Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4351–4400 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
StirlingXSeedUSD 11,000,000Europe
Anorak Ventures、GALLOS Technologies +2 more
  • Anorak Ventures
  • GALLOS Technologies
  • One 9 Investments
  • Rokos Capital Management
Gosta LabsSeedUSD 8,699,848Europe
Cor Group、Reaktor +3 more
  • Cor Group
  • Reaktor
  • Terveystalo Healthcare
  • The Aho family
  • Voima Ventures
Quantum SystemsSeries CUSD 208,796,359Europe
Balderton Capital
  • Balderton Capital
BHubSeries AUSD 10,000,000South America
Hedosophia、International Finance Corporation +3 more
  • Hedosophia
  • International Finance Corporation
  • MONASHEES
  • Next Billion Ventures
  • Valor Capital Group
RankettaPre-seedUSD 1,159,980Europe
Gi21 Capital、Lighthouse Ventures
  • Gi21 Capital
  • Lighthouse Ventures
Nexton SolutionsSeedUSD 4,000,000Unknown
Amber Group、Danal Co Ltd +8 more
  • Amber Group
  • Danal Co Ltd
  • Kaia
  • Metalabs Ventures
  • Outlier Ventures
  • PayProtocol
  • STON.fi
  • The Open Network Foundation
  • Value Systems
  • VistaLabs
Abrakadabra GamesCorporate roundUSD 500,000Europe
MİA Teknoloji
  • MİA Teknoloji
Healthplus.aiVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,667,953Europe
Elevating Capital、Leistone (Renza Family) +3 more
  • Elevating Capital
  • Leistone (Renza Family)
  • LUMO labs
  • Pathena
  • ROM InWest
GoCometSeries BUSD 11,500,000Asia—
DojiSeedUSD 562,620South America
Indicator Capital
  • Indicator Capital
Ruitai MicroelectronicsSeries BUSD 14,123,496Asia
Chaoyang Digital Economy Fund、Shunxi Fund
  • Chaoyang Digital Economy Fund
  • Shunxi Fund
besimple AISeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Amino Capital、Multimodal Ventures +5 more
  • Amino Capital
  • Multimodal Ventures
  • Porterfield Ventures
  • Script Capital
  • SurgePoint Capital
  • Welight Capital
  • Y Combinator
ThinkStream.aiSeedUSD 15,524North America—
OculomexPre-seedUSD 319,998Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
OntonSeedUSD 7,500,000North America
43、Footwork +3 more
  • 43
  • Footwork
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Parable VC
  • Umami Capital
KimitonaSeedUSD 10,168,917Asia
Animal Spirits Ltd.、iFund
  • Animal Spirits Ltd.
  • iFund
pocstockEquity CrowdfundingUSD 252,264North America—
MobilotoSeedUSD 600,000Europe
Cem C. Gulan、GULAN TECH INVEST VC
  • Cem C. Gulan
  • GULAN TECH INVEST VC
Noetix RoboticsSeries BUSD 28,246,992Asia
CICC Capital、Houwei Capital +1 more
  • CICC Capital
  • Houwei Capital
  • Yuntai Capital
REMOFVEULARSeedUSD 1,500,000North America
Notation Capital
  • Notation Capital
The San Francisco Compute CompanySeries AUSD 40,000,000North America
Alt Capital、DCVC +2 more
  • Alt Capital
  • DCVC
  • Electric Capital
  • Wing Venture Capital
MonqPre-seedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Cornerstone VC、Endurance Ventures +5 more
  • Cornerstone VC
  • Endurance Ventures
  • Lakestar
  • Octopus Ventures
  • Outward VC
  • Portfolio Ventures
  • Revo Capital
YasuPre-seedUSD 1,015,208Europe
Akka、Antler +1 more
  • Akka
  • Antler
  • Empower Impact
Arc AIPre-seedUSD 208,843Unknown
Antler
  • Antler
ImagiPortalGrantUSD 30,000North America
AWS Activate、Digital Ocean Hatch +4 more
  • AWS Activate
  • Digital Ocean Hatch
  • ElevenLabs
  • Google for Startups
  • Lambda
  • Microsoft for Startups
Kulan DreamweaverAngelUSD 1,412,350Asia
