Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4401–4450 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
JuoSeedUSD 4,625,941Europe
BADideas.fund、FJ Labs +8 more
  • BADideas.fund
  • FJ Labs
  • Lakestar
  • Louis Pfitzner
  • Maciej Zawadzinski
  • Marek Gut
  • Mark Ransford
  • Market One Capital
  • Peak
  • SMOK Ventures
Saudi National BankPost Ipo DebtUSD 326,434,680Asia—
Garba AIPre-seedUSD 474,159Europe
Johan Bäckarlin、Johan Hjelte +3 more
  • Johan Bäckarlin
  • Johan Hjelte
  • Mathias Thulin
  • Niclas Mollin
  • YEoS Ventures
HarmonicSeries CUSD 120,000,000North America
Emerson Collective、Era +5 more
  • Emerson Collective
  • Era
  • Index Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • NVIDIA
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
OverstorySeries BUSD 43,000,000Europe
B Capital、Bentley Systems +8 more
  • B Capital
  • Bentley Systems
  • Blume Equity
  • CapitalT
  • Convective Capital
  • Energy Impact Partners
  • MCJ
  • Moxxie Ventures
  • Pale blue dot
  • Semapa Next
vijilSeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
Brightmind Partners、Gradient +1 more
  • Brightmind Partners
  • Gradient
  • Mayfield Fund
CerrionSeries AUSD 18,000,000Europe
10x Founders、Carl Rivera +13 more
  • 10x Founders
  • Carl Rivera
  • Christian Floerkemeier
  • Creandum
  • Filip Kaliszan
  • Garrett Langley
  • Goat Capital
  • Harry Stebbings
  • Johannes Schildt
  • Marc Maurer
  • Oskar Hjertonsson
  • Roman Hölzl
  • Session.vc
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Y Combinator
KonfamGrantUSD 6,874Unknown
Zenith Bank
  • Zenith Bank
EmpathiumSeedUSD 10,000North America—
VenilleGrantUSD 6,874Africa
Zenith Bank
  • Zenith Bank
Palo AISeedUSD 3,800,000North America
Edge Case Capital Partners、NFX +2 more
  • Edge Case Capital Partners
  • NFX
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Rohan Kumar
StrataphySeedUSD 6,500,000Asia
Outliers Venture Capital、Plus Venture Capital +1 more
  • Outliers Venture Capital
  • Plus Venture Capital
  • Shorooq Partners
Jade HostingPre-seedUSD 190,086North America
Antler
  • Antler
Model MLSeries AUSD 75,000,000North America
13books Capital、Financial Technology Partners +6 more
  • 13books Capital
  • Financial Technology Partners
  • FJ Labs
  • Gaingels
  • Latitude
  • LocalGlobe
  • QED Investors
  • Y Combinator
Social LinksSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Yellow Rocks!
  • Yellow Rocks!
PreventiveHealth.aiSeedUSD 1,275,000Asia—
Deepin TechnologySeries AUSD 14,078,757Asia
AEF Greater Bay Area Fund、Ant Group +3 more
  • AEF Greater Bay Area Fund
  • Ant Group
  • Baidu Ventures
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • Taihill Venture
Anorion DynamicsNon Equity AssistanceUSD 126,000Africa
Microsoft
  • Microsoft
ScanTechPost Ipo DebtUSD 20,000,000North America
ARC Group
  • ARC Group
BuildroidPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Draper Associates、Iterative +1 more
  • Draper Associates
  • Iterative
  • Jason Freedman
PoshbooksSeedUSD 280,000Asia
Combinator VOF
  • Combinator VOF
Yingxin Cloud TechnologySeedUSD 1,365,639Asia
Tianhao Industrial
  • Tianhao Industrial
OptiSeedUSD 20,000,000North America
Hetz Ventures、LocalGlobe +5 more
  • Hetz Ventures
  • LocalGlobe
  • Maple Capital
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Shlomo Kramer
  • Squared Circle Ventures
  • YL Ventures
PolarGridPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Garage Capital
  • Garage Capital
AiONESeries AUSD 7,000,000Asia
Nadia Partners、Vestigo Ventures
  • Nadia Partners
  • Vestigo Ventures
HumanolaSeedUSD 2,444,999North America
Akmal Paiziev、BADideas.fund +2 more
  • Akmal Paiziev
  • BADideas.fund
  • Georgia Tech’s venture fund
  • Link Ventures
Nextech AR SolutionsPost Ipo EquityUSD 337,741North America—
MomenticSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Dropbox Ventures、FCVC +4 more
  • Dropbox Ventures
  • FCVC
  • Karman Ventures
  • Standard Capital
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Y Combinator
DosPre-seedUSD 169,987Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
Totally InnovationPre-seedUSD 691,223Europe
Invitalia、Ventive Group
  • Invitalia
  • Ventive Group
STAMPPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Asia—
SyneriseDebt FinancingUSD 28,798,758Europe
European Investment Bank
  • European Investment Bank
Zhuoyu TechnologySeries BUSD 506,532,154Asia
FAW Group
  • FAW Group
BuildClubEquity CrowdfundingUSD 2,150,894North America—
SorceroSeries BUSD 42,500,000North America
Blu Venture Investors、CityRock Venture Partners +2 more
  • Blu Venture Investors
  • CityRock Venture Partners
  • Leawood Venture Capital
  • NewSpring
Medow HealthSeedUSD 1,936,200Oceania—
AristaVuePre-seedUSD 75,000North America—
WavelengthPre-seedUSD 500,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
Greater ThanPost Ipo EquityUSD 7,537,688Europe
Belgrano Inversiones、Cuarto AB +9 more
  • Belgrano Inversiones
  • Cuarto AB
  • Fenja Capital
  • First Kraft AB
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Henrik Ekelund
  • Loer AB
  • NOWO Global Fund
  • Santhe Dahl Invest
  • Upmark Stockholm AB
  • Wallstreet AB
UdaraGrantUSD 10,000Africa—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 90,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
GramEyeGrantUSD 2,685,680Asia
NEDO
  • NEDO
RavitySeedUSD 223,163Asia
Maruti Suzuki Innovation Fund
  • Maruti Suzuki Innovation Fund
Eros InnovationVenture round undisclosedUSD 50,000,000North America
Plenitude Capital
  • Plenitude Capital
IEIT SystemsPost Ipo DebtUSD 140,703,376Asia—
Applied DigitalPost Ipo DebtUSD 2,350,000,000North America—
HapWareGrantUSD 250,000North America
Colorado Office of Economic Development and International Trade
  • Colorado Office of Economic Development and International Trade
authIDPost Ipo EquityUSD 3,675,000North America
Kyle Wool、Steve Garchik
  • Kyle Wool
  • Steve Garchik
BlueitSeedUSD 470,000Europe
CVentures、Deniz Portföy +3 more
  • CVentures
  • Deniz Portföy
  • Organik Kimya
  • Oxtech Ventures
  • Yeliz Erinçkan
NexDashSeedUSD 5,757,715Europe
Clean Energy Ventures、Extantia Capital
  • Clean Energy Ventures
  • Extantia Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%