Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

401–450 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Accelevate SolutionsCorporate roundUSD 1,000,000North America
Brand Engagement Network
  • Brand Engagement Network
DayOneSeries CUSD 2,500,000,000Asia
Achi Capital Partners、Coatue +2 more
  • Achi Capital Partners
  • Coatue
  • Hillhouse Investment
  • Indonesia Investment authority
shuriiiPre-seedUSD 134,936North America
Accelerate Okanagan
  • Accelerate Okanagan
Quasar MarketsEquity CrowdfundingUSD 32,187North America—
Keel InfrastructurePost Ipo DebtUSD 400,000,000North America—
Gnosis HealthineerSeries AUSD 14,762,544Asia
Delian Capital、Gongqingcheng Hongying +4 more
  • Delian Capital
  • Gongqingcheng Hongying
  • Hui Guo
  • Sanbo Brain Hospital
  • Shanghai Minjin Investment
  • Xiong'an Fund
RokidProduct CrowdfundingUSD 4,000,000North America—
Kinro AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
IntellectibleSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Adam Burgoon、Allied Venture Partners +5 more
  • Adam Burgoon
  • Allied Venture Partners
  • Bread and Butter Ventures
  • Circadian Ventures
  • Gray Ventures
  • High Street Equity Partners
  • Victorum Capital
MinicorPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
NOMO Ventures、Y Combinator
  • NOMO Ventures
  • Y Combinator
VITALGrantUSD 71,904,528North America
Government of Canada
  • Government of Canada
Cailum BlueSeedUSD 500,000North America—
AgentPhonePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FlourishSeries AUSD 500,000,000North America
Catalio Capital Management、Google Ventures +2 more
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • Google Ventures
  • Jeff Bezos
  • Lux Capital
WillowSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Avishai Abrahami、Hetz Ventures +1 more
  • Avishai Abrahami
  • Hetz Ventures
  • Nir Zohar
truefan.aiSeries AUSD 10,000,000Asia
3Lines、Baring Private Equity Partners India +2 more
  • 3Lines
  • Baring Private Equity Partners India
  • IAN Alpha Fund
  • Z3Partners
RuntimePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
KelAIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PricepointSeedUSD 4,751,575North America
AQC Capital、Boreal Ventures +1 more
  • AQC Capital
  • Boreal Ventures
  • Brightspark Ventures
ScispotSeries AUSD 8,000,000North America
Avenue Growth Partners、Breakwater Ventures
  • Avenue Growth Partners
  • Breakwater Ventures
Buzz SolutionsGrantUSD 100,000North America
HearstLab
  • HearstLab
AveniSeries BUSD 16,135,712Europe
Lloyds Banking Group、Nationwide +3 more
  • Lloyds Banking Group
  • Nationwide
  • Puma Private Equity
  • PXN Ventures
  • Scottish Enterprise
BlueraPre-seedUSD 25,000North America—
Generalist AISeries BUSD 400,000,000North America
8VC、Bezos Expeditions +13 more
  • 8VC
  • Bezos Expeditions
  • Bin Lin
  • boldstart ventures
  • Eric Yuan
  • Fei-Fei Li
  • Hanabi Capital
  • Naval Ravikant
  • NFDG Ventures
  • Norwest
  • NVentures
  • NVIDIA
  • Radical Ventures
  • Spark Capital
  • Union Square Ventures
AirspeedSeries AUSD 20,000,000Europe
Atlassian Ventures、DN Capital +2 more
  • Atlassian Ventures
  • DN Capital
  • Framework Venture Partners
  • VI Partners
ExpansePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SupabaseSeries FUSD 500,000,000North America
Accel、Coatue +8 more
  • Accel
  • Coatue
  • Craft Ventures
  • Felicis
  • Georgian
  • GIC
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Stripe
  • Y Combinator
Memori AISeedUSD 4,750,000North America—
KredosAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,000,000North America—
ViviloPre-seedUSD 730,097Europe—
Checkmate AISeedUSD 40,000North America—
NEXUM FINTECHPre-seedUSD 5,199Asia
AWC Software Private Limited
  • AWC Software Private Limited
KplerSecondary MarketUSD 1,000,000,000Europe
Sixth Street
  • Sixth Street
Acorn RobotSeedUSD 14,780,437Asia
Puhua Capital、Qiantang Materials Laboratory
  • Puhua Capital
  • Qiantang Materials Laboratory
Vision LabSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
500 Global、Foothill Ventures +3 more
  • 500 Global
  • Foothill Ventures
  • Lorenz Bogaert
  • Race Capital
  • Y Combinator
Complete RobotSeedUSD 1,000,005North America—
Shifters AISeedUSD 10,200,000North America
Ace Capital Partners、Arkin Capital +4 more
  • Ace Capital Partners
  • Arkin Capital
  • Aurelius Capital
  • Corner Ventures
  • fresh.fund
  • STEP World
Terra AISeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
BHP Ventures、Khosla Ventures
  • BHP Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
AlphaSenseVenture round undisclosedUSD 350,000,000North America
Accenture Ventures、CapitalG +6 more
  • Accenture Ventures
  • CapitalG
  • D. E. Shaw & Co.
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • J.P. Morgan Asset Management
  • Pinegrove Opportunity Partners
  • Viking Global Investors
  • Vitruvian Partners
SunoSeries DUSD 400,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Bond +8 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Bond
  • Forerunner
  • IVP
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Matrix
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Quiet Capital
  • Schroders Capital
  • Union Square Ventures
Spirit AISeries AUSD 221,706,549Asia—
CoralogixSeries FUSD 200,000,000Asia
Advent International、Aleph +7 more
  • Advent International
  • Aleph
  • Brighton Park Capital
  • CPP Investments
  • Greenfield Partners
  • NewView Capital
  • O.G. Venture Partners
  • Red Dot Capital Partners
  • StageOne Ventures
Xingyuanzhi RoboticsSeedUSD 147,804,366Asia
Atech Automotive Electronics、BAAI +10 more
  • Atech Automotive Electronics
  • BAAI
  • Beijing Industrial Investment
  • BioVenture
  • CDF-Capital
  • CRRC Capital
  • Green Pine Capital Partners
  • Guangdong Hengxing Group
  • Guotai Junan Innovation Investment
  • Jiangxi Financial Holdings
  • Security Capital
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
Magnora Data CenterPrivate equityUSD 69,750,797Europe—
AugerSeries AUSD 200,000,000North America
Oak HC/FT
  • Oak HC/FT
TraknovaPre-seedUSD 336,510Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
AstribotSeries BUSD 147,804,366Asia
Broad Vision Funds、CAS Investment Management +5 more
  • Broad Vision Funds
  • CAS Investment Management
  • Suzhou Kingswood Printing Ink
  • ThunderSoft
  • Wuxi Liangxi Science and Technology Innovation Industry Investment Fund Partnership
  • Yangzhou Longtou Xinli
  • Zhongbo Juli
MarbleSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America—
Flok HealthSeries AUSD 12,500,000Europe
AlbionVC、Eka Ventures +2 more
  • AlbionVC
  • Eka Ventures
  • Form Ventures
  • Mercia Ventures
TownSeries AUSD 60,148,593North America
Alt Capital、Andreessen Horowitz +3 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Conviction
  • First Round Capital
  • Forerunner
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%