Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4201–4250 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Scott AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Untapped Ventures、Y Combinator
  • Untapped Ventures
  • Y Combinator
MixyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Rovi HealthPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Exceptional Capital、Pioneer Fund +1 more
  • Exceptional Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
ComplyDoPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ItemPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
KoyalPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
SorcePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
LeadbaySeedUSD 500,000North America
Rebel Fund、Y Combinator
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
Excelsior SciencesSeries AUSD 70,000,000North America
Cornucopian Capital、Deerfield Management +5 more
  • Cornucopian Capital
  • Deerfield Management
  • Eli Lilly
  • Illinois Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Sofinnova Partners
MarkItPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Soren AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
MayflowerPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SciLoopPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
KarusSecondary MarketUSD 2,000,000North America
Forum Markets
  • Forum Markets
Cortex AISeedUSD 6,000,000North America
500 Global、Gokul Rajaram +9 more
  • 500 Global
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Golden Gate Ventures
  • Kaz Nejatian
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Matrix
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Rebel Fund
  • Spot VC
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Y Combinator
ParametricPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Lumia SecuritySeedUSD 18,000,000North America
New Era Capital Partners、Team8
  • New Era Capital Partners
  • Team8
Crediflow AISeedUSD 266,955Europe
PXN Ventures
  • PXN Ventures
Semble AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Nessie LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
HypercubicPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Allus AISeedUSD 500,000North America
Kaz Nejatian、Pioneer Fund +6 more
  • Kaz Nejatian
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Ponderosa Ventures
  • SAV (Scale Asia Ventures)
  • Suhail Doshi
  • Tencent
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Y Combinator
RovrPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
QuestomPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
PrismPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Imagine AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
LuaPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Pioneer Fund +1 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Veria LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
SupperSeedUSD 11,000,000North America
Avid Ventures、BoxGroup +3 more
  • Avid Ventures
  • BoxGroup
  • Inspired Capital Partners
  • Torch Capital
  • Union Square Ventures
AutoAcePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
AirCapsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
DeepNode AISeedUSD 2,000,000Unknown—
VinciSeries AUSD 36,000,000North America
Eclipse、Khosla Ventures +1 more
  • Eclipse
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Xora Innovation
OnedayDebt FinancingUSD 4,000,000North America
Flashpoint
  • Flashpoint
AIAVSeedUSD 4,000,000Unknown
Alpha Capital、Animoca Brands +7 more
  • Alpha Capital
  • Animoca Brands
  • Bedrock Ventures
  • Castrum Capital
  • DuckDAO
  • Edimus Capital
  • Gemhead Capital
  • Notch ventures
  • VistaLabs
Rayleigh Vision Intelligence(RVi)Series AUSD 7,550,000Asia
SKY TECH INC.
  • SKY TECH INC.
BuildPassSeedUSD 186,088Oceania
Recursive Ventures
  • Recursive Ventures
GradiumSeedUSD 70,000,000Europe
Amplify Partners、Drysdale Ventures +14 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • DST Global
  • Eric Schmidt
  • Eurazeo
  • FirstMark
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • Ilkka Paananen
  • Korelya Capital
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Mehdi Ghissassi
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Rodolphe Saadé
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Xavier Niel
  • Yann LeCun
Axiado Corporation IncSeries CUSD 100,000,000North America
Crosslink Capital、Maverick Silicon +3 more
  • Crosslink Capital
  • Maverick Silicon
  • Nosterra Ventures
  • Orbit Venture Partners
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
PermitFlowSeries BUSD 54,000,000North America
Accel、Altos Ventures +4 more
  • Accel
  • Altos Ventures
  • Felicis
  • Initialized Capital
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Y Combinator
fonio.aiAngelUSD 3,488,498Europe
another.vc、Christian Stieber +4 more
  • another.vc
  • Christian Stieber
  • Daniel Gutenberg
  • Jens Lapinski
  • Robert Wuttke
  • Sequoia Scout
VunoPost Ipo EquityUSD 6,809,855Asia
Smilegate Investment
  • Smilegate Investment
Curi BioSeries BUSD 10,000,000North America
DreamCIS
  • DreamCIS
YoodliSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Madrona、Neotribe Ventures +1 more
  • Madrona
  • Neotribe Ventures
  • WestBridge Capital
LizzyAISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Speedinvest、Zero Prime Ventures
  • Speedinvest
  • Zero Prime Ventures
Qingwei Intelligent TechnologySeries CUSD 282,865,427Asia
Beijing Energy Group、Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management +21 more
  • Beijing Energy Group
  • Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management
  • Beijing Venture Capital
  • Capitallink
  • Chengdu Science and Technology Venture Capital
  • Hardcore Nuts Capital
  • Huatai Zijin Investment
  • JIC Investment
  • Koala Fund
  • Miju Capital
  • Sense Capital
  • Shenzhen H&T Intelligent Control
  • Summitview Capital
  • Tuofeng Investment
  • Turing Asset Management
  • Wenming Investment
  • Wise Road Capital
  • Yuanyu Investment
  • Yuntai Capital
  • Zhongguancun Science City Science
  • Zhongke Yuanchuang
  • Zhongnan Bofu Investment
  • Zhuoyuan Capital
GonkaVenture round undisclosedUSD 50,000,000Unknown
Bitfury Group
  • Bitfury Group
DonnaSeedUSD 4,800,000Europe
Everywhere Ventures、Fortino Capital +5 more
  • Everywhere Ventures
  • Fortino Capital
  • Frontline Ventures
  • NewSchool.vc
  • Pitchdrive
  • Syndicate One
  • welovefounders
BasaltVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000North America
Alpha Star、Entourage +3 more
  • Alpha Star
  • Entourage
  • Hexa
  • Kima Ventures
  • Peak
eNOughPre-seedUSD 2,700,000Europe
A*、Comma Capital +2 more
  • A*
  • Comma Capital
  • Intuition
  • Karman Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%