Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4551–4600 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Teacher’s BuddySeedUSD 1,203,795Oceania
Co Ventures、Exhort Ventures +4 more
  • Co Ventures
  • Exhort Ventures
  • Flying Fox Ventures
  • Giant Leap Fund
  • Saniel Ventures
  • Soul Capital
AgentioSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
AlleyCorp、Antler +4 more
  • AlleyCorp
  • Antler
  • Benchmark
  • Craft Ventures
  • Forerunner
  • Starting Line
Hammerhead AISeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Acclimate Ventures、Aina Climate AI Ventures +8 more
  • Acclimate Ventures
  • Aina Climate AI Ventures
  • Bombellii Ventures
  • Buoyant Ventures
  • Clearvision Ventures
  • Jack Cogen
  • MCJ
  • SE Ventures
  • StepChange
  • WovenEarth Ventures
SphereSeries AUSD 21,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Felicis +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Felicis
  • Folklore Ventures
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Y Combinator
OvomindGrantUSD 62,494Europe
FONGIT
  • FONGIT
BarkrSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Walkabout Ventures
  • Walkabout Ventures
Kaaj AISeedUSD 3,800,000North America
Better Tomorrow Ventures、Coughdrop Capital +3 more
  • Better Tomorrow Ventures
  • Coughdrop Capital
  • Karman Ventures
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Pythia Ventures
LumepicSeedUSD 500,000South America—
OpenHandsSeries AUSD 18,800,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Fujitsu Ventures +4 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Fujitsu Ventures
  • Madrona
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Obvious Ventures
  • Pillar VC
AI MageSeedUSD 1,093,010Asia
Genesia Ventures、Headline Asia (formerly Infinity Ventures) +1 more
  • Genesia Ventures
  • Headline Asia (formerly Infinity Ventures)
  • Plug and Play Japan
Quantum Lending SolutionsDebt FinancingUSD 250,000,000North America
ATLAS SP Partners
  • ATLAS SP Partners
QuantHUBVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,444,326North America—
SkribraSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
Secure.comSeedUSD 4,500,000Asia
Disrupt.com
  • Disrupt.com
Zhijian PowerSeedUSD 50,000,000Asia
BlueRun Ventures、HSG +1 more
  • BlueRun Ventures
  • HSG
  • LF Capital
ChargeflowSeries AUSD 25,000,000Asia
David Avgi、Journey Ventures +2 more
  • David Avgi
  • Journey Ventures
  • OpenView
  • Viola Growth
Scale Social AIPre-seedUSD 1,300,000North America
Blue Valley Capital、Charlotte Fund +10 more
  • Blue Valley Capital
  • Charlotte Fund
  • Greg Boone
  • High Country Impact Fund
  • Jane Frances Brown
  • LAUNCH
  • Michael Cristinziano
  • Primordial Ventures
  • RTP Angel Fund
  • Simon Ru
  • Tammy K. Billings
  • Triangle Tweener Fund
CevaPost Ipo EquityUSD 58,500,000North America—
ChargeflowDebt FinancingUSD 10,000,000Asia—
CellbyteSeedUSD 2,750,000Europe
Frontline Ventures、Pace Ventures +4 more
  • Frontline Ventures
  • Pace Ventures
  • Saras Capital
  • Soma Capital
  • Springboard Health Angels
  • Y Combinator
AI-StrokeSeedUSD 4,600,000Europe
Bpifrance、Newfund
  • Bpifrance
  • Newfund
FederatoSeries DUSD 100,000,000North America
Caffeinated Capital、Emergence Capital +3 more
  • Caffeinated Capital
  • Emergence Capital
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • Pear VC
  • StepStone Group
Asseta AISeedUSD 4,200,000North America
Motive Partners、Nyca Partners
  • Motive Partners
  • Nyca Partners
Bedrock DataSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Greylock、Mangusta Capital +2 more
  • Greylock
  • Mangusta Capital
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Pier 88 Investment Partners
PrometheusSeries AUSD 6,200,000,000North America
Jeff Bezos
  • Jeff Bezos
Predictmedix Inc.Post Ipo EquityUSD 327,479North America
Rahul Kushwah、Sheldon Kale
  • Rahul Kushwah
  • Sheldon Kale
Dimension StudiosSeedUSD 1,300,000North America
OpenSky Ventures、UpScale X
  • OpenSky Ventures
  • UpScale X
DataConector AISeries AUSD 180,000North America
Nvidia Inception
  • Nvidia Inception
BluePillSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
David Spector、David Wickwire +4 more
  • David Spector
  • David Wickwire
  • Flying Fish Partners
  • Pioneer Square Labs
  • Rotem Hershko
  • Ubiquity Ventures
BioInVisionGrantUSD 2,500,000North America
National Institute of General Medical Science
  • National Institute of General Medical Science
SpanSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Alt Capital、Bling Capital +6 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Bling Capital
  • BoxGroup
  • Craft Ventures
  • Genius Ventures
  • Kyber Knight Capital
  • Ritual Capital
  • SV Angel
ElefantiaSeedUSD 1,216,955Europe
Bpifrance、Business Angels 35 +8 more
  • Bpifrance
  • Business Angels 35
  • Carsat Normandie
  • Eric Bouchez
  • Florian Grill
  • Gérontopôle de Normandie
  • OneRagtime
  • Région Bretagne
  • Said Rkaibi
  • The Poool
TuringDebt FinancingUSD 35,419,516Asia
Chiba Bank、JA Mitsui Leasing +4 more
  • Chiba Bank
  • JA Mitsui Leasing
  • Joyo Bank
  • Resona Bank
  • Shizuoka Bank
  • Shoko Chukin Bank
MateSeedUSD 15,500,000Asia
Insight Venture Management、LLC. +1 more
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Team8
PowerLattice TechnologiesSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Celesta Capital、Playground Global
  • Celesta Capital
  • Playground Global
Pype AIPre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America
Kalaari Capital、Tenity +1 more
  • Kalaari Capital
  • Tenity
  • Wyser Capital
HooprSeedUSD 451,283Asia
Inflection Point Ventures
  • Inflection Point Ventures
Booster RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,069,249Asia
Beijing E-town International Investment & Development、Broad Vision Funds +4 more
  • Beijing E-town International Investment & Development
  • Broad Vision Funds
  • IDG Capital
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Shenzhen Capital Group
  • Source Code Capital
EstieDebt FinancingUSD 14,167,806Asia
Japan Finance Corporation、MUFG Bank +2 more
  • Japan Finance Corporation
  • MUFG Bank
  • Resona Bank
  • Shoko Chukin Bank
VallianceSeedUSD 15,067,066Europe
Siguler Guff & Company
  • Siguler Guff & Company
La FraiseSeedUSD 3,708,816Europe
Bpifrance、Kima Ventures +2 more
  • Bpifrance
  • Kima Ventures
  • Seedcamp
  • The Twenty Minute VC
Ling UniverseSeedUSD 28,138,498Asia
Didi、GF Xinde Investment Management +4 more
  • Didi
  • GF Xinde Investment Management
  • Guofang Innovation
  • Guotai Junan Securities
  • Koala Fund
  • Runjian
AKA FOODSSeedUSD 17,200,000Asia
Alex Bronstein、Michael Bronstein
  • Alex Bronstein
  • Michael Bronstein
TuringSeries AUSD 62,917,940Asia
ANRI、Canon Marketing Japan MIRAI Fund +22 more
  • ANRI
  • Canon Marketing Japan MIRAI Fund
  • Chibagin Capital
  • Dai Nippon Printing
  • Denso
  • ENEOS
  • Future Creation Capital
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • GMO Internet
  • JGC Mirai Innovation Fund
  • JIC Venture Growth Investments
  • Mercuria Investment
  • Mitsubishi HC Capital
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • Mitsui Fudosan
  • Mizuho Capital
  • MUFG EMEA
  • Sony Financial Ventures
  • Spiral Capital
  • Tokyu Fudosan
  • Wing Capital Partners
  • Yanmar Ventures
  • Z Venture Capital
  • Zenrin Future Partners
Sakana AISeries BUSD 128,798,240Asia
Factorial Funds、Fundomo +11 more
  • Factorial Funds
  • Fundomo
  • Geodesic Capital
  • IQT
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Lux Capital
  • Macquarie Capital
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group
  • Mouro Capital
  • MPower Partners
  • Ora Global
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • YONDEN
KlaaryoSeedUSD 2,433,911Europe
CDP Venture Capital、Ottavio Maria Campigli +2 more
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Ottavio Maria Campigli
  • Paolo Fois
  • The Techshop
RunlayerSeedUSD 11,000,000Europe
Felicis、Khosla Ventures
  • Felicis
  • Khosla Ventures
Kiid AISeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Relay Ventures
  • Relay Ventures
SpanSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Alt Capital、Bling Capital +5 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Bling Capital
  • BoxGroup
  • Craft Ventures
  • Kyber Knight Capital
  • Ritual Capital
  • SV Angel
No BarrierSeedUSD 2,700,000North America
A-Squared Ventures、Esplanade Ventures +2 more
  • A-Squared Ventures
  • Esplanade Ventures
  • Fusion
  • Rock Health Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%