Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4301–4350 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Enabl3 AiPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia—
CircadifyPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
HoloMedxPre-seedUSD 200,000North America—
FOS AutomationsPre-seedUSD 1,116Asia
Tom Joe James
  • Tom Joe James
SearchableVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,223,332North America
Freestyle Capital
  • Freestyle Capital
ClipbookSeedUSD 3,300,000North America
Carpenter Capital、Commonweal Ventures +1 more
  • Carpenter Capital
  • Commonweal Ventures
  • Mark Cuban
DeepAutoSeedUSD 6,117,164Asia—
Sionic AISeries AUSD 16,992,122Asia
Atinum Partners、BSK Investment +10 more
  • Atinum Partners
  • BSK Investment
  • Flux Ventures
  • IMM Investment
  • Industrial Bank of Korea
  • Korea Investment Partners
  • KT Investment
  • LB Investment
  • Mirae Asset Venture Investment
  • Naver Cloud
  • Partners Investment
  • Samsung Venture Investment
RaindropSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Akshay Kothari、Amjad Masad +10 more
  • Akshay Kothari
  • Amjad Masad
  • Andrew Hsu
  • Figma Ventures
  • Jorn van Dijk
  • Koen Bok
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Michele Catasta
  • Varsha Rao
  • Vercel
  • Walden Yan
  • Y Combinator
Ubot RoboticsSeries AUSD 14,140,671Asia
Daxin Zhiyuan、Jinan Caijin Investment Holding Group +1 more
  • Daxin Zhiyuan
  • Jinan Caijin Investment Holding Group
  • Renxin Investment
Quillr AIPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Right Side Capital Management
  • Right Side Capital Management
TopCiteSeries AUSD 196,251Asia—
Jeeva AISeedUSD 9,000,000North America
Alt Capital、Bonfire Ventures +6 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Bonfire Ventures
  • JLL Spark
  • LaunchCapital
  • Marc Benioff
  • Mucker Capital
  • Sapphire Ventures
  • Techstars
AigenseiSeedUSD 415,000North America
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania
  • Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania
Centre de Collaboration MiQro InnovationGrantUSD 468,512,864North America
Government of Canada、Government Of Quebec
  • Government of Canada
  • Government Of Quebec
TriganGrantUSD 26,418Europe
Scottish Enterprise
  • Scottish Enterprise
PonderSeedUSD 5,100,000Asia
XVC
  • XVC
VeniceSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Assaf Rappaport、Dor Knafo +6 more
  • Assaf Rappaport
  • Dor Knafo
  • Gil Azrielant
  • Holly Ventures
  • Index Ventures
  • IVP
  • Raaz Herzberg
  • Vine Ventures
EasyliiPre-seedUSD 200,000North America—
LeanCon AISeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Connecticut Innovations、Fusion +5 more
  • Connecticut Innovations
  • Fusion
  • Ibex Investors
  • Newman Architects
  • Phil Bernstein
  • Siegel Capital
  • Tech Coast Angels Los Angeles
Ghost SecuritySeedUSD 5,000,000North America—
ForeverFromPre-seedUSD 300,000North America—
atWallets - RaydarSeedUSD 500,000Europe
Pakize KANBAY
  • Pakize KANBAY
CognizoSeedUSD 1,800,000North America—
FeasiblyPre-seedUSD 1,005,000North America—
GravityPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
Nektar.aiSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
3one4 Capital、B Capital +2 more
  • 3one4 Capital
  • B Capital
  • Capria Ventures
  • Nexus Venture Partners
WealthRyseSeries AUSD 5,000,000Asia
HSBC Asset Management
  • HSBC Asset Management
NetRanksPre-seedUSD 820,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
Get BOBPre-seedUSD 75,000North America
LvlUp Ventures
  • LvlUp Ventures
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 400,000,000North America—
HumbrelaGrantUSD 186,721Europe
Venture Kick
  • Venture Kick
MBV MobilePre-seedUSD 100,000Europe
Bluehone Ventures
  • Bluehone Ventures
GPUniqPre-seedUSD 25,000Unknown—
Maris Tech Ltd.Post Ipo DebtUSD 2,000,000Asia—
OYMotion TechnologiesSeries BUSD 14,133,676Asia
HangZhou Radical Energy Saving Technology
  • HangZhou Radical Energy Saving Technology
Relief AIPre-seedUSD 133,281North America—
Xcert AISeedUSD 1,369,285Europe
Spicehaus Partners
  • Spicehaus Partners
WorkQuestSeedUSD 1,160,000Europe
Black Dragon Capital、Chainridge +6 more
  • Black Dragon Capital
  • Chainridge
  • Kyros Ventures
  • Magnus Capital
  • Matrix
  • Prometheus Labs Ventures
  • Titans Ventures
  • Trustdao Capital
NotelessSeedUSD 4,059,929Europe
Farvatn Venture、Futurum Ventures +1 more
  • Farvatn Venture
  • Futurum Ventures
  • Redstone.VC
AnyformatSeedUSD 3,827,933Europe
4Founders Capital、Abac Nest Ventures +2 more
  • 4Founders Capital
  • Abac Nest Ventures
  • Decelera
  • Kibo Ventures
InfinigenceSeries AUSD 70,623,464Asia
Angel Plus China、Fortune Venture Capital +12 more
  • Angel Plus China
  • Fortune Venture Capital
  • Haitang Fund
  • Highlight Capital
  • Huiyuan Capital
  • Legend Capital
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • Shang Qi Capital
  • Shanghai Guotou Futeng Capital
  • Shangshi Fund
  • Shenwan Hongyuan
  • Xuhui Science and Technology Investment
  • Yuanzhi Future
  • Zhuhai Technology Group
NeuracorePre-seedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Clem Delangue、Earlybird Venture Capital
  • Clem Delangue
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
UxiaPre-seedUSD 869,985Europe
Abac Nest Ventures、Encomenda VC +3 more
  • Abac Nest Ventures
  • Encomenda VC
  • Javier Darriba
  • Marsal Gavaldà
  • William Daniel Leppard
enshiftSeries AUSD 21,123,313Europe
moyreal holding AG
  • moyreal holding AG
Creator's XSeries AUSD 12,157,043Asia
Global Brain Corporation、Hakuhodo DY Ventures
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • Hakuhodo DY Ventures
HypershellSeries BUSD 70,000,000Asia
5Y Capital、HSG +5 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • HSG
  • IDG Capital
  • Longzhu Capital
  • Luminous Ventures (former Lightspeed China Partners)
  • Monolith Capital
  • Vitalbridge Capital
Skymod TechnologySeedUSD 400,000Europe
EGIAD Angels、ENA Venture Capital +3 more
  • EGIAD Angels
  • ENA Venture Capital
  • SIF Ventures UK
  • TRANGELS
  • ŞirketOrtağım
CenitSeedUSD 1,800,000South America
Hi Ventures
  • Hi Ventures
RencoreSeries AUSD 5,625,902Europe
Hi Inov - Dentressangle、UVC Partners
  • Hi Inov - Dentressangle
  • UVC Partners
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%