Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

4001–4050 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
HoloceiveGrantUSD 340,130Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
EDUARTAAngelUSD 200,000North America—
ArmetaPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Alchemist Accelerator
  • Alchemist Accelerator
Seoul Beauty ClubPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Asia
Collaborative Fund、Hustle Fund +3 more
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Hustle Fund
  • Mashup Ventures
  • Sazze Partners
  • TheVentures
NottaSeries BUSD 14,667,445Asia
Granite Asia
  • Granite Asia
Edison ScientificFunding roundUSD 65,889,870North America
Susa Ventures
  • Susa Ventures
Solve IntelligenceSeries BUSD 40,000,000Europe
Kevin Johnson、Operator Collective +5 more
  • Kevin Johnson
  • Operator Collective
  • SignalRank
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Thomson Reuters Ventures
  • Visionaries Club
  • Y Combinator
Purity for Information TechnologyDebt FinancingUSD 2,664,867Asia
Gulf International Bank
  • Gulf International Bank
SaviyntSeries BUSD 700,000,000North America
Carrick Capital Partners、Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. +3 more
  • Carrick Capital Partners
  • Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co.
  • Sixth Street Growth
  • Ten Eleven Ventures
  • Zscaler
EVERTRUSTSeries AUSD 11,628,502Europe
Elephant
  • Elephant
BuildcheckSeedUSD 5,900,000North America
Peterson Ventures、Uncork Capital +1 more
  • Peterson Ventures
  • Uncork Capital
  • Xfund
AMC RoboticsPost Ipo EquityUSD 8,000,000North America—
InsightXSeries AUSD 3,826,290Asia
DNX Ventures
  • DNX Ventures
DockflowSeedUSD 1,627,990Europe
1105、imec.istart +1 more
  • 1105
  • imec.istart
  • welovefounders
Safebooks AISeedUSD 15,000,000North America
10D、Blue Moon +5 more
  • 10D
  • Blue Moon
  • Cerca Partners
  • Magnolia Capital
  • Mensch Capital Partners
  • Moneta VC
  • Propel
Bolt InsightSeries AUSD 9,312,077Europe
212、Active Partners +3 more
  • 212
  • Active Partners
  • Pembroke VCT
  • TIBAS Ventures
  • Velocity Capital Advisors
MachSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Midwest Growth Partners、Next Level Ventures +1 more
  • Midwest Growth Partners
  • Next Level Ventures
  • The Venture Collective
Guozeng TechnologyAngelUSD 4,247,126Asia—
Diald AIPre-seedUSD 3,750,000North America
Feedback Ventures、The Invention Lab
  • Feedback Ventures
  • The Invention Lab
FalSeries DUSD 140,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Andreessen Horowitz +9 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • Notable Capital
  • NVentures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Shopify Ventures
ClericSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
Vertex Ventures US、Zetta Venture Partners
  • Vertex Ventures US
  • Zetta Venture Partners
GensynSeries BUSD 16,700,000Europe
a16z crypto
  • a16z crypto
TypecastVenture round undisclosedUSD 11,231,901Asia
Bokwang Investment、HB Investment +2 more
  • Bokwang Investment
  • HB Investment
  • InterVest Co.
