Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4051–4100 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Minh LuậtGrantUSD 5,000Asia
Google Cloud
  • Google Cloud
OverjetVenture round undisclosedUSD 25,362,699North America—
Reindeer AISeedUSD 20,000,000Asia
Danny Leshem、K5 Global +3 more
  • Danny Leshem
  • K5 Global
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Team8
  • Vesey Ventures
Ageiro LtdFunding roundUSD 3,000,000Europe—
InkVellPre-seedUSD 1,400,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Amplo +5 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Amplo
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Firestreak Ventures
  • Noar Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Z Fellows
PryzmSeedUSD 12,200,000North America
Amplify.LA、Andreessen Horowitz +2 more
  • Amplify.LA
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Forum Ventures
  • XYZ Venture Capital
IntflowSeedUSD 680,499Asia
Behi Investment、Kiwoom Asset Management
  • Behi Investment
  • Kiwoom Asset Management
imagodrawSeedUSD 500,000North America—
NeurophosVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,900,697North America
Gaingels
  • Gaingels
ScowttSeries AUSD 12,000,000North America
Angeles Investors、Angeles Ventures +2 more
  • Angeles Investors
  • Angeles Ventures
  • Inspired Capital Partners
  • LiveRamp
MantaRAIGrantUSD 13,326Europe
Scottish EDGE
  • Scottish EDGE
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 100,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
CreditRich AISeries AUSD 4,000,000North America
AccelerateBaltimore、Backstage Capital +2 more
  • AccelerateBaltimore
  • Backstage Capital
  • Chase
  • SXSW Pitch
PhytoVenomicsGrantUSD 13,326Europe
Scottish EDGE
  • Scottish EDGE
OffmonGrantUSD 13,326Europe
Scottish EDGE
  • Scottish EDGE
DeterministicAI.techPre-seedUSD 500,000North America—
OrthoVisGrantUSD 113,268Europe
Scottish EDGE
  • Scottish EDGE
Resemble AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 13,000,000North America
Berkeley Frontier Fund、California Innovation Fund +14 more
  • Berkeley Frontier Fund
  • California Innovation Fund
  • Comcast Ventures
  • Craft Ventures
  • Gentree Fund
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • Google AI Futures Fund
  • IAG Capital Partners
  • Javelin Venture Partners
  • Joe De Pinho
  • KDDI Open Innovation Fund
  • Okta Ventures
  • Rohan Ramanath
  • Sony Innovation Fund
  • Taiwania Capital Management Corporation
  • Ubiquity Ventures
AvedianSeedUSD 2,200,000South America
FJ Labs、Meet Capital
  • FJ Labs
  • Meet Capital
Carrier Connect Data SolutionsPost Ipo EquityUSD 3,109,745North America—
UhanatiAISeedUSD 610,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
AgroNest VenturesPre-seedUSD 20,750Asia
Software Technology Parks of India
  • Software Technology Parks of India
Watch OutPrivate equityUSD 72,319,653North America
EMTEK、Lisi Group
  • EMTEK
  • Lisi Group
DeepNode AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
Blockchain Founders Fund、FOMO Ventures +4 more
  • Blockchain Founders Fund
  • FOMO Ventures
  • IOBC Capital
  • Nestoris
  • Side Door Ventures
  • TBV
BlockvaultSeedUSD 100,000North America
Javier Gispert Rubio、Pedro Fernandez Sierra
  • Javier Gispert Rubio
  • Pedro Fernandez Sierra
Pollo AISeries AUSD 14,000,000Asia
Gaocheng Capital、ZhenFund
  • Gaocheng Capital
  • ZhenFund
LUMOO STUDIOAngelUSD 638,264Europe
Anton Osika
  • Anton Osika
UniX AIAngelUSD 42,432,215Asia
Chuanshang Fund、ECO Fund +4 more
  • Chuanshang Fund
  • ECO Fund
  • Seine Ventures
  • Tahoe Venture
  • Wuzhong Financial Holdings Group
  • Yihua Capital
ShopIQConvertible noteUSD 18,343Asia
JITO Incubation and Innovation Foundation (JIIF)
  • JITO Incubation and Innovation Foundation (JIIF)
Argyll Data DevelopmentSeedUSD 20,006,989Europe—
FinturuSeedUSD 1,300,000North America—
OpentronsSeries DUSD 20,118,247North America
SOSV
  • SOSV
X9Venture round undisclosedUSD 8,568,181North America—
GuicklySeedUSD 4,234,993North America—
FootageAngelUSD 300,000North America—
RedaptoPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
MonaVenture round undisclosedUSD 220,000North America—
AntfarmPre-seedUSD 465,731Europe—
InMobiDebt FinancingUSD 350,000,000Asia
Elham Credit Partners、SeaTown Holdings +1 more
  • Elham Credit Partners
  • SeaTown Holdings
  • Varde Partners
CoreOps.AISeedUSD 3,500,000Asia
Aroa Venture Partners、Kettleborough VC +1 more
  • Aroa Venture Partners
  • Kettleborough VC
  • Siana Capital Management
HoneyjarPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Ajay Arora、Becky Porter +7 more
  • Ajay Arora
  • Becky Porter
  • Desiree Gruber
  • Heather Hartnett
  • Jesse Angelo
  • Joanne Bradford
  • Josh Constine
  • Kevin Mahaffey
  • Margit Wennmachers
Guide LabsSeedUSD 9,300,000North America
Brett Gibson、E14 Fund +10 more
  • Brett Gibson
  • E14 Fund
  • Eric Norman
  • Initialized Capital
  • JJ Fliegelman
  • Jonathan Frankle
  • Kulveer Taggar
  • Lombardstreet Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Richard Aberman
  • Tectonic Ventures
  • Y Combinator
AzomaSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
eBay Ventures、MaRS Investment Accelerator Fund +3 more
  • eBay Ventures
  • MaRS Investment Accelerator Fund
  • Rank Ventures
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Twin Path Ventures
Helmet SecuritySeedUSD 9,000,000North America
SYN Ventures、Whiterabbit Ventures
  • SYN Ventures
  • Whiterabbit Ventures
Hyperpilot^Pre-seedUSD 2,664,432Europe
Join Capital、Octopus Ventures +2 more
  • Join Capital
  • Octopus Ventures
  • Plug and Play
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
PhiaSeries AUSD 35,500,000North America
Alexandre Arnault、Alix Earle +24 more
  • Alexandre Arnault
  • Alix Earle
  • Ashley Graham
  • Bobbi Brown
  • Charles Porch
  • Halsey ‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎
  • Henry Shi
  • Ice Spice
  • Jessica Alba
  • Karlie Kloss
  • Khloe Kardashian
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Leila Hormozi
  • Mati Staniszewski
  • Mellody Hobson
  • Mento VC
  • Mindy Kaling
  • Naomi Gleit
  • Notable Capital
  • Paris Hilton
  • Priyanka Chopra
  • Rachel Zoe
  • Sydney Sweeney
  • Vlad Tenev
  • Winnie Harlow
TrueNorthPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
Bryan Pellegrino、cyber•Fund +6 more
  • Bryan Pellegrino
  • cyber•Fund
  • Delphi Labs
  • GSR
  • Jordi Alexander
  • Ocular
  • SNZ Holding
  • Wee Kee
imper.aiSeries AUSD 28,000,000Asia
Battery Ventures、Cerca Partners +3 more
  • Battery Ventures
  • Cerca Partners
  • Maple VC
  • Redpoint
  • Vesey Ventures
UgenticAIEquity CrowdfundingUSD 672,365North America—
TowerAI LLPPre-seedUSD 110,000Asia—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%