MiraclePlus
  • MiraclePlus
Black SwanSeedUSD 50,000Africa
Meltwater Entrepreneurial School of Technology (MEST)
  • Meltwater Entrepreneurial School of Technology (MEST)
AI MetricsVenture round undisclosedUSD 952,316North America—
TUBRAngelUSD 203,970Europe
Lifted Ventures
  • Lifted Ventures
KovantPre-seedUSD 1,740,357Europe
Ampli Ventures、Emmanuel Martin-Chave +3 more
  • Ampli Ventures
  • Emmanuel Martin-Chave
  • Greens Ventures
  • J12
  • Sara Öhrvall
ThisGen.aiSeedUSD 717,000North America—
Morphle LabsSeries AUSD 5,000,000Asia
Inflexor Ventures
  • Inflexor Ventures
MetavalisPre-seedUSD 25,000North America
Jordan Bekemeier
  • Jordan Bekemeier
immunitoAISeries AUSD 6,100,000Asia
3one4 Capital、AC Ventures +6 more
  • 3one4 Capital
  • AC Ventures
  • Anicut Capital
  • Ashish Kacholia
  • JITO Incubation and Innovation Foundation (JIIF)
  • JJ Family Office
  • LVX
  • Pi Ventures
SmaxfusionSeedUSD 620,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
PolicyEdge AISeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Perry Capital
  • Perry Capital
PepsinTechSeedUSD 800,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
ShackConvertible noteUSD 247,538Europe
Anonymous Angel、David Rau
  • Anonymous Angel
  • David Rau
Clover SecuritySeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Assaf Rappaport、Cyber Club London +7 more
  • Assaf Rappaport
  • Cyber Club London
  • Notable Capital
  • Rain Capital
  • René Bonvanie
  • Shlomo Kramer
  • Silicon Valley CISO Investments
  • Team8
  • Yinon Costica
InterfaceSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Charlie Songhurst、Defy.vc +4 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Defy.vc
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Precursor Ventures
  • Rock Yard Ventures
  • Transpose Platform Management
Helio AISeedUSD 1,000,000North America
Axiom Capital、Bas Godska +3 more
  • Axiom Capital
  • Bas Godska
  • DOMiNO Ventures
  • SABAH.fund
  • Tetrad VC
MastiṣkaSeedUSD 10,000,000Asia—
Riverline AIPre-seedUSD 825,000Asia
DeVC、gradCapital +1 more
  • DeVC
  • gradCapital
  • South Park Commons
IntelligentCoreSeedUSD 2,631,652Europe
Fuel Ventures、Helion Partners +1 more
  • Fuel Ventures
  • Helion Partners
  • Plug and Play
SportAISeedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Alejandro Bedoya、Altitude Capital +3 more
  • Alejandro Bedoya
  • Altitude Capital
  • Casper Ruud
  • Endre Holen
  • Trond Riiber Knudsen
LifeKnightSeedUSD 300,000North America—
LinkerbotSeries AUSD 14,114,824Asia
AUX Group、CDH Investments +10 more
  • AUX Group
  • CDH Investments
  • Deqing Capital
  • Dongfang Jinggong
  • Hongyi Fund
  • HSG
  • Huafu Securities Co.
  • Leju Robotics
  • Ltd.
  • Shanghai Smith Adhesive New Material
  • Xiangyuan New Material
  • Zhejiang Provincial Financial Holdings
CoPlaneSeedUSD 14,000,000North America
Optum Ventures、Ribbit Capital +2 more
  • Optum Ventures
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Stripe
  • Terrain
PlaytagVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,433,773Asia
HB Investment、K2 Investment Partners +2 more
  • HB Investment
  • K2 Investment Partners
  • NCore Ventures
  • S&S Investment
RangeSeries CUSD 62,287,479North America
53 Stations、Cathay Innovation +2 more
  • 53 Stations
  • Cathay Innovation
  • Gradient
  • Scale Venture Partners
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%