Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4751–4800 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Unbounded DynamicsSeedUSD 42,136,903Asia
Baidu Ventures、Eastern Bell Capital +6 more
  • Baidu Ventures
  • Eastern Bell Capital
  • Hillhouse Ventures
  • Horizon Robotics
  • HSG
  • Huaye Tiancheng Capital
  • Linear Capital
  • Tongge Venture Capital
1mindSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Battery Ventures +5 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Battery Ventures
  • Harmonic Growth Partners
  • Operator Collective
  • Primary Venture Partners
  • Success Venture Partners
  • Wing Venture Capital
Swish SolarPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Alif、Friday HQ +4 more
  • Alif
  • Friday HQ
  • Front Row Ventures
  • JLL
  • Suno Growth
  • Velocity Fund
Xccelera AISeedUSD 1,000,000North America
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
Quantum AIGrantUSD 480,410Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
Cornerstone RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 200,000,000Asia
BridgeOne Capital、Gaorong Capital +4 more
  • BridgeOne Capital
  • Gaorong Capital
  • Hong Kong Investment Corporation Limited
  • K2VC
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • ZhenFund
ExtellisSeedUSD 6,800,000North America
Bluelake、Duke Capital Partners +6 more
  • Bluelake
  • Duke Capital Partners
  • EGB Capital
  • First Star Ventures
  • Front Porch Venture Partners
  • New Industry VC
  • Oval Park Capital
  • Triangle Tweener Fund
Guideways AIPre-seedUSD 1,386,900Europe
Healthy.Capital、Rising Star Venture Partners
  • Healthy.Capital
  • Rising Star Venture Partners
Majestic Labs aiSeries AUSD 90,000,000North America
Aidenlair Capital、Bow Wave Capital Management +6 more
  • Aidenlair Capital
  • Bow Wave Capital Management
  • Grove Ventures
  • Hetz Ventures
  • QP Ventures
  • State Bank of India
  • Tal Ventures
  • Upfront Ventures
ClioDebt FinancingUSD 350,000,000North America
Blackstone Group、Blue Owl
  • Blackstone Group
  • Blue Owl
Spinnable AIPre-seedUSD 2,311,500North America
AlphaGraph、Florent Venture Partners +1 more
  • AlphaGraph
  • Florent Venture Partners
  • Heartcore Capital
Brand Engagement NetworkPost Ipo EquityUSD 5,000,000North America
SKYE Inteligencia LATAM
  • SKYE Inteligencia LATAM
Structora.aiPre-seedUSD 800,000North America
JP Morgan
  • JP Morgan
IambicVenture round undisclosedUSD 127,769,668North America
Abingworth、Alexandria Venture Investments +15 more
  • Abingworth
  • Alexandria Venture Investments
  • Alumni Ventures
  • ARK FUND
  • Ascenta Capital
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • Everbright Biofund
  • Freeflow Ventures
  • Illumina Ventures
  • Mubadala Capital
  • Pegasus Tech Ventures
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Regeneron Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Tao Capital Partners
  • Terra Magnum Capital Partners
  • Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
Spectral ComputeSeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
Costanoa Ventures、Crucible Capital
  • Costanoa Ventures
  • Crucible Capital
ClioSeries GUSD 500,000,000North America
Goldman Sachs Asset Management、JMI Equity +2 more
  • Goldman Sachs Asset Management
  • JMI Equity
  • Sixth Street
  • TCV
XEROTECHPre-seedUSD 13,172Europe
Hassan Karim
  • Hassan Karim
Qingsi IntelligenceSeries AUSD 14,045,634Asia
CDH Investments
  • CDH Investments
GammaSeries BUSD 48,000,000North America
Accel、Andreessen Horowitz +5 more
  • Accel
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Hustle Fund
  • IVP
  • Script Capital
  • South Park Commons
  • Uncork Capital
Taisu AIAngelUSD 1,404,563Asia—
