Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4501–4550 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
NumericSeries BUSD 51,000,000North America
8VC、Access Industries +10 more
  • 8VC
  • Access Industries
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Fifth Down Capital
  • Founders Fund
  • Friends & Family Capital
  • IVP
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Marc Huffman
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Ron Gill
  • Socii Capital
Growwise MediaPre-seedUSD 12,000Asia—
OnlayerSeries AUSD 8,200,000Europe
Deniz Ventures、Future Impact Fund +5 more
  • Deniz Ventures
  • Future Impact Fund
  • Oleka Capital
  • Revo Capital
  • Sandeep Gomes
  • Turkey Development Fund
  • Vestel Ventures
PhysicsXSeries BUSD 20,000,000Europe
NVentures
  • NVentures
Q ConciergePre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
QoreloPre-seedUSD 230,787Europe
Antler
  • Antler
Profluent BioSeries BUSD 106,000,000North America
Air Street Capital、AIX Ventures +6 more
  • Air Street Capital
  • AIX Ventures
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Bezos Expeditions
  • Convergent Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Spark Capital
TAHO LabsPre-seedUSD 3,500,000North America
FreshTracks Capital、SCADpro Fund
  • FreshTracks Capital
  • SCADpro Fund
alphaXivSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Conviction Embed、Dawn Song +13 more
  • Conviction Embed
  • Dawn Song
  • Eric Schmidt
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Graham Neubig
  • Haystack
  • Jay Alammar
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Michael Abbott
  • Michael Bernstein
  • Sara Hooker
  • Sebastian Thrun
  • SHAKTI
  • Stefano Ermon
  • Upfront Ventures
EquinixPost Ipo DebtUSD 498,419,299North America—
Novella AISeedUSD 499,494North America—
CavelaSeedUSD 6,600,000North America
Crossover Capital Advisors、Go Global Ventures +3 more
  • Crossover Capital Advisors
  • Go Global Ventures
  • Propel
  • Susa Ventures
  • XYZ Venture Capital
NeuroPredGrantUSD 2,500North America
John Pappajohn Entrepreneurial Center
  • John Pappajohn Entrepreneurial Center
Vovy.aiPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Honors Fund
  • Honors Fund
FrostbiteSeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
Solo Crest Capital
  • Solo Crest Capital
MuchBetterSeedUSD 4,615,740Europe
Antler、astorya.vc +1 more
  • Antler
  • astorya.vc
  • Educapital
DoppelSeries CUSD 70,000,000North America
9Yards Capital、Amex Ventures +12 more
  • 9Yards Capital
  • Amex Ventures
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Aurum Partners
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Breanna Stewart
  • George Kurtz
  • Kelsey Plum
  • Nneka Ogwumike
  • NTT DOCOMO Ventures
  • Script Capital
  • South Park Commons
  • Sozo Ventures
  • Strategic Cyber Ventures
DostSeries AUSD 7,836,018Europe
Born Capital、Draper B1 +3 more
  • Born Capital
  • Draper B1
  • Eoniq.fund
  • Octopus Ventures
  • TQ Ventures
AI ProteinsSeries AUSD 42,530,000North America
Cobro Ventures、Lightchain Capital +2 more
  • Cobro Ventures
  • Lightchain Capital
  • Mission BioCapital
  • Sante Ventures
PolySeedUSD 8,000,000North America
AI Grant、Bloomberg Beta +5 more
  • AI Grant
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • Felicis
  • Figma Ventures
  • MVP Ventures
  • NextView Ventures
  • Wing Venture Capital
DabeeoSeries DUSD 8,178,677Asia
NH Investment & Securities、Nonghyup Bank +1 more
  • NH Investment & Securities
  • Nonghyup Bank
  • NongHyup Financial Group
FindevorSeedUSD 750,000North America—
SundaySeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
Benchmark、Conviction
  • Benchmark
  • Conviction
Arpeggio BioSeries AUSD 20,037,075North America—
KingpinSeedUSD 3,500,000Asia
COTU Ventures、Hub71 +4 more
  • COTU Ventures
  • Hub71
  • Infinity Ventures
  • Mu Ventures
  • Outliers Venture Capital
  • Red Swan Ventures
Onepot AISeedUSD 13,000,000North America
Agata Zaremba、Fifty Years +6 more
  • Agata Zaremba
  • Fifty Years
  • Grupo Navec Servicios Industriales
  • Jeff Dean
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Script Capital
  • Speedinvest
  • Wojciech Zaremba
VyntelligenceSeries BUSD 30,000,000Europe
Blume Equity、Morgan Stanley Investment Management
  • Blume Equity
  • Morgan Stanley Investment Management
SahmAlgoSeedUSD 1,000,000Asia
Ghreesah Investment
  • Ghreesah Investment
Automat AISeries AUSD 15,500,000North America
Felicis、Initialized Capital +3 more
  • Felicis
  • Initialized Capital
  • K5 Global
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Y Combinator
MyChatBotSeedUSD 500,000North America
SMRK VC Fund
  • SMRK VC Fund
ArbiterSeedUSD 52,000,000North America
MFO Ventures、TriEdge Investments +1 more
  • MFO Ventures
  • TriEdge Investments
  • WindRose Health Investors
Siftwell Analytics, Inc.SeedUSD 3,500,000North America—
Vurvey LabsSeries AUSD 8,500,000North America
Havas Health Network、Hillman +1 more
  • Havas Health Network
  • Hillman
  • LightShed Ventures
Modern LifeSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Allegis Capital、New York Life Ventures +3 more
  • Allegis Capital
  • New York Life Ventures
  • Northwestern Mutual Future Ventures
  • Operator Partners
  • Thrive Capital
OrionSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Bravo Victor Venture Capital、Dynamo +2 more
  • Bravo Victor Venture Capital
  • Dynamo
  • Service Provider Capital
  • Techstars
SumaryPre-seedUSD 4,186,579Europe
Bjarke Staun-Olsen、byFounders +6 more
  • Bjarke Staun-Olsen
  • byFounders
  • Christian Rasmussen
  • Mark Ransford
  • Michael Thomsen
  • Morten Primdahl
  • Partech
  • Tenity
vibers.aiSeedUSD 754,639Asia
Kakao Ventures、Seoul Techno Holdings +1 more
  • Kakao Ventures
  • Seoul Techno Holdings
  • SNU Technical Holdings
The Blue Box Biomedical SolutionsSeedUSD 3,822,227Europe
Asociación Española Contra el Cáncer、Foss/Krups Family +8 more
  • Asociación Española Contra el Cáncer
  • Foss/Krups Family
  • Fund F
  • Grow Venture Partners
  • Hansmen Group
  • Matt Cooper
  • Robert Masse
  • Torsten Kolind
  • Unconventional Ventures
  • WakeUp Capital
Quantum Lending SolutionsPrivate equityUSD 150,000,000North America
LL Funds
  • LL Funds
Albatross AISeedUSD 12,500,000Europe
Daphni、MMC Ventures +1 more
  • Daphni
  • MMC Ventures
  • redalpine
NetomiFunding roundUSD 42,999,977North America—
BoneSeedUSD 11,662,608Asia
Base Ventures、Bass Investment +5 more
  • Base Ventures
  • Bass Investment
  • KNet Investment Partners
  • Kolon
  • TheVentures
  • Third Prime
  • Timepolio Asset Management
GetVocal AISeries AUSD 26,000,000Europe
Creandum、Elaia +1 more
  • Creandum
  • Elaia
  • Speedinvest
Crocus EnergySeries CUSD 11,662,608North America
Daishin Securities、Hanwha Investment & Securities +8 more
  • Daishin Securities
  • Hanwha Investment & Securities
  • Industrial Bank of Korea
  • KB Investment
  • KR Ventures
  • NH Hedge Asset Management
  • Novorsec Investment
  • S&S Investment
  • SBI Investment Korea
  • Woori Venture Partners
Maxima AISeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Andres Botero、Audacious Ventures +6 more
  • Andres Botero
  • Audacious Ventures
  • David Eckstein
  • Eric Borrmann
  • Joe Montana
  • Kiran Choudary
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Redpoint
KeychainVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,860,403North America
W23
  • W23
Peec AISeries AUSD 21,000,000Europe
Antler、Combination VC +4 more
  • Antler
  • Combination VC
  • identity.vc
  • S20 Fund
  • Singular
  • Sven Ahrens
DiPriMaGrantUSD 62,494Europe
FONGIT Innovation Fund
  • FONGIT Innovation Fund
AiveSeries AUSD 5,212,128Europe
BNP Paribas、Bpifrance +2 more
  • BNP Paribas
  • Bpifrance
  • Crédit Agricole
  • Crédit Industriel et Commercial
SunatePre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%