Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4251–4300 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
MultivisionDxPre-seedUSD 1,162,833Europe
Antler、Kaikarhenni Oy +1 more
  • Antler
  • Kaikarhenni Oy
  • University of Helsinki
SynaXGSeries AUSD 20,000,000Asia
January Capital、Qualgro VC +1 more
  • January Capital
  • Qualgro VC
  • Vertex Ventures
Ascentra LabsPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Europe
Alan Chang、Fredrik Hjelm +1 more
  • Alan Chang
  • Fredrik Hjelm
  • NAP
Reshape SystemsGrantUSD 186,821Europe
Venture Kick
  • Venture Kick
Soxton.AIPre-seedUSD 2,500,000North America
Caterina Fake、Coalition Operators +4 more
  • Caterina Fake
  • Coalition Operators
  • Flex Capital
  • Moxxie Ventures
  • Park Rangers Capital
  • Strobe Ventures
Built AISeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
Emerald Pine Capital、Jeremy Ford +3 more
  • Emerald Pine Capital
  • Jeremy Ford
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • Timber Grove Ventures
  • Work-Bench
HermetiqConvertible noteUSD 225,000North America
LAUNCH、Private Angel Investor
  • LAUNCH
  • Private Angel Investor
PortraiSeries BUSD 9,874,290Asia
BNH Investment、BonAngels Venture Partners +5 more
  • BNH Investment
  • BonAngels Venture Partners
  • CKD Venture Capital Corporation
  • Envisioning Partners
  • Kakao Ventures
  • Pearl Abyss Capital
  • STIC Ventures
RayluSeries AUSD 8,000,000North America
HighlandX
  • HighlandX
QuickturePre-seedUSD 1,900,000North America
Arts Alliance、Forward Venture Capital +1 more
  • Arts Alliance
  • Forward Venture Capital
  • Kickstart Ventures
studio vaai.Pre-seedUSD 2,325,665Europe
Pluto Capital
  • Pluto Capital
Zoo FinanceSeedUSD 8,000,000Asia
0x Ventures、Aquarius Financial +12 more
  • 0x Ventures
  • Aquarius Financial
  • Big Brain Holdings
  • Bitrise Capital
  • CertiK
  • CGV FoF
  • CMS Holdings
  • Cryptomeria Capital
  • Definancex
  • HG Ventures
  • Pragma Ventures
  • Signum Capital
  • The Open Platform
  • YBB Foundation
Mirror SecurityPre-seedUSD 2,500,000Europe
Atlantic Bridge、Sure Valley Ventures
  • Atlantic Bridge
  • Sure Valley Ventures
Ricursive IntelligenceSeedUSD 35,000,000North America
49 Palms Ventures、Modern Capital +2 more
  • 49 Palms Ventures
  • Modern Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Striker Venture Partners
MESO AI LabPre-seedUSD 581,416Europe
Enterprise Ireland
  • Enterprise Ireland
SimularSeries AUSD 21,500,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Felicis +4 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Felicis
  • Flying Fish Partners
  • Lenny Rachitsky
  • NVentures
  • South Park Commons
LeanCon AISeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Connecticut Innovations、Fusion +5 more
  • Connecticut Innovations
  • Fusion
  • Ibex Investors
  • Newman Architects
  • Phil Bernstein
  • Siegel Capital
  • Tech Coast Angels Los Angeles
Cynsta AIGrantUSD 290,185Europe
E2B for Startups、EuroHPC Joint Undertaking
  • E2B for Startups
  • EuroHPC Joint Undertaking
BournSeedUSD 4,623,166Europe
Aperture.co、Haatch +4 more
  • Aperture.co
  • Haatch
  • Love Ventures
  • McPike Global Family Office
  • NatWest Group
  • Portfolio Ventures
AITRICSSeries CUSD 23,788,971Asia
BSK Investment、Han River Partners +6 more
  • BSK Investment
  • Han River Partners
  • KB Securities
  • Mirae Asset Capital
  • Mirae Asset Venture Investment
  • Premier Partners
  • Solidus Investment
  • SV Investment Corp
ArzedaSeries BUSD 21,500,000North America—
Curvo AIPre-seedUSD 1,100,000Europe
Arāya Ventures、Fuel Ventures +2 more
  • Arāya Ventures
  • Fuel Ventures
  • Halkin Ventures
  • Ventures Together
MujinDebt FinancingUSD 99,638,089Asia
77 Bank、Aozora Bank Ltd. +13 more
  • 77 Bank
  • Aozora Bank Ltd.
  • Bank of Fukuoka
  • Bank of Kyoto
  • Bank Of Nagoya
  • Bank of Yokohama
  • Hachijuni Bank
  • Joyo Bank
  • Mizuho Bank
  • Nishi-Nippon City Bank
  • Shoko Chukin Bank
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank
  • The Kiyo Bank
  • The Senshu Ikeda Bank
  • Upsider
The HogPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Black Forest LabsSeries BUSD 300,000,000Europe
Adobe Ventures、Air Street Capital +30 more
  • Adobe Ventures
  • Air Street Capital
  • AMP
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • BroadLight Capital
  • Canva
  • Cherry Ventures
  • Clem Delangue
  • Creandum
  • Crossbeam Venture Partners
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
  • European Tech Collective
  • Figma Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • Headline
  • LEA Partners
  • Lux Capital
  • Mati Staniszewski
  • Michael Ovitz
  • Nico Rosberg
  • Northzone
  • Notion Capital
  • NVIDIA
  • QuantumLight
  • S32
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Samsung NEXT
  • Shutterstock
  • StepStone Group
  • SV Angel
NevisSeries AUSD 35,000,000Europe
ICONIQ Capital、Ribbit Capital +1 more
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
The Open MachineSeedUSD 174,111Europe
Fil Rouge Capital (FRC)
  • Fil Rouge Capital (FRC)
CRSTBLConvertible noteUSD 500,000North America—
CapicúGrantUSD 5,000North America
VentureWell
  • VentureWell
Pitchit.aiSeedUSD 342,500North America
Gray Ventures
  • Gray Ventures
LeedanaAngelUSD 10,000North America—
ConalogSeries AUSD 1,359,370Asia
D3 Jubilee、Smilegate Investment
  • D3 Jubilee
  • Smilegate Investment
AndoSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Blitzscaling Ventures、Fireroad +6 more
  • Blitzscaling Ventures
  • Fireroad
  • Gaingels
  • Jim Messina
  • Mana Ventures
  • Monochrome Capital
  • Slow Ventures
  • Zero Capital
DHTASeedUSD 1,683,074Europe—
LUCSeedUSD 771,392Asia
Mizuho Capital、NOW Japan
  • Mizuho Capital
  • NOW Japan
AccurKardiaSeedUSD 2,500,000North America—
DoritPre-seedUSD 120,000Asia—
KnoginSeries AUSD 50,000,000Europe—
Tutor IntelligenceSeries AUSD 34,000,000North America
Fundomo、Neo +1 more
  • Fundomo
  • Neo
  • Union Square Ventures
Telivity LLCSeedUSD 50,000North America—
Workeron.AIPre-seedUSD 270,000Unknown
AmA Invest Capital
  • AmA Invest Capital
ComplirPre-seedUSD 1,973,259Europe
F-LOG Ventures、JHJ Seed Capital +7 more
  • F-LOG Ventures
  • JHJ Seed Capital
  • Kræn Nielsen
  • Likeminded.vc
  • Neil S W Murray
  • Per Thau
  • Plug and Play
  • Vendep Capital
  • XPRESS Ventures
MujinSeries DUSD 134,350,713Asia
Inc.、Mitsubishi HC Capital Realty +3 more
  • Inc.
  • Mitsubishi HC Capital Realty
  • NTT
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Salesforce Ventures
Eye-Net MobileFunding roundUSD 3,000,000Asia—
Govstream.aiSeedUSD 3,600,000North America
47Th Street Partners、Andreas Huber +3 more
  • 47Th Street Partners
  • Andreas Huber
  • Ascend
  • Kevin Merritt
  • Nellore Capital
PONSGrantUSD 150,000North America—
FairrrytaleVenture round undisclosedUSD 50,000,000Asia—
Select StarSeries BUSD 3,738,267Asia
Mirae Asset Venture Investment、Plux Ventures +1 more
  • Mirae Asset Venture Investment
  • Plux Ventures
  • Samsung Venture Investment
ENDOlessDebt FinancingUSD 174,111Europe
WILCO
  • WILCO
Character.appSeedUSD 1,000,000Unknown
Plug and Play
  • Plug and Play
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%