Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3851–3900 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
VerisoulSeries AUSD 8,800,000North America
BITKRAFT Ventures、Future Back Ventures by Bain & Company +3 more
  • BITKRAFT Ventures
  • Future Back Ventures by Bain & Company
  • High Alpha
  • Lookout Ventures
  • Third Prime
NixtlaSeries AUSD 16,000,000North America
Energize Capital、GreatPoint Ventures +1 more
  • Energize Capital
  • GreatPoint Ventures
  • True Ventures
TANUHCorporate roundUSD 2,000,000Asia
Google
  • Google
IntegraiPre-seedUSD 165,000North America
DI Harriet
  • DI Harriet
Awesome CompliancePre-seedUSD 1,409,912Europe
Horizon Flevoland
  • Horizon Flevoland
Ankar AISeries AUSD 20,000,000Europe
Atomico、Daphni +3 more
  • Atomico
  • Daphni
  • Erez Mathan
  • Index Ventures
  • Norrsken VC
RobotWareGrantUSD 67,901Asia
MSIT (Ministry of Science and ICT)
  • MSIT (Ministry of Science and ICT)
Assyro AIPre-seedUSD 159,933North America
Antler
  • Antler
Closer RoboticsSeedUSD 2,713,617Asia
Angel Bridge、Deepcore
  • Angel Bridge
  • Deepcore
TenchijinSeries BUSD 646,099Asia
Niigata Venture Capital、Suzuyo Shoji
  • Niigata Venture Capital
  • Suzuyo Shoji
BLOK DigitalPost Ipo EquityUSD 726,967Europe—
MurmurattoGrantUSD 20,000North America
Banco Popular de Puerto Rico
  • Banco Popular de Puerto Rico
EraDriveSeedUSD 6,227,111North America
2100 Ventures、Brave Capital +4 more
  • 2100 Ventures
  • Brave Capital
  • Entropy Industrial Capital
  • Harpoon
  • Haystack
  • Point Nine
Anduril IndