Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4601–4650 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Meadow AISeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Leadout Capital、Redstick Ventures +2 more
  • Leadout Capital
  • Redstick Ventures
  • TenOneTen Ventures
  • Wedbush Ventures
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 150,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
LuminalSeedUSD 5,300,000North America
Ben Porterfield、Felicis +8 more
  • Ben Porterfield
  • Felicis
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • Kaz Nejatian
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Palm Drive Capital
  • Paul Graham
  • Saga Ventures
  • Spot VC
  • Y Combinator
RideLinkPre-seedUSD 1,100,000North America
Digital Africa、Expert Dojo +5 more
  • Digital Africa
  • Expert Dojo
  • Google for Startups
  • Inclusive Ventures Lab
  • Orbit Ventures
  • Stanbic Bank Uganda
  • The MasterCard Foundation
RecyticsSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Nument Capital
  • Nument Capital
Journey FoodsSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
Story67.aiSeedUSD 10,000North America—
JaydaiSeedUSD 232,460Europe—
Strello HealthPre-seedUSD 783,839North America—
LivLiveInitial Coin OfferingUSD 2,170,000North America—
MankombPre-seedUSD 194,890Asia—
RovifyGrantUSD 20,000North America
Base
  • Base
tradeInsight AISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Keystone International Ventures
  • Keystone International Ventures
TransformPre-seedUSD 1,369,078North America—
GAC High-TechSeedUSD 28,170,800Unknown—
BarrelEyeSeries AUSD 9,658,503Asia—
InLustroPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia
Accelerating Asia
  • Accelerating Asia
Flagpost AIPre-seedUSD 156,790North America
Antler
  • Antler
Cube ProtocolSeries AUSD 30,000,000Asia—
TidalWaveSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
D.R. Horton、Engineering Capital +1 more
  • D.R. Horton
  • Engineering Capital
  • Permanent Capital Partners
Versos AI IncSeedUSD 1,850,000North America
Innovobot、Island Capital Partners +3 more
  • Innovobot
  • Island Capital Partners
  • New Brunswick Innovation Foundation
  • RiSC Capital
  • Velocity Fund
KoBold MetalsSeries CUSD 280,004,127North America
Sahin Boydas
  • Sahin Boydas
Norm AIPrivate equityUSD 50,000,000North America
Blackstone Innovations Investments
  • Blackstone Innovations Investments
DialogSeedUSD 4,301,065Europe
Clem Delangue、Galion.exe +9 more
  • Clem Delangue
  • Galion.exe
  • Gary Anssens
  • Gilles Samoun
  • Hexa
  • Kima Ventures
  • Michael Benabou
  • Nathalie Balla
  • Remi Aubert
  • Romain Niccoli
  • Weaving Group
RookooSeedUSD 1,046,205Europe
Anthony De Clerck、Bernard Rossel +16 more
  • Anthony De Clerck
  • Bernard Rossel
  • Gilles Mattelin
  • Gilles Teerlinck
  • Hendrik Isebaert
  • Jean-Michel Teerlinck
  • Jorn Vanysacker
  • KBC
  • Louis Jonckheere
  • louis mahy
  • Matthias Stevens
  • Olivier Saverys
  • Piet Van Waes
  • Pieter Vanermen
  • PMV
  • Stefaan Rossel
  • Tanguy Serraes
  • The Harbour
DeductionPre-seedUSD 2,800,000North America
Alpine Venture Capital、Charley Moore +2 more
  • Alpine Venture Capital
  • Charley Moore
  • Creator Ventures
  • One Way Ventures
Firmus TechnologiesPrivate equityUSD 326,551,938Oceania
Ellerston Capital、NVIDIA
  • Ellerston Capital
  • NVIDIA
ScentoSeries AUSD 25,000,000Europe—
Model MedicinesVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,260,000North America—
RedFrogGrantUSD 11,625Europe
SEB Latvija
  • SEB Latvija
SimSeries AUSD 7,000,000North America
Ali Rowghani、Chris Howard +8 more
  • Ali Rowghani
  • Chris Howard
  • Kaz Nejatian
  • Kulveer Taggar
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Perplexity
  • Standard Capital
  • SV Angel
  • TwentyTwo VC
  • Y Combinator
HITSSeries AUSD 7,008,174Asia
Google DeepMind、Kiwoom Investment +2 more
  • Google DeepMind
  • Kiwoom Investment
  • Korea Investment Partners
  • Stick Ventures
TJM LabsSeries AUSD 9,999,987North America
Arthur Ventures
  • Arthur Ventures
Bitdeer Technologies GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 400,000,000Asia—
Flora InsightsCorporate roundUSD 188,747South America
P2b
  • P2b
Specific AIAngelUSD 1,000,000Asia—
BindwellSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
A.Capital Ventures、General Catalyst +2 more
  • A.Capital Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Paul Graham
  • SV Angel
NarrativePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Nia.oneSeedUSD 2,398,204Asia
Elevar Equity
  • Elevar Equity
CloudXSeries AUSD 30,150,001North America
Addition、Breakpoint Capital +4 more
  • Addition
  • Breakpoint Capital
  • DST Global
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Javelin Venture Partners
  • Terrain
YouWarePre-seedUSD 50,000,000North America
5Y Capital、IDG Capital
  • 5Y Capital
  • IDG Capital
TheLibrarian.ioSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Golden Gate Ventures、Jeremy Stoppelman +1 more
  • Golden Gate Ventures
  • Jeremy Stoppelman
  • Twenty Five Ventures
Red Queen BioSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Cerberus Ventures、Cliffs +5 more
  • Cerberus Ventures
  • Cliffs
  • Fifty Years
  • Halcyon Futures
  • Nicole Seligman
  • OpenAI
  • Sam Altman
SolvaPayPre-seedUSD 191,900Europe
Antler
  • Antler
NeticSeries BUSD 23,000,000North America
Day One Ventures、Dylan Field +4 more
  • Day One Ventures
  • Dylan Field
  • Founders Fund
  • Greylock
  • Hanabi Capital
  • SV Angel
GenpactPost Ipo DebtUSD 350,000,000North America—
Olli HealthVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,000,000North America—
ExowattSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
8090 Industries、Andreessen Horowitz +14 more
  • 8090 Industries
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Atomic
  • BAM Ventures
  • Bay Bridge Ventures
  • DeepWork Capital
  • Dragon Global
  • Felicis
  • Florida Opportunity Fund
  • Massive
  • MVP Ventures
  • New Atlas Capital
  • Overmatch Ventures
  • Protagonist
  • Sam Altman
  • StepStone Group
Beacon BiosignalsSeries BUSD 86,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Casdin Capital +9 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Casdin Capital
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • General Catalyst
  • Google Ventures
  • Indicator Ventures
  • Innoviva
  • Logos Capital
  • Nexus NeuroTech
  • S32
  • Takeda
Trishul SpacePre-seedUSD 450,367Asia
8X Ventures、IAN Angel Fund +1 more
  • 8X Ventures
  • IAN Angel Fund
  • itel India
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%