  • K2 Investment Partners
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
BON CreditSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Accel Ventures scout fund、Hustle Fund +4 more
  • Accel Ventures scout fund
  • Hustle Fund
  • MBA Ventures
  • Outside VC
  • Sequoia Scout
  • VenturesLab
a2z Radiology AISeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Khosla Ventures、SeaX Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • SeaX Ventures
Prime SecuritySeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Flybridge、Foundation Capital +3 more
  • Flybridge
  • Foundation Capital
  • Ofir Ehrlich
  • PayPal Ventures
  • Scale Venture Partners
Precision ScientificVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,157,087Asia
Guangxi Investment Capital Management、Jingu Huifeng +3 more
  • Guangxi Investment Capital Management
  • Jingu Huifeng
  • Juyi Investment
  • Shenghong Zhongheng Fund
  • Shenzhen Salubris Pharmaceuticals
Morada.aiSeries AUSD 3,127,875South America
Parceiro Ventures
  • Parceiro Ventures
Deep RoboticsSeries CUSD 70,785,435Asia
Beijing Robot Industry Fund、CCTV Media Fund +12 more
  • Beijing Robot Industry Fund
  • CCTV Media Fund
  • China Asset Management
  • China Fortune-Tech Capital
  • China Telecom Group Investment
  • China Unicom
  • CMB International Capital Corporation
  • Fortune Venture Capital
  • Huaying Capital
  • Qianhai Ark Capital
  • Shoucheng Holdings
  • V Fund Management
  • Vision Knight Capital
  • Zhejiang University Education Foundation
EquixlySeries AUSD 11,628,502Europe
33N Ventures、360 Capital +3 more
  • 33N Ventures
  • 360 Capital
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • Fondazione CR Firenze
  • JME Ventures
Sibel HealthGrantUSD 500,000North America
U.S. Food and Drug Administration
  • U.S. Food and Drug Administration
EmpromptuPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Edith Harbaugh +5 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Edith Harbaugh
  • FoundersEdge
  • Precursor Ventures
  • Rogue Women’s Fund
  • South Loop Ventures
  • Zeal Capital Partners
AssaiaSeries BUSD 26,600,000Europe
Armira
  • Armira
BizumiConvertible noteUSD 53,212Europe
University of Oxford
  • University of Oxford
Jingmian TechnologySeedUSD 566,283Asia
Thunderstorm VC
  • Thunderstorm VC
KERIASeedUSD 1,744,275Europe
Bpifrance、Caisse d'Epargne CEPAC +3 more
  • Bpifrance
  • Caisse d'Epargne CEPAC
  • Epopée Gestion
  • Fabien Breget
  • Newfund
OlaresProduct CrowdfundingUSD 1,330,572Unknown—
BloxleySeedUSD 2,500,000North America—
Glia AIFunding roundUSD 13,399,737North America—
Internet BackyardPre-seedUSD 4,500,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Breakers +6 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Breakers
  • Crucible Capital
  • Geordie Rose
  • Ian Crosby
  • Jay Adelson
  • Maple VC
  • Operator Collective
FinOpslySeedUSD 4,450,000North America
Rev1 Ventures
  • Rev1 Ventures
GigaAISeries AUSD 28,281,743Asia
Caixin Capital、Capital Development Venture Capital +8 more
  • Caixin Capital
  • Capital Development Venture Capital
  • Fortune Venture Capital
  • Fuzhuo Venture Capital
  • Heding
  • Huajin Capital
  • Puyao Xinye
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
  • Zhangke Yaokun
  • Zhuhai Science and Technology Industry Group
SanShiYun TechnologyAngelUSD 10,000,000Asia—
Unconventional AISeedUSD 475,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Databricks +14 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Databricks
  • DCVC
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Era
  • Felicis
  • Future Ventures
  • Greycroft
  • Jeff Bezos
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Lux Capital
  • Naveen Rao
  • Raouf Ben-Har
  • ROC VENTURE GROUP
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Wing Venture Capital
IntelliculeGrantUSD 217,941North America
National Institutes of Health
  • National Institutes of Health
Generative BionicsSeedUSD 81,485,267Europe
AMD Ventures、CDP Venture Capital +4 more
  • AMD Ventures
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Duferco
  • Eni Next
  • RoboIT
  • Tether
CoreWeavePost Ipo DebtUSD 2,542,200,000North America—
Holiday RoboticsSeries AUSD 102,074,916Asia
Atinum Partners、IMM Investment +4 more
  • Atinum Partners
  • IMM Investment
  • InterVest Co.
  • Springcamp
  • Stone Bridge Ventures
  • ZER01NE
GLOBALD.aiFunding roundUSD 25,000Unknown—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%