Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4101–4150 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Radical HealthPre-seedUSD 5,000,000North America
Khosla Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
EmmiAngelUSD 1,645,332North America—
MultifactorSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Flex Capital、Gokul Rajaram +11 more
  • Flex Capital
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Honeystone Ventures
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Mathilde Collin
  • Mohan Warrior
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Padmasree Warrior
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Ritual Capital
  • Spot VC
  • Taurus Ventures
  • Y Combinator
WhiteBridge AISeedUSD 3,000,000Europe
BADideas.fund、First Degree Capital +5 more
  • BADideas.fund
  • First Degree Capital
  • FIRSTPICK
  • Necto Labs
  • NGL
  • ScaleWolf
  • Startup Lithuania Accelerator
DayOneDebt FinancingUSD 582,164,347Asia
Brookfield Asset Management
  • Brookfield Asset Management
7AISeries AUSD 130,000,000North America
Blackstone Innovations Investments、CRV +3 more
  • Blackstone Innovations Investments
  • CRV
  • Greylock
  • Index Ventures
  • Spark Capital
DigicustSeedUSD 2,677,956Europe
austria Wirtschaftsservice (aws)、Jet Investment +1 more
  • austria Wirtschaftsservice (aws)
  • Jet Investment
  • Look AI Ventures
Curvestone AISeedUSD 4,000,000Europe
Boost Capital Partners、D2 Fund +2 more
  • Boost Capital Partners
  • D2 Fund
  • MTech Capital
  • Portfolio Ventures
NehanSeedUSD 1,031,356Asia
DNX Ventures、Mint +3 more
  • DNX Ventures
  • Mint
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • SMBC Venture Capital
  • UNITED
AntiochPre-seedUSD 4,250,000North America
A*、Abstract +5 more
  • A*
  • Abstract
  • Adrian Macneil
  • BoxGroup
  • Icehouse Ventures
  • MaC Venture Capital
  • Shyam Sankar
EikonaSeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
Clarim、Crescendo Venture Partners +2 more
  • Clarim
  • Crescendo Venture Partners
  • StageOne Ventures
  • Wix
deusXmachinaPre-seedUSD 75,000North America—
CaddyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
OrchardLinkSeedUSD 986,250North America—
KarusCorporate roundUSD 8,000,000North America
Forum Markets
  • Forum Markets
ChurchAIAngelUSD 80,000North America—
FixpointPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Aether BioVenture round undisclosedUSD 15,000,000North America
4DX Ventures、BoxGroup +8 more
  • 4DX Ventures
  • BoxGroup
  • Evolution VC Partners
  • Henkel
  • Natural Capital
  • Radicle Impact
  • Resilience Reserve
  • Shrug Capital
  • Tribe Capital
  • Unless
SylvianPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
PlayvisionPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Automax AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、UMMAH1 +1 more
  • Pioneer Fund
  • UMMAH1
  • Y Combinator
Spatial AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
ParrotPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Pioneer Fund +1 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
DariPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FeasiblySeedUSD 266,955Europe
PXN Ventures
  • PXN Ventures
CorPre-seedUSD 1,321,200Oceania
Archangel Ventures、Black Sheep Capital +2 more
  • Archangel Ventures
  • Black Sheep Capital
  • Rampersand
  • Skalata
Lunavo TechnologiesPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
NorraPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
GoldbridgePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Palm Drive Capital、Y Combinator
  • Palm Drive Capital
  • Y Combinator
AsidePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
BearPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
BrickwisePre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
GradialSeries BUSD 35,000,000North America
Madrona、PruVen Capital +1 more
  • Madrona
  • PruVen Capital
  • VMG Partners
RivetPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FernstonePre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
HillclimbPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Excelsior SciencesGrantUSD 25,000,000North America
Empire State Development
  • Empire State Development
OpenBuilderPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
MOVEdotPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Alt-XPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
AntithesisSeries AUSD 105,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Dwarkesh Patel +10 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Dwarkesh Patel
  • First In Ventures
  • Hyperion Capital Partners
  • Jane Street Capital
  • Karatage
  • Pacific Alliance Ventures
  • Patrick Collison
  • Sholto Douglas
  • Spark Capital
  • Tamarack Global
  • Teamworthy Ventures
CrunchedPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Alinia AISeedUSD 7,500,000Europe
Mouro Capital、Precursor Ventures +2 more
  • Mouro Capital
  • Precursor Ventures
  • RAISE
  • Speedinvest
SiteVue AIPre-seedUSD 635,000North America—
Agentic FabriqPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
VambeSeries AUSD 14,000,000South America
Atlantico、Cathay Innovation +6 more
  • Atlantico
  • Cathay Innovation
  • Chile Ventures
  • M13
  • MONASHEES
  • Nazca Ventures
  • SkyDeck Berkeley
  • Tekton Ventures
Pixley AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
OpenrollPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
NoriPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
NucleoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%