Scoop SystemsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
GammaSecondary MarketUSD 20,000,000North America
Accel、Andreessen Horowitz +3 more
  • Accel
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Hustle Fund
  • South Park Commons
  • Uncork Capital
Zijing ZhikangAngelUSD 14,045,634Asia
Innoangel Fund、Shangshi Fund +1 more
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Shangshi Fund
  • Xinglian Capital
ClothCrazePre-seedUSD 577,875Europe
Empee Capital
  • Empee Capital
EvidiumSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Health2047、Interwoven Ventures +2 more
  • Health2047
  • Interwoven Ventures
  • Mindset Ventures
  • WGG Partners
BITE DataSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Blue Impact、Las Olas Venture Capital +1 more
  • Blue Impact
  • Las Olas Venture Capital
  • New Dominion Angels
Tech Your KineticsPre-seedUSD 5,000North America
Junaid Awan
  • Junaid Awan
iLMSSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
Eniac Ventures
  • Eniac Ventures
AirOpsSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Frontline Ventures、Greylock +4 more
  • Frontline Ventures
  • Greylock
  • Unusual Ventures
  • Village Global
  • Wing Venture Capital
  • Xfund
OlaresSeries AUSD 45,000,000Unknown
Susquehanna Venture Capital
  • Susquehanna Venture Capital
ELECTEGrantUSD 75,124Europe—
PapayoPre-seedUSD 173,363Europe—
NuelaFunding roundUSD 716,565Europe
Bernardo Lassala Bau、Daniel Arce +13 more
  • Bernardo Lassala Bau
  • Daniel Arce
  • David Randall
  • Diego Marquínez Peña
  • Guillermo Peigneux
  • Ignacio María González Martínez
  • Jaime García Crespo
  • javier lopez costa
  • Juan de Santiago
  • Juanjo Mostazo
  • Manuel Roca
  • Manuel Vila
  • Mariano Luis Sanz Montesa
  • Natalia Ramos Acosta
  • Víctor García Falaguera
PulseCheck AIPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Ken Graham
  • Ken Graham
ScribeSeries CUSD 75,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Morado Ventures +4 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Morado Ventures
  • New York Life Ventures
  • Redpoint
  • StepStone Group
  • Tiger Global Management
Anvaya InsightsSeedUSD 500,000North America
DH Venture Holdings、Diane Lim
  • DH Venture Holdings
  • Diane Lim
RapidiseDebt FinancingUSD 14,000,000North America
HDFC Bank
  • HDFC Bank
Ori TechnologiesSeries AUSD 10,000North America—
LuminaCore AISeedUSD 53,000Asia
100X Startup
  • 100X Startup
AbacusSeries AUSD 5,000,000North America
BankTech Ventures、GFT Ventures +1 more
  • BankTech Ventures
  • GFT Ventures
  • LAUNCH
SpeedR AISeedUSD 1,350,000North America—
OurteamNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000,000Asia
GenAI Fund
  • GenAI Fund
Fastbreak AISeries AUSD 40,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Greycroft +8 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Greycroft
  • GTMfund
  • Kurt Shun Kitayama
  • Larry Fitzgerald
  • Luke Kuechly
  • National Hockey League
  • NBA
  • Patrick Cantlay
  • TMRW Sports
LisseSeries CUSD 6,512,750Asia
Aozora Corporate Investment、NTT DOCOMO Ventures +2 more
  • Aozora Corporate Investment
  • NTT DOCOMO Ventures
  • SB C & S
  • Spiral Regional Innovation Fund
ApollonGrantUSD 50,000North America
Massachusetts eHealth Institute
  • Massachusetts eHealth Institute
PackativeSeedUSD 309,068Asia
MIRAISE、Strong Ventures +2 more
  • MIRAISE
  • Strong Ventures
  • Venture Capital Japan
  • VNTG
CredX.AI, Inc.Pre-seedUSD 140,000North America—
Mero-vixSeries AUSD 125,600North America
Techstars
  • Techstars
AtomBeamEquity CrowdfundingUSD 5,000,000North America—
ByteITConvertible noteUSD 173,542Europe—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%