Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4651–4700 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
CyprisVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,992,000North America—
AdclearSeedUSD 2,762,111Europe
a16z Scout Fund、AFG Partners +6 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • AFG Partners
  • Dan Cobley
  • Force Over Mass Capital
  • Haatch
  • Outward VC
  • Tenity
  • Ventures Together
VelorumSeedUSD 3,489,090Europe
IRIS Venture Builder
  • IRIS Venture Builder
SongscriptionSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
10x Founders、Dent Capital +3 more
  • 10x Founders
  • Dent Capital
  • Emerge Capital
  • Reach Capital
  • Ron Thal
AlembicSeries BUSD 145,000,000North America
Accenture、Friends & Family Capital +5 more
  • Accenture
  • Friends & Family Capital
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • NextEquity Partners
  • Prysm Capital
  • SLW
  • WndrCo
videolygenSeedUSD 500,000North America—
Genki RoboticsSeedUSD 50,000,000Asia
AMD、Andreessen Horowitz +3 more
  • AMD
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • DCM Ventures
  • Incubate Fund
  • X&KSK
Anysphere (Cursor)Series DUSD 2,300,000,000North America
Accel、Andreessen Horowitz +6 more
  • Accel
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Coatue
  • DST Global
  • Google
  • NVIDIA
  • Thrive Capital
  • WndrCo
RebuilderAISeedUSD 3,061,824Asia
ASICS Ventures Corporation、IBK Capital +2 more
  • ASICS Ventures Corporation
  • IBK Capital
  • Korea Credit Guarantee Fund
  • Medici Investment
VidaSeries AUSD 4,000,000North America
Timechain、TVP
  • Timechain
  • TVP
LiminalVenture round undisclosedUSD 11,979,990North America—
VelocisurePre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
Third IntelligenceSeedUSD 51,734,491Asia
Hakuhodo DY Ventures、MUFG Bank +2 more
  • Hakuhodo DY Ventures
  • MUFG Bank
  • SBI Group
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
LISASeedUSD 12,000,000Unknown
ByteTrade Lab、Fellows Fund +9 more
  • ByteTrade Lab
  • Fellows Fund
  • Kryptos
  • LongHash Ventures
  • M23 Fund
  • NGC Ventures
  • Redpoint
  • Signum Capital
  • Summer Ventures
  • UOB Venture
  • Woori Venture Partners
DealismAngelUSD 15,000,000Asia
GL Ventures LLC、HSG +1 more
  • GL Ventures LLC
  • HSG
  • Linear Capital
GartnerPost Ipo DebtUSD 800,000,000North America—
ClairitySeries BUSD 43,000,000North America
ACE Global Equity、Breast Cancer Research Foundation +1 more
  • ACE Global Equity
  • Breast Cancer Research Foundation
  • Sante Ventures
GreenshoeSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
AIX Ventures、Blueprint For The Culture +3 more
  • AIX Ventures
  • Blueprint For The Culture
  • Hearst Ventures
  • Level Up Ventures
  • Service Provider Capital
MilestoneSeedUSD 10,000,000Asia
Amit Agarwal、Atlassian Ventures +5 more
  • Amit Agarwal
  • Atlassian Ventures
  • Hanaco Venture Capital
  • Heavybit
  • John Donovan
  • Paul Daugherty
  • Tom Preston-Werner
DrumbeatAngelUSD 328,823Europe—
AnzenSeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Madrona +2 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Madrona
  • Sandbox Industries
  • SNR.vc
CHAOSSeedUSD 2,326,060Europe
Finnvera Venture Capital、Nidoco
  • Finnvera Venture Capital
  • Nidoco
ForgisPre-seedUSD 4,500,000Europe
David Shapira、Founderful Campus +7 more
  • David Shapira
  • Founderful Campus
  • Gebert Rüf Stiftung
  • Massimo Banzi
  • redalpine
  • S2S Ventures
  • Talent Kick
  • Tine Petric
  • Venture Kick
FoxgloveSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Alex Kendall、Amplify Partners +11 more
  • Alex Kendall
  • Amplify Partners
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Boris Sofman
  • Brad Porter
  • Chris Walti
  • Eclipse
  • Icehouse Ventures
  • Kevin Peterson
  • Lindon Gao
  • Milan Kovac
  • Robert Sun
  • Tobias Lütke
CoRun.aiSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Access Capital Management
  • Access Capital Management
DatumSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Cervin Ventures +5 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Cervin Ventures
  • CRV
  • Encoded Ventures
  • Ex/Ante
  • Step Function Ventures
  • Vine Ventures
CERPROPre-seedUSD 2,318,445Europe
D11Z.Ventures、EIT Manufacturing +2 more
  • D11Z.Ventures
  • EIT Manufacturing
  • seed + speed Ventures
  • Techstars
Kyuzo’s FriendsVenture round undisclosedUSD 11,000,000Unknown
Chain Capital、Deagent AI +4 more
  • Chain Capital
  • Deagent AI
  • KnightFury
  • LBANK Labs
  • Stratified Capital
  • X wave labs
FOTOhubAngelUSD 245,000Europe
Martin Kujawa
  • Martin Kujawa
BoomPopVenture round undisclosedUSD 25,000,000North America
ACME Capital、Alex Rodriguez +9 more
  • ACME Capital
  • Alex Rodriguez
  • Atomic
  • Brian O’Malley
  • Christopher Payne
  • Dane Glasgow
  • Four Rivers Group
  • Gaingels
  • Operators Guild
  • Thayer Investment Partners
  • Wing Venture Capital
ForterraDebt FinancingUSD 50,000,000North America
Crescent Cove Advisors
  • Crescent Cove Advisors
HumanixSeries AUSD 18,000,000North America
Acrew Capital
  • Acrew Capital
VisitIQVenture round undisclosedUSD 391,000North America—
AI ScorePre-seedUSD 1,001,568Europe—
DeductiveSeedUSD 7,500,000North America
CRV、Databricks Ventures +2 more
  • CRV
  • Databricks Ventures
  • PrimeSet
  • Thomvest Ventures
Wisdom AISeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
Coatue、GTM Capital +6 more
  • Coatue
  • GTM Capital
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Latitude Capital
  • Madrona
  • Menlo Ventures
  • NVentures
  • U First Capital
Coratia TechnologiesSeedUSD 564,371Asia
MountTech Growth Fund - Kavachh、Piper Serica Angel Fund +1 more
  • MountTech Growth Fund - Kavachh
  • Piper Serica Angel Fund
  • Pontaq
MaxBalo GroupSeedUSD 2,354,500North America—
Zhongke DihongSeries BUSD 14,046,226Asia
Binfu Capital、Nanhu Financial +2 more
  • Binfu Capital
  • Nanhu Financial
  • Richen Capital
  • Yonghua Capital
Spiich LabsPre-seedUSD 695,534Europe
Ampli Ventures、Bjarke Staun-Olsen +4 more
  • Ampli Ventures
  • Bjarke Staun-Olsen
  • Colin Evans
  • Emil Eifrem
  • Mandeep Singh
  • Wave Ventures
Mayflower SpecialtyPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
CoreWeavePost Ipo DebtUSD 2,500,000,000North America
Citibank、Credit Agricole CIB +7 more
  • Citibank
  • Credit Agricole CIB
  • Deutsche Bank
  • Goldman Sachs
  • JP Morgan Chase
  • Morgan Stanley
  • MUFG Union Bank
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
  • Wells Fargo
AttentiveSeries BUSD 30,500,000North America
Info Edge ventures、Insight Venture Management +3 more
  • Info Edge ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Tenacity Ventures
  • Vertex Ventures Southeast Asia & India
ForterraSeries CUSD 188,000,000North America
645 Ventures、9Yards Capital +10 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • 9Yards Capital
  • Balyasny Asset Management
  • Enlightenment Capital
  • Franklin Templeton
  • Friends & Family Capital
  • Hanwha Asset Management
  • Hedosophia
  • Moore Strategic Ventures
  • NightDragon
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • XYZ Venture Capital
PixellotPrivate equityUSD 15,000,000Asia
PSG Equity
  • PSG Equity
NyayanidhiSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
3one4 Capital、DeVC +3 more
  • 3one4 Capital
  • DeVC
  • Force Ventures
  • Nishchay Ag
  • peercheque
//////Series AUSD 200,000North America
Founder Institute、Nvidia Inception
  • Founder Institute
  • Nvidia Inception
sensworkGrantUSD 273,348Europe
European Commission
  • European Commission
GlowtifySeedUSD 2,426,798North America
Accelia Capital、Developer Capital +3 more
  • Accelia Capital
  • Developer Capital
  • Graphite Ventures
  • Sprout Fund LP
  • Telegraph Ventures
Code MetalSeries AUSD 36,500,000North America
Accel、AE Ventures +12 more
  • Accel
  • AE Ventures
  • Bosch Ventures
  • Chris Heinz
  • Fulcrum Venture Group
  • J2 Ventures
  • John Tenet
  • Kendall Collins
  • Overmatch Ventures
  • Paul Schimmel
  • Robert Cohn
  • RTX Ventures
  • Shield Capital
  • Smith Point Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%