Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4801–4850 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
MikoSeries DUSD 10,545,268Asia
iHeartMedia
  • iHeartMedia
SandbarSeedUSD 13,000,000North America
Betaworks、Collaborative Fund +2 more
  • Betaworks
  • Collaborative Fund
  • True Ventures
  • Upfront Ventures
ChainShiftPre-seedUSD 68,706Asia
Antler
  • Antler
Protein Dynamic SolutionsVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,772,369North America—
StruckSeedUSD 2,309,733Europe
Antler、Value Factory Ventures
  • Antler
  • Value Factory Ventures
DigipalsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Avallon LabsSeedUSD 4,600,000North America
1984 Ventures、BOOOM +3 more
  • 1984 Ventures
  • BOOOM
  • Frontline Ventures
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Post.aiSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Comma Capital
  • Comma Capital
WAY2VATPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,945,128Europe—
DigsSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Cascade Seed Fund、Flying Fish Partners +5 more
  • Cascade Seed Fund
  • Flying Fish Partners
  • FUSE
  • Lanthorne Homes
  • Oregon Venture Fund
  • Portland Seed Fund
  • SPLY Capital
Sandy HealthPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America—
MetropolisDebt FinancingUSD 1,100,000,000North America
JP Morgan Chase
  • JP Morgan Chase
MotleyPre-seedUSD 1,500,000Europe
Founders、Kima Ventures +3 more
  • Founders
  • Kima Ventures
  • RTP Global
  • Seedcamp
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
Quantum AISeries BUSD 5,038,312Asia
Aju IB Investment、Magellan Technology Investment +5 more
  • Aju IB Investment
  • Magellan Technology Investment
  • Nice Investment Partners
  • Seoul Business Agency(SBA)
  • SK Securities
  • Ulmus Investment
  • We Ventures
MedicubeXEquity CrowdfundingUSD 3,899,753Europe
Springvest
  • Springvest
Insight AIPre-seedUSD 124,051Asia
PedalStart
  • PedalStart
AppetronixSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
AlleyCorp、Grote Company
  • AlleyCorp
  • Grote Company
Diligence SquaredPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
NeuroNest AISeedUSD 43,167Unknown
Women and Career
  • Women and Career
ElephasVenture round undisclosedUSD 40,000,000North America
ARCH Venture Partners、Clarevia Ventures +4 more
  • ARCH Venture Partners
  • Clarevia Ventures
  • Northpond Ventures
  • Sands Capital Ventures
  • State of Wisconsin Investment Board
  • Tao Capital Partners
PearlPre-seedUSD 1,400,000Europe
Kima Ventures、STATION F +1 more
  • Kima Ventures
  • STATION F
  • The Twenty Minute VC
UpstartPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,500,000,000North America
Castlelake、Innovation Endeavors
  • Castlelake
  • Innovation Endeavors
MeshDefendPre-seedUSD 2,300,000Asia
Kalaari Capital、Kettleborough VC
  • Kalaari Capital
  • Kettleborough VC
CrowAIPre-seedUSD 500,000Asia—
EfferencePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
500 Global、Y Combinator
  • 500 Global
  • Y Combinator
LamaticSeedUSD 510,000North America—
Relevant SearchSeedUSD 3,200,001North America—
spaceitiveSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
ARVO VENTURE CAPITAL
  • ARVO VENTURE CAPITAL
Zeligate.aiSeedUSD 324,188Oceania
DNX Ventures
  • DNX Ventures
Game State LabsSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
Neon Fund、PeerCapital
  • Neon Fund
  • PeerCapital
MetropolisSeries DUSD 500,000,000North America
BDT & MSD Partners、DFJ Growth +6 more
  • BDT & MSD Partners
  • DFJ Growth
  • Eldridge
  • LionTree
  • Slow Ventures
  • SoftBank
  • Tekne Capital
  • Vista Credit Partners
Return ZeroSeries CUSD 3,450,898Asia
Shinhan Venture Investment、Woori Venture Partners
  • Shinhan Venture Investment
  • Woori Venture Partners
Aily LabsSeries BUSD 80,000,000Europe
FPV Ventures、Insight Venture Management +2 more
  • FPV Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • JP Morgan
  • LLC.
ShelfieTechPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,699,185Asia—
TrasePre-seedUSD 10,500,000North America
Red Cell Partners、Virginia Venture Partners
  • Red Cell Partners
  • Virginia Venture Partners
InceptionSeedUSD 50,000,000North America
AIspace Ventures、Amplify Partners +10 more
  • AIspace Ventures
  • Amplify Partners
  • Andrej Karpathy
  • Andrew Ng
  • Databricks Ventures
  • Feross Aboukhadijeh
  • Innovation Endeavors
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Menlo Ventures
  • NVentures
  • Snowflake Ventures
FlareSeries BUSD 15,000,000North America
Base10 Partners、Inovia Capital +1 more
  • Base10 Partners
  • Inovia Capital
  • White Star Capital
Flok HealthPre-seedUSD 4,176,542Europe
Eka Ventures、Paul Forster
  • Eka Ventures
  • Paul Forster
Freya VoiceSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
212、bd Partners +3 more
  • 212
  • bd Partners
  • N1
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
DeepKeepGrantUSD 2,873,950Asia
European Innovation Council
  • European Innovation Council
Guizhou Zhongxu TechnologySeedUSD 5,331,986Asia—
Procure AiSeedUSD 13,000,000Europe
C4 Ventures、Futury Capital +1 more
  • C4 Ventures
  • Futury Capital
  • Headline
FlintSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Afore Capital、AME Cloud Ventures +5 more
  • Afore Capital
  • AME Cloud Ventures
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Matthew Pittinsky
  • Patron
  • USC Viterbi School of Engineering
  • Y Combinator
KabilioDebt FinancingUSD 229,916Europe
ENISA
  • ENISA
Rastro NeuralFunding roundUSD 466,392South America—
CCC Intelligent SolutionsPost Ipo SecondaryUSD 290,898,277North America—
Procurement Sciences AISeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
Battery Ventures、Blu Venture Investors +5 more
  • Battery Ventures
  • Blu Venture Investors
  • Bosch Ventures
  • Catalyst Investors
  • Citi
  • K Street Capital
  • Tower Research Capital
ReevoSeries AUSD 80,000,000North America
Khosla Ventures、Kleiner Perkins
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
CactusSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Pelion Venture Partners、Rebel Fund +3 more
  • Pelion Venture Partners
  • Rebel Fund
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Wellington Management
  • Y Combinator
AlphabetPost Ipo DebtUSD 17,500,000,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%