Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4701–4750 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
KeeyuPre-seedUSD 1,503,317Oceania
Alexey Mitko、Archangel Ventures +11 more
  • Alexey Mitko
  • Archangel Ventures
  • Empress Capital
  • Exhort Ventures
  • Jason Gowie
  • Jason Wyatt
  • Luigi Iacullo
  • Michael Laps
  • Paul Greenberg
  • Rampersand
  • Southern angels
  • Startmate
  • Sydney Angels
CommerceClarityPre-seedUSD 3,129,901Europe
Danila De Stefano、Entourage +10 more
  • Danila De Stefano
  • Entourage
  • Euregio+
  • Fabio Tomassini
  • Gianluca Cocco
  • Italian Founders Fund
  • Ithaca Investments
  • Luca Rossi
  • Redstone.VC
  • Simone Mancini
  • Vento
  • Vesper Holding
General Counsel AISeries BUSD 60,000,000North America
Aglaé Ventures、Guillermo Rauch +6 more
  • Aglaé Ventures
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • News Corp
  • Northzone
  • Scale Venture Partners
  • SilverCircle
  • Sound Ventures
  • The Council
ParallelSeries AUSD 100,000,000North America
First Round Capital、Index Ventures +4 more
  • First Round Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Spark Capital
  • Terrain
Muse SoftwareSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Banter Capital、FJ Labs +1 more
  • Banter Capital
  • FJ Labs
  • Roo Capital
d-MatrixSeries CUSD 275,000,000North America
Bullhound Capital、EDBI +7 more
  • Bullhound Capital
  • EDBI
  • Industry Ventures
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Mirae Asset
  • Nautilus Venture Partners
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Temasek
  • Triatomic Capital
TavusSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Correlation Ventures +8 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Correlation Ventures
  • CRV
  • Flex Capital
  • HubSpot Ventures
  • Scale Venture Partners
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Seven Stars
  • SV Angel
  • Y Combinator
BoomPopDebt FinancingUSD 16,000,000North America
Silicon Valley Bank
  • Silicon Valley Bank
BlitzySeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Flybridge、Link Ventures +1 more
  • Flybridge
  • Link Ventures
  • Venture Guides
ChatforcePre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Bonin Ventures、Drive Capital +3 more
  • Bonin Ventures
  • Drive Capital
  • Expansion Venture Capital
  • Mistral Venture Partners
  • Third Kind Venture Capital
AiStrikeSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Blumberg Capital、NextEra Energy Investments +2 more
  • Blumberg Capital
  • NextEra Energy Investments
  • Oregon Venture Fund
  • Runtime Ventures
LoomyVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,443,764South America
EXT Capital
  • EXT Capital
EulerSeedUSD 2,318,445Europe
Frumtak Ventures、Kvanted Ventures
  • Frumtak Ventures
  • Kvanted Ventures
Agency AISeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Databricks Ventures、Exceptional Capital +4 more
  • Databricks Ventures
  • Exceptional Capital
  • Felicis
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Snowflake Ventures
Theo AiSeedUSD 3,400,000North America
Run Ventures
  • Run Ventures
AtomscaleSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Lorimer Ventures
  • Lorimer Ventures
PixellotDebt FinancingUSD 20,000,000Asia—
DryftSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Claire Hughes Johnson、General Catalyst +6 more
  • Claire Hughes Johnson
  • General Catalyst
  • Jeffrey Wilke
  • Markus Flik
  • Neo
  • Qasar Younis
  • Sandberg Bernthal Venture Partners
  • Sheryl Sandberg
AiDigiCardsProduct CrowdfundingUSD 4,288Unknown—
RealReportsFunding roundUSD 1,000,000North America
Inc.、MetroList Services +1 more
  • Inc.
  • MetroList Services
  • MLS Now
VisionSys AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 12,000,000Asia—
WonderfulSeries AUSD 100,000,000Europe
Bessemer Venture Partners、Index Ventures +5 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Index Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • IVP
  • LLC.
  • Swish Ventures
  • Vine Ventures
BeelinePost Ipo EquityUSD 7,400,000North America—
OmnilexSeedUSD 4,500,000Europe
Angel Invest、Founderful +2 more
  • Angel Invest
  • Founderful
  • Plug and Play
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
Yunnan XinshiAngelUSD 744,664Unknown—
RelixirSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
468 Capital、DG Daiwa Ventures +3 more
  • 468 Capital
  • DG Daiwa Ventures
  • Vijay Krishnan
  • Y Combinator
  • z21 Ventures
Glitch AdsSeedUSD 2,317,497Europe
Elkstone Capital Partners、Enterprise Ireland +2 more
  • Elkstone Capital Partners
  • Enterprise Ireland
  • Gaingels
  • HBAN
NLPatentSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Draper Associates、Mighty Capital +3 more
  • Draper Associates
  • Mighty Capital
  • Storytime Capital
  • The 51 Ventures
  • The LegalTech Fund
Uare.aiSeedUSD 10,300,000North America
boldstart ventures、Mayfield Fund
  • boldstart ventures
  • Mayfield Fund
LunaBillPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Mike Stachowiak、Pioneer Fund +3 more
  • Mike Stachowiak
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Vijay Krishnan
  • Y Combinator
  • ZAKA VC
Precognition LabsPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
PostmathSeries AUSD 3,833,422Asia
i-Scream Media、Korea Credit Guarantee Fund +2 more
  • i-Scream Media
  • Korea Credit Guarantee Fund
  • Spacetime Investment
  • The Invention Lab
SuperMeSeedUSD 6,800,000North America
Greylock
  • Greylock
NeetyPre-seedUSD 382,387Europe
ENISA、SeedRocket +1 more
  • ENISA
  • SeedRocket
  • Spri
MemSeries AUSD 650,000North America
Zentavo VC
  • Zentavo VC
DelvitechSeries BUSD 40,000,000Europe
Creadd Ventures、EGS Beteiligungen
  • Creadd Ventures
  • EGS Beteiligungen
Fermi DevPre-seedUSD 156,956North America
Antler
  • Antler
BlaizePost Ipo EquityUSD 30,000,000North America
Polar Asset Management Partners
  • Polar Asset Management Partners
TRAICKSeedUSD 1,500,000Europe
iLab Ventures
  • iLab Ventures
FirstFlowAIPre-seedUSD 13,152Europe
London School of Emerging Technology
  • London School of Emerging Technology
NivaraPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Moss GenomicsPost Ipo EquityUSD 71,344North America—
AvalaraPrivate equityUSD 500,000,000North America
BlackRock、Vista Equity Partners
  • BlackRock
  • Vista Equity Partners
TenzaiSeedUSD 75,000,000Asia
Battery Ventures、Greylock +3 more
  • Battery Ventures
  • Greylock
  • Jibe Ventures
  • Lux Capital
  • Swish Ventures
Decoda HealthSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Graphene Ventures、The Fintech Fund +1 more
  • Graphene Ventures
  • The Fintech Fund
  • Y Combinator
GreenFiSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
Transition Venture Capital
  • Transition Venture Capital
Magic PatternsSeries AUSD 6,000,000North America
Essence VC、Pioneer Fund +2 more
  • Essence VC
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Standard Capital
  • Y Combinator
ZeaburSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
500 Global、AVA Angels +2 more
  • 500 Global
  • AVA Angels
  • Baidu Ventures
  • MiraclePlus
MindCitiGrantUSD 11,587Africa
Irish Tech Challenge South Africa
  • Irish Tech Challenge South Africa
More Than RealSeedUSD 500,000South America
Nestal
  • Nestal
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%