Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4151–4200 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
ClicksPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
ArteraSeries DUSD 65,000,000North America
Health Velocity Capital、Heritage Medical Systems +3 more
  • Health Velocity Capital
  • Heritage Medical Systems
  • Jackson Square Ventures
  • Lead Edge Capital
  • Summation Health Ventures
Piggy RoboticsPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
ArticulatePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
TwinnySeries CUSD 3,410,339Asia
Ato Investment
  • Ato Investment
WafferPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
VerkadaVenture round undisclosedUSD 20,000,000North America
CapitalG、Felicis +1 more
  • CapitalG
  • Felicis
  • Irving Investors
ProxPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Bestie BiteSeedUSD 700,000Europe
Angelo La Rocca、Christian Marcon +4 more
  • Angelo La Rocca
  • Christian Marcon
  • Claudio Vaccaro
  • Mamba Ventures
  • Techstars
  • Zooga
Anto BioPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Gumi Ventures、Massive Tech Ventures +4 more
  • Gumi Ventures
  • Massive Tech Ventures
  • PageOne Lab
  • Ritual Capital
  • RRE Ventures
  • Y Combinator
RidleySeedUSD 6,400,000North America
1984 Ventures、1Sharpe Ventures +4 more
  • 1984 Ventures
  • 1Sharpe Ventures
  • Aglaé Ventures
  • Fifth Wall
  • Moxxie Ventures
  • Park Rangers Capital
Null LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Palm Drive Capital、Y Combinator
  • Palm Drive Capital
  • Y Combinator
BrevoPrivate equityUSD 583,320,986Europe
Bpifrance、Bridgepoint +2 more
  • Bpifrance
  • Bridgepoint
  • General Atlantic
  • Oakley Capital
Lakonia TechnologiesPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
SpecificPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Unlimited IndustriesSeedUSD 12,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Bessemer Venture Partners +5 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • CIV
  • Earthshot Ventures
  • Hustle Fund
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • MCJ
AtlasGrid AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Velum LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
IrisPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
ClaybirdPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Alumni Ventures +6 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Cur8 Capital
  • Hike Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Susa Ventures
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Y Combinator
MetorialPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Pioneer Fund +2 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Valia Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Patent Watch (YC F25)Pre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Hustle Fund、Y Combinator
  • Hustle Fund
  • Y Combinator
Clad LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Fastshot AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
LogosGuardPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CompylePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
OmniCortex AISeedUSD 22,180Asia
Startup India Seed Fund Scheme
  • Startup India Seed Fund Scheme
SyncWordsDebt FinancingUSD 400,000North America—
Kalpa LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Nexus Venture Partners、Y Combinator
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Y Combinator
Kobalt LabsSeries AUSD 11,000,000North America
Ali Rowghani、Alloy Labs +1 more
  • Ali Rowghani
  • Alloy Labs
  • Y Combinator
MantlePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Hypersave AIPre-seedUSD 25,000North America
Nvidia Inception
  • Nvidia Inception
The Context CompanyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Locus TechnologiesPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Mod AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Expected ParrotPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Rebel Fund +1 more
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Rebel Fund
  • Y Combinator
Mater-AIPre-seedUSD 2,002,165Europe
Conception X、Koro Capital +5 more
  • Conception X
  • Koro Capital
  • Mishcon de Reya
  • One Planet Capital
  • Tailored Solutions
  • Twin Path Ventures
  • XTX Ventures
IRENPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,321,200,310Oceania—
DenkiPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
CaseyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
TelemetronPre-seedUSD 500,000Unknown
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
ZarnaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Angle HealthSeries BUSD 134,000,000North America
Blumberg Capital、Mighty Capital +6 more
  • Blumberg Capital
  • Mighty Capital
  • Portage Ventures
  • PruVen Capital
  • SixThirty
  • TSVC
  • Wing Venture Capital
  • Y Combinator
LiablixPre-seedUSD 1,399,970Europe
DFF Ventures、FJ Labs +1 more
  • DFF Ventures
  • FJ Labs
  • Plug and Play
DeeptracePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Lemurian LabsSeries AUSD 28,000,000North America
1Flourish Capital、Alumni Ventures +12 more
  • 1Flourish Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Animal Capital
  • Blackhorn Ventures
  • Dynamic Leap
  • Hexagon
  • Origin Ventures
  • Oval Park Capital
  • Pebblebed
  • Planetary Impact Ventures
  • Silicon Catalyst Ventures
  • Stepchange Ventures
  • Uncorrelated Ventures
  • Untapped Ventures
BrickantaPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AUDITSUSeedUSD 266,955Europe
PXN Ventures
  • PXN Ventures
Orq.aiSeedUSD 5,833,210Europe
Adriaan Mol、Curiosity VC +9 more
  • Adriaan Mol
  • Curiosity VC
  • Daniel Gebler
  • Galion.exe
  • Golden Egg Check Capital
  • Sam Bourton
  • seed + speed Ventures
  • Spacetime
  • Waves Capital
  • xdeck
  • XO Ventures
IcarusPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Nexus Venture Partners、Pioneer Fund +2 more
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%