Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3901–3950 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Dispatch NetworkPre-seedUSD 215,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
GenabotSeedUSD 2,000,000North America—
EvidensoPre-seedUSD 280,833Europe
Antler
  • Antler
sherpasSeedUSD 1,423,748Asia
Alois Ventures、BonAngels Venture Partners +2 more
  • Alois Ventures
  • BonAngels Venture Partners
  • Korea Credit Guarantee Fund
  • Magellan Technology Investment
Entrokey LabsSeedUSD 1,390,000North America—
FinnyxPre-seedUSD 587,175Europe
Antler、Cloudflare Worker's Launchpad +2 more
  • Antler
  • Cloudflare Worker's Launchpad
  • ElevenLabs
  • Google
Turiyam AIPre-seedUSD 4,000,000Asia
Ankur Capital、Micelio Fund
  • Ankur Capital
  • Micelio Fund
Zof AIAngelUSD 250,000North America—
ConveydSeedUSD 3,343,252Europe
Eileen Burbidge、Eka Ventures +4 more
  • Eileen Burbidge
  • Eka Ventures
  • Founders Factory
  • Mark Ransford
  • Portfolio Ventures
  • Richard Harrison
SureShotConvertible noteUSD 117,891Europe
Sound Hub Denmark
  • Sound Hub Denmark
Vanta VenturesSeedUSD 2,072,731North America—
NoonPrivate equityUSD 500,000,000Asia
Mohamed Alabbar、Public Investment Fund
  • Mohamed Alabbar
  • Public Investment Fund
Greater ThanPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,046,397Europe—
OTOH Sound MonitoringPre-seedUSD 55,357South America
WOW Aceleradora
  • WOW Aceleradora
LivetoonSeedUSD 481,522Asia
iFund、Mitsubishi UFJ Capital +2 more
  • iFund
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE Venture Capital (MSIVC)
  • UNITED
FobiPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,088,732North America—
Talkover AIPre-seedUSD 83,035South America
WOW Aceleradora
  • WOW Aceleradora
LidiaSeedUSD 1,644,090Europe—
MithrilSeedUSD 1,016,963Asia
The Invention Lab
  • The Invention Lab
GRACIA.AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,700,000North America
EWOR
  • EWOR
GallopingSeedUSD 813,570Asia
The Invention Lab
  • The Invention Lab
SoolvPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Arkwright X、byFounders +4 more
  • Arkwright X
  • byFounders
  • CTO Roundtable Invest
  • Jonatan Marc Rasmussen
  • Likeminded.vc
  • Trond Riiber Knudsen
devotee AIGrantUSD 7,046Unknown
Mārupe Municipality
  • Mārupe Municipality
REMOFVEULARSeedUSD 2,600,000North America
Air Street Capital、HorizenNet Capital
  • Air Street Capital
  • HorizenNet Capital
HodlHerSeedUSD 1,500,000Unknown
Bitrise Capital、CGV FoF +1 more
  • Bitrise Capital
  • CGV FoF
  • Chain Capital
Disrupt.WRLDSeedUSD 1,000Africa—
Socian Artificial Intelligence and CompanyConvertible noteUSD 6,919,585South America—
TunibGrantUSD 815,302Asia
Scaleup Tips
  • Scaleup Tips
Orbit AICorporate roundUSD 500,000Unknown
Intellistake Technologies
  • Intellistake Technologies
Worktrace AISeedUSD 9,300,000North America
8VC、Conviction Embed +8 more
  • 8VC
  • Conviction Embed
  • Genius Ventures
  • Jason Kwon
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • Mira Murati
  • OpenAI
  • Ranveer Chandra
  • SV Angel
  • Zero Shot Fund
Shuangliang Ruineng RobotCorporate roundUSD 566,729Asia
Shuangliang Group
  • Shuangliang Group
OpenAICorporate roundUSD 1,000,000,000North America
The Walt Disney Company
  • The Walt Disney Company
PortSeries CUSD 100,000,000Asia
Accel、Bessemer Venture Partners +3 more
  • Accel
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • General Atlantic
  • Team8
  • TLV Partners
RunwareSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、Begin Capital +6 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Begin Capital
  • Comcast Ventures
  • Dawn Capital
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Speedinvest
  • Zero Prime Ventures
ZentioPre-seedUSD 1,643,879Europe
HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)、SIVentures (prev. Smart Infrastructure Ventures)
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
  • SIVentures (prev. Smart Infrastructure Ventures)
MarbleSeedUSD 9,000,000North America
Konrad Group、m]x[v +1 more
  • Konrad Group
  • m]x[v
  • Susa Ventures
Medra AISeries AUSD 52,000,000North America
Anthology Fund、Catalio Capital Management +9 more
  • Anthology Fund
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • Forward Deployed Venture Capital
  • Fusion Fund
  • Human Capital
  • Lux Capital
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Neo
  • NFDG Ventures
  • Palm Drive Capital
  • Seven Seven Six
Remedy LegalPre-seedUSD 281,262Europe
Antler
  • Antler
NeoSapienSeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
Anupam Mittal、Aprameya Radhakrishna +4 more
  • Anupam Mittal
  • Aprameya Radhakrishna
  • Awais Ahmed
  • Merak Ventures
  • Namita Thapar
  • Sameer Mehta
ValidusSeries DUSD 30,000,000Asia
Khazanah Nasional
  • Khazanah Nasional
PangeAIPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
MITON、Plug and Play +4 more
  • MITON
  • Plug and Play
  • RTP Global
  • Spinoffy
  • Tensor Ventures
  • Vocal Ventures
LucideanSeedUSD 18,400,000North America
Cerberus Ventures、Entrada Ventures +4 more
  • Cerberus Ventures
  • Entrada Ventures
  • Foothill Ventures
  • Koch Disruptive Technologies
  • M Ventures
  • Raptor Group
Fly MediaSeedUSD 3,698,977North America
a16z Scout Fund、Alter Global +7 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Alter Global
  • big_bets
  • Fersen Lambranho
  • FJ Labs
  • Hypersphere Ventures
  • Norte Ventures
  • ONEVC
  • VERVE CAPITAL
HarnessSecondary MarketUSD 40,000,000North America
IVP、Menlo Ventures +1 more
  • IVP
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Unusual Ventures
ekoryPre-seedUSD 176,130Europe
Znext
  • Znext
SimulargeGrantUSD 117,420North America
NATO DIANA
  • NATO DIANA
SyneronSeries AUSD 100,000,000Asia
5Y Capital、AstraZeneca CICC Medical Industry Fund +7 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • AstraZeneca CICC Medical Industry Fund
  • AstraZeneca Pharmaceutical
  • Core Energy Ventures
  • GL Ventures LLC
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • Pfizer Venture Investments
  • Sinovation Ventures
  • Zhuhai Gree Financial Investment Management
CemtrexPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,000,000North America—
Deep Intelligent PharmaSeries DUSD 50,000,000Asia
CDH Investments、HSG +1 more
  • CDH Investments
  • HSG
  • Xin Ding Capital
HarnessSeries EUSD 200,000,000North America
Cisco Investments、Goldman Sachs +1 more
  • Cisco Investments
  • Goldman Sachs
  • Zentavo VC
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%