Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3951–4000 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Helios BlockchainSeedUSD 15,000,000Unknown
Bolt's Capital
  • Bolt's Capital
SpoorSeries AUSD 9,393,596Europe
EnBW New Ventures、SET Ventures +2 more
  • EnBW New Ventures
  • SET Ventures
  • Superorganism
  • Ørsted
WeMeet MobilitySeries BUSD 19,567,249Asia
Industrial Bank of Korea、K-Run Ventures +2 more
  • Industrial Bank of Korea
  • K-Run Ventures
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Korea Growth Investment Corporation
Wearable DevicesGrantUSD 750,000Asia
Israel Innovation Authority
  • Israel Innovation Authority
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 30,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
xAISecondary MarketUSD 300,000North America
Neptune Digital Assets
  • Neptune Digital Assets
OnCorpsPrivate equityUSD 55,000,000North America
Long Ridge Equity Partners
  • Long Ridge Equity Partners
ValuenexPost Ipo EquityUSD 300,000Asia—
OTIVVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,567,796Europe
Finindus、imec.istart +3 more
  • Finindus
  • imec.istart
  • Miles Ahead
  • Pitchdrive
  • SHIFT Invest
ServalSeries BUSD 75,000,000North America
General Catalyst、Meritech Capital Partners +2 more
  • General Catalyst
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • Redpoint
  • Sequoia Capital
RelationalAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 22,500,000North America
AT&T、Snowflake Ventures
  • AT&T
  • Snowflake Ventures
GetMintSeedUSD 4,696,798Europe
50 Partners、Better Angle +3 more
  • 50 Partners
  • Better Angle
  • Clover
  • Founders Future
  • Kima Ventures
Xingyuanzhi RoboticsAngelUSD 14,168,219Asia
37 Interactive Entertainment、BioVenture +5 more
  • 37 Interactive Entertainment
  • BioVenture
  • Capitallink
  • Keshi Capital
  • Leju Robotics
  • Oriza Seed Capital (Oriza Yuandian)
  • SAIF Investment Fund
Ulink IntelligentSeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
CMB International Capital Corporation、Sense Capital
  • CMB International Capital Corporation
  • Sense Capital
Tektite GenomeSeries AUSD 2,400,000North America—
VidRushPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Asia—
Seoul Beauty ClubGrantUSD 816,311Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
AttiFin AISeedUSD 6,694,247Europe—
OboeSeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Adam D’Angelo、Andreessen Horowitz +10 more
  • Adam D’Angelo
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Factorial Capital
  • Garry Tan
  • Haystack
  • Jared Hecht
  • Lenny Rachitsky
  • M.G. Siegler
  • Mati Staniszewski
  • Mikey Shulman
  • Offline Ventures
EmteqEquity CrowdfundingUSD 121,612Europe—
BuildroidPre-seedUSD 100,000North America
Shanda Group
  • Shanda Group
RechoSeries AUSD 1,926,114Asia
SBI Investment
  • SBI Investment
Punto HealthSeedUSD 2,700,000Europe
Abac Nest Ventures、Exceptional Ventures +4 more
  • Abac Nest Ventures
  • Exceptional Ventures
  • Fondo Bolsa Social
  • Heartfelt Capital
  • Plus Partners
  • Shilling VC
TrendtrackerSeries AUSD 6,903,887Europe
Armilar Venture Partners、Capricorn Partners
  • Armilar Venture Partners
  • Capricorn Partners
CrispSeries BUSD 26,000,000North America
Blue Cloud Ventures、Cox Enterprises +6 more
  • Blue Cloud Ventures
  • Cox Enterprises
  • DNX Ventures
  • FirstMark
  • Paine Schwartz Partners
  • Prologis
  • Socium Ventures
  • Wellington Management
BobyardSeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
8VC、Caffeinated Capital +5 more
  • 8VC
  • Caffeinated Capital
  • Merrick Ventures
  • Pear VC
  • Primary Venture Partners
  • RXR
  • Tishman Speyer
Kilo CodeSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Breakers、Cota Capital +3 more
  • Breakers
  • Cota Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • Quiet Capital
  • Tokyo Black
GlemadPre-seedUSD 500,000North America—
Medida AISeedUSD 4,000,000North America
97212 Ventures、Angular Ventures +1 more
  • 97212 Ventures
  • Angular Ventures
  • FirsthandVC
SuperBrynPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Asia
Arjun Pillai、Harish Manian +4 more
  • Arjun Pillai
  • Harish Manian
  • Kalaari Capital
  • Nivin Pauly
  • Rikant Pitti
  • Sharath Keshava Narayana
BrainChipPost Ipo EquityUSD 25,000,000North America—
Surf AISeedUSD 15,000,000Unknown
Coinbase Ventures、Digital Currency Group +1 more
  • Coinbase Ventures
  • Digital Currency Group
  • Pantera Capital
ShapesSeries AUSD 15,000,000Asia
Entrée Capital、F2 Venture Capital +2 more
  • Entrée Capital
  • F2 Venture Capital
  • Magnolia Ventures
  • NFX
OutsetSeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
8VC、Adverb Ventures +3 more
  • 8VC
  • Adverb Ventures
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Radical Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Channel3SeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Ludlow Ventures、Matrix +5 more
  • Ludlow Ventures
  • Matrix
  • Matteo Franceschetti
  • Paul Graham
  • Spot VC
  • Sri Batchu
  • Y Combinator
NeurosightSeedUSD 287,846Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
Cynch AISeries AUSD 9,000,000North America
Alpha Intelligence Capital、Alumni Ventures +4 more
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Clear Ventures
  • Factory
  • Permanent Capital Partners
  • True Global Ventures (TGV)
BoodleBoxSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
City Light Capital、Dogwood Ventures +6 more
  • City Light Capital
  • Dogwood Ventures
  • Educational Credit Management Corporation Group
  • Hivers and Strivers
  • JFF Ventures
  • Osage Venture Partners
  • Service Provider Capital
  • Utah Valley University
AlloIAPre-seedUSD 36,259North America—
NeuraspaceGrantUSD 117,015Europe
NATO DIANA
  • NATO DIANA
MattaSeedUSD 14,000,000Europe
1st Kind、Boost VC +5 more
  • 1st Kind
  • Boost VC
  • Giant Ventures
  • InMotion Ventures
  • Lakestar
  • Redseed
  • Unruly Capital
AIR PlatformsSeedUSD 6,100,000North America
Lerer Hippeau、Work-Bench
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • Work-Bench
ChemifyGrantUSD 1,600,000Europe
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
Valinor DiscoverySeedUSD 13,000,000North America
Amino Collective、Axel Ericsson +6 more
  • Amino Collective
  • Axel Ericsson
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • CRV
  • Harpoon
  • Kyle Harrison
  • Pelion Venture Partners
  • Surya Midha
NaftikoSeedUSD 1,600,000Europe
Paul Melchiorre、Pawan Deshpande +2 more
  • Paul Melchiorre
  • Pawan Deshpande
  • Serena
  • Vincent Mace
NeubilitySeries BUSD 17,074,506Asia
Envisioning Partners、Korea Development Bank +2 more
  • Envisioning Partners
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Lee Jae-yong
  • Peter Skoromnyi
Edge Total IntelligencePost Ipo DebtUSD 8,010,000North America—
HudVenture round undisclosedUSD 21,000,000North America
Aleph
  • Aleph
VybeSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Ami Vora、Ben Lang +26 more
  • Ami Vora
  • Ben Lang
  • Boris Golden
  • Brian Balfour
  • Dave King
  • First Round Capital
  • Inhi Suh
  • Jay Reno
  • Jean-Denis Greze
  • Kevin Hartz
  • Lenny Rachitsky
  • Manish Gupta
  • Mathilde Collin
  • Mike Rosengarten
  • Olivier Godement
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Orange Collective
  • Pelion Venture Partners
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Richard Aberman
  • Shishir Mehrotra
  • Sri Batchu
  • Stephen Deasy
  • Surabhi Gupta
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Tido Carriero
  • Tien Tzuo
  • Y Combinator
Callsy AIConvertible noteUSD 100,000Europe
500 Emerging Europe、500 Global
  • 500 Emerging Europe
  • 500 Global
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%