Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4851–4900 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
KabilioPre-seedUSD 4,368,404Europe
Picus Capital、Visionaries Club
  • Picus Capital
  • Visionaries Club
RebelAngelUSD 100,000North America—
EverExSeries BUSD 2,776,351Asia
Daewoong Investment、Naver
  • Daewoong Investment
  • Naver
Malanta.aiSeedUSD 10,000,000Asia
Amit Greener、Benny Schneider +4 more
  • Amit Greener
  • Benny Schneider
  • Cardumen Capital
  • Harel Prag
  • The Group Ventures
  • Udi Mokady
TaleItPre-seedUSD 3,000North America—
WelltoryDebt FinancingUSD 2,000,000North America
Braavo Capital
  • Braavo Capital
Video RebirthFunding roundUSD 50,000,000Asia—
SwarmerVenture round undisclosedUSD 500,000North America
Network.VC Defense
  • Network.VC Defense
FlareDebt FinancingUSD 15,000,000North America
Bank of Montreal
  • Bank of Montreal
Frame Data & AISeedUSD 4,000,000North America—
Ceres AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 13,000,000North America
REMUS Capital
  • REMUS Capital
PlanbaseSeedUSD 2,100,000North America
LocalGlobe、Y Combinator
  • LocalGlobe
  • Y Combinator
LightberryPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
DeepJudgeSeries AUSD 41,200,000Europe
Coatue、Felicis
  • Coatue
  • Felicis
JingyangkangSeries AUSD 7,012,819Asia—
RAAAM Memory Technologies Ltd.Series AUSD 17,500,000Asia
Alumni Ventures、European Innovation Council Fund +6 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • European Innovation Council Fund
  • IAG Capital Partners
  • J-Ventures
  • LIFTT
  • NXP Semiconductors
  • Serpentine Ventures
  • Silicon Catalyst Angels
MultiSensor AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 14,400,000North America—
CuckooSeedUSD 1,800,000North America
Bass Investment、BonAngels Venture Partners +4 more
  • Bass Investment
  • BonAngels Venture Partners
  • Mashup Ventures
  • Schmidt
  • Smilegate Investment
  • Y Combinator
RuliSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Album VC、Foothill Ventures +4 more
  • Album VC
  • Foothill Ventures
  • Genius Ventures
  • Mana Ventures
  • PJC
  • SignalFire
Neural Labs AfricaNon Equity AssistanceUSD 10,000Africa
Llama Impact Accelerator
  • Llama Impact Accelerator
Yuanhe VisionSeries AUSD 4,207,692Asia
Fengying Venture Capital
  • Fengying Venture Capital
IP AuthorSeedUSD 3,119,994North America
eLab Ventures、Illuminate Ventures +1 more
  • eLab Ventures
  • Illuminate Ventures
  • Okapi Venture Capital
OkeyMetaSeedUSD 846Africa
Prince Ade Global Investment Ltd
  • Prince Ade Global Investment Ltd
Beacon SoftwareSeries BUSD 250,000,000North America
Amar Varma、BDT & MSD Partners +12 more
  • Amar Varma
  • BDT & MSD Partners
  • Chris Rogers
  • D1 Capital Partners
  • Darren Farber
  • Eric Glyman
  • Fidji Simo
  • General Catalyst
  • Karim Atiyeh
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Rafael Corrales
  • Sator Grove Holdings
  • Scott Wu
  • Tony Xu
Anivance AI CorporationSeedUSD 4,040,848Asia—
Sunflower LabsSeries BUSD 16,000,000North America
Alarm.com、Atlas Ventures +5 more
  • Alarm.com
  • Atlas Ventures
  • Daybreak Ventures
  • Drone Fund
  • Gentian Investments
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Wakestream Ventures
CloudMileSeries CUSD 20,000,000Asia
Ltd.、Qi Fu Capital +1 more
  • Ltd.
  • Qi Fu Capital
  • TFB Capital Co.
3I SolutionSeedUSD 1,249,298Asia
BlissVine Ventures、Korea Investment Accelerator +1 more
  • BlissVine Ventures
  • Korea Investment Accelerator
  • Korea Technology Finance Corporation
LucendiVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,000,000North America—
SemioticPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Wavee AiSeedUSD 1,302,112Europe—
Mind RoboticsSeedUSD 115,000,000North America
Eclipse、Rivian
  • Eclipse
  • Rivian
Fit CollectivePre-seedUSD 3,906,336Europe
AlbionVC、January Ventures +2 more
  • AlbionVC
  • January Ventures
  • SuperSeed Ventures
  • True Global Ventures (TGV)
Prospero.aiEquity CrowdfundingUSD 534,551North America—
OutreachGeniusSeedUSD 141,825North America
Black Founders Network、Capital M Ventures +2 more
  • Black Founders Network
  • Capital M Ventures
  • DMZ Ventures
  • Tribe Network
QuickadsSeedUSD 1,700,000Asia
Kae Capital
  • Kae Capital
Mantra SoftechPrivate equityUSD 14,087,340Asia
India SME Investments、Motilal Oswal Financial Services
  • India SME Investments
  • Motilal Oswal Financial Services
WeRidePost Ipo EquityUSD 308,000,000Asia—
MesaSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Boris Jabes、Essence VC +4 more
  • Boris Jabes
  • Essence VC
  • Innovation Endeavors
  • Soleio ‎‏‏‎ ‎‎ ‎
  • South Park Commons
  • Thomas Wolf
StardustPre-seedUSD 1,958,144Europe
Anton Osika、Jonas Dhaenens +3 more
  • Anton Osika
  • Jonas Dhaenens
  • Lorenz Bogaert
  • Pitchdrive
  • SSE Ventures
TeleskopeSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Lerer Hippeau、M13 +2 more
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • M13
  • Plug and Play
  • Primary Venture Partners
Inturai VenturesPost Ipo EquityUSD 307,698North America—
Ariia AIPre-seedUSD 70,000North America—
Popai HealthSeedUSD 11,000,000North America
Team8
  • Team8
LogicalPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
OctonomySeedUSD 21,309,215Europe
Capnamic、Macquarie Capital +2 more
  • Capnamic
  • Macquarie Capital
  • NRW.BANK
  • TechVision Fund
Clairo RoboticsSeries AUSD 11,189,035Asia
FuturePlay、IBK Venture Investment +4 more
  • FuturePlay
  • IBK Venture Investment
  • Kolon Investment
  • KT Investment
  • Mirae Asset Venture Investment
  • SBVA
Freeport MarketsPre-seedUSD 1,800,000North America—
SengineSeedUSD 14,042,971Asia
Dami Ventures、Leaguer Group +6 more
  • Dami Ventures
  • Leaguer Group
  • Nanshan War Xintou
  • Shenzhen AOE Network Technology
  • Shenzhen Small & Medium Enterprises Credit Financing Guarantee Group
  • Sunic Capital
  • Yuhang Guotou
  • Yumu State-owned Investment
DonutSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Altos Ventures、BITKRAFT Ventures +7 more
  • Altos Ventures
  • BITKRAFT Ventures
  • Hack VC
  • HSG
  • Makers Fund
  • Monad
  • Sky9 Capital
  • Solana
  • Sui Foundation
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%