton
  • Multifaceted Capital
  • N1
  • Standard Partners Fund
TrialView LtdVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,100,000Europe
Elkstone Capital Partners
  • Elkstone Capital Partners
Madison AISeedUSD 2,549,999North America—
AUI (Augmented Intelligence)Venture round undisclosedUSD 20,000,000North America
eGateway Capital、New Era Capital Partners
  • eGateway Capital
  • New Era Capital Partners
AnswerThisPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AlgzenSeedUSD 500,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
HedgehogSeedUSD 8,120,000North America—
PlayboxPre-seedUSD 560,000North America
Right Side Capital Management、Team Ignite Ventures
  • Right Side Capital Management
  • Team Ignite Ventures
SolveAISeries AUSD 45,000,000Europe
Google Ventures、MANTIS Venture Capital +5 more
  • Google Ventures
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Mike LoSapio
  • Never Lift Ventures
  • Northzone
  • Olivier Godement
  • Pushmeet Kohli
MoshiPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Jack Pierse
  • Jack Pierse
Cognitive Videos LimitedSeedUSD 500,000Europe—
ChrysalisXPre-seedUSD 10,000North America
Nicoleta Mocanu
  • Nicoleta Mocanu
HospitriPre-seedUSD 245,000North America—
DropshotSeries AUSD 700,000Asia
Blue Corner
  • Blue Corner
CiviReachGrantUSD 150,716Unknown—
NeolookSeedUSD 608,659Europe
Cedars Sinai
  • Cedars Sinai
LilacsPre-seedUSD 13,155Europe—
BalladPre-seedUSD 150,000Unknown
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
ScaleDownPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Forum Ventures、Right Side Capital Management
  • Forum Ventures
  • Right Side Capital Management
Empirical HealthSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Rebel Fund
  • Rebel Fund
VerseIQ LTDPre-seedUSD 575,531Europe—
FyriiSeedUSD 2,000,000North America—
OktopiGrantUSD 654,400Oceania
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
OmniSignal AIAngelUSD 1,000North America—
ManyfastSeedUSD 279,961Asia—
Nivo CloudPre-seedUSD 100,000Unknown
Rockstart
  • Rockstart
Argo IQPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Forum Ventures、Right Side Capital Management
  • Forum Ventures
  • Right Side Capital Management
ADGENTIC AIAngelUSD 289,838Europe—
KnowlSeries AUSD 3,500,000Asia
Capital 2B
  • Capital 2B
Tenki AIPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
NXT SpectraGrantUSD 649,236Europe
German Federal Ministry of Research、Technology and Space
  • German Federal Ministry of Research
  • Technology and Space
TalquiPre-seedUSD 100,000South America
Quartzo Capital
  • Quartzo Capital
SIM4FLOWNon Equity AssistanceUSD 115,935Europe—
TariffyPre-seedUSD 115,935Europe—
MedLink GlobalPre-seedUSD 2,800,000North America—
happlyGrantUSD 35,578North America—
Meihang Tiantian Energy TechnologySeedUSD 2,107,511Asia—
Neuro-Vascular Research & DesignDebt FinancingUSD 200,000North America—
HEALTHSeedUSD 2,500,000Unknown
BD Ventures、Castrum Capital +1 more
  • BD Ventures
  • Castrum Capital
  • Gemhead Capital
Heirloom Cloud CorporationGrantUSD 1,000North America—
SecurePIISeedUSD 3,271,502Oceania
Tidal Ventures
  • Tidal Ventures
The General Intelligence CompanySeedUSD 8,700,000North America
Acrew Capital、Agent Fund +11 more
  • Acrew Capital
  • Agent Fund
  • Basement Studio
  • Compound
  • Jacky Huang
  • John Phamous
  • Matthew Parkhurst
  • Mute Ventures
  • Sarah Chieng
  • Scott Belsky
  • The House Fund
  • Union Square Ventures
  • Yohei Nakajima
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%