Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4451–4500 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Peekaboo LabsSeedUSD 340,199Asia
East Gate Partners
  • East Gate Partners
avivaDebt FinancingUSD 50,000,000North America
Community Investment Management
  • Community Investment Management
GramEyeSeries BUSD 3,644,851Asia
Beyond Next Ventures、NES Venture Capital +1 more
  • Beyond Next Ventures
  • NES Venture Capital
  • Samurai Incubate
io.netSeries AUSD 400,000North America
WAGMI Ventures、Zyptera VC
  • WAGMI Ventures
  • Zyptera VC
Global Work AISeedUSD 2,400,000North America
AltaIR Capital、Smart Partnership Capital. +2 more
  • AltaIR Capital
  • Smart Partnership Capital.
  • TMT Investments
  • Yellow Rocks!
CladoSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
David Schmaier、Valor Equity Partners
  • David Schmaier
  • Valor Equity Partners
Robot EraSeries AUSD 140,520,488Asia
Alibaba Group、BAIC Capital +4 more
  • Alibaba Group
  • BAIC Capital
  • Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • Beijing Robot Industry Fund
  • Geely Capital
  • Haier Capital
PeekSeries DUSD 70,000,000North America
Eric Schmidt、Goldman Sachs Alternatives +5 more
  • Eric Schmidt
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • I2BF Global Ventures
  • Jack Dorsey
  • Paul English
  • Springcoast Capital Partners
  • WestCap
XynapseSeedUSD 8,500,000Unknown
0110 Capital、Aaron levie +10 more
  • 0110 Capital
  • Aaron levie
  • Ashish Rajpurohit
  • Blockchain Investment Group
  • BreakOrbit
  • Cerca Partners
  • Jack McDonnell
  • K5 Global
  • Marcy Venture Partners
  • Paul Taylor
  • Paul Tudor Jones II
  • Tom Ryan
VoiceRunSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
Flybridge、Link Ventures +1 more
  • Flybridge
  • Link Ventures
  • RRE Ventures
AurjobsGrantUSD 8,460Asia
StartInUP
  • StartInUP
NestAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 115,336,263Europe
Nokia、Tesi
  • Nokia
  • Tesi
Sortera TechnologiesVenture round undisclosedUSD 45,000,000North America
Overlay Capital、T. Rowe Price +2 more
  • Overlay Capital
  • T. Rowe Price
  • VXI Capital
  • Yamaha Motor Ventures
TACMINDSeedUSD 2,768,070Europe
Cusp Capital、Stage 2 Capital +1 more
  • Cusp Capital
  • Stage 2 Capital
  • Telegraph Hill Capital
Wispr FlowSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Flight Fund、Notable Capital
  • Flight Fund
  • Notable Capital
RedrobSeries AUSD 8,478,312Asia
Daekyo Investment、DS&Partners +4 more
  • Daekyo Investment
  • DS&Partners
  • KB Investment
  • KDB Capital
  • Kiwoom Investment
  • Korea Investment Partners
DAIM ResearchSeries BUSD 14,921,830Asia
Atinum Partners、Company K Partners +3 more
  • Atinum Partners
  • Company K Partners
  • Daesung Private Equity
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Stone Bridge Ventures
DiffraqtionPre-seedUSD 1,153,363North America
Cherry Ventures、General Catalyst
  • Cherry Ventures
  • General Catalyst
Archetype AISeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
Amazon Industrial Innovation Fund、Bezos Expeditions +10 more
  • Amazon Industrial Innovation Fund
  • Bezos Expeditions
  • E12 Ventures
  • Gaingels
  • Higher Life Ventures
  • Hitachi Ventures
  • IAG Capital Partners
  • Plug and Play
  • Samsung Ventures
  • Systemiq capital
  • Trajectory Ventures
  • Venrock
CenoBots (Cenozoic Robotics)Series AUSD 14,052,049Asia
Addor Capital、Hillhouse Capital +2 more
  • Addor Capital
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • Luminous Ventures (former Lightspeed China Partners)
  • Puhua Capital
NcodiNSeedUSD 18,453,802Europe
Earlybird Venture Capital、Elaia +5 more
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
  • Elaia
  • Maverick Silicon
  • MIG Capital
  • OVNI Capital
  • PhotonVentures
  • Verve Ventures
StuutSeries AUSD 29,500,000North America
1984 Ventures、Activant Capital +6 more
  • 1984 Ventures
  • Activant Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Carya Venture Partners
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Page One Ventures
  • Valley Ventures
  • Vesey Ventures
CoverbaseSeries AUSD 16,500,000North America
Canapi Ventures、Fika Ventures +4 more
  • Canapi Ventures
  • Fika Ventures
  • Founders You Should Know
  • Pear VC
  • TTV Capital
  • Valley Bank
BlumaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ZENiSeedUSD 1,500,000Unknown
Attention ventures、DePIN X +4 more
  • Attention ventures
  • DePIN X
  • Metalabs Ventures
  • Mindfulness Capital
  • Rootz Labs
  • Waterdrip Capital
ReveniumSeedUSD 13,500,000North America
Two Bear Capital、WestWave Capital
  • Two Bear Capital
  • WestWave Capital
PibitSeries AUSD 7,000,000North America
Arali Ventures、Stellaris Venture Partners +1 more
  • Arali Ventures
  • Stellaris Venture Partners
  • Y Combinator
Physical IntelligenceSeries BUSD 600,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Amazon +14 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Amazon
  • Bond
  • CapitalG
  • DataPower Capital
  • Emergence Capital
  • Gallery Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Index Ventures
  • Jeff Bezos
  • Lux Capital
  • Redpoint
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • T. Rowe Price
  • Thrive Capital
BalanceAIPre-seedUSD 100,000Europe—
Irmos technologiesGrantUSD 31,034Europe
Connexin、Schréder +1 more
  • Connexin
  • Schréder
  • Via Verde
BanditsSeedUSD 461,345Europe
MITON
  • MITON
Annie LabsSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Chicago Ventures、gamba ventures +2 more
  • Chicago Ventures
  • gamba ventures
  • Gamma Venture Labs
  • Las Olas Venture Capital
Donnerstag.aiSeedUSD 4,613,451Europe
Alexander Kudlich、Crestone Venture Capital +4 more
  • Alexander Kudlich
  • Crestone Venture Capital
  • Florian Gschwandtner
  • Johann "Hansi" Hansmann
  • QED Investors
  • Speedinvest
ByteDanceSecondary MarketUSD 300,000,000Asia
Capital Today、Manhattan West
  • Capital Today
  • Manhattan West
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 75,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
VoioSeedUSD 8,600,000North America
Laude Ventures、The House Fund
  • Laude Ventures
  • The House Fund
Flexion RoboticsSeries AUSD 49,594,593Europe
DST Global、Moonfire Ventures +3 more
  • DST Global
  • Moonfire Ventures
  • NVentures
  • Prosus Ventures
  • redalpine
ELECTEPre-seedUSD 115,336Europe—
Logistica OSPre-seedUSD 1,730,044Europe
Andrew Shaw、Daniel Khachab +7 more
  • Andrew Shaw
  • Daniel Khachab
  • Daphni
  • Hermann Ude
  • Javier De La Fuente
  • Jonas Meynert
  • NAP
  • Nono Konopka
  • Tony Kula
OnboardAISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Cedars Sinai、Meridian Street Capital +1 more
  • Cedars Sinai
  • Meridian Street Capital
  • NextView Ventures
KalshiSeries EUSD 1,000,000,000North America
a16z Cultural Leadership Fund、Ajay Mitchell +22 more
  • a16z Cultural Leadership Fund
  • Ajay Mitchell
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Anthos Capital
  • ARK Investment Management
  • Breanna Stewart
  • CapitalG
  • Charles Schwab
  • Connor McDavid
  • Diana Taurasi
  • FACTORY
  • Gabriela Jaquez
  • IVP
  • Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  • Karman Ventures
  • Marshawn Lynch
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • Neo
  • Nneka Ogwumike
  • Paradigm
  • Richard Sherman
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Y Combinator
MalumVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,012,000North America—
HyperVault AI Data CenterPrivate equityUSD 1,000,000,000Asia
TPG Rise Climate Fund
  • TPG Rise Climate Fund
ONDUTYOPSNon Equity AssistanceUSD 10,000North America—
CANDY HOUSECorporate roundUSD 2,229,335Asia
MIWA Lock CO. LTD
  • MIWA Lock CO. LTD
RapidSOSSeries DUSD 100,000,000North America
Apax Partners
  • Apax Partners
SunoSeries CUSD 250,000,000North America
Hallwood Media、Haystack +4 more
  • Hallwood Media
  • Haystack
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Matrix
  • Menlo Ventures
  • NVentures
Flyway HealthSeedUSD 3,964,991North America
Pear VC
  • Pear VC
Luma AISeries CUSD 900,000,000North America
AMD Ventures、Amplify Partners +4 more
  • AMD Ventures
  • Amplify Partners
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • HUMAIN
  • Matrix
  • Omniva
SynthioLabsSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
1984 Ventures、Elevation Capital +2 more
  • 1984 Ventures
  • Elevation Capital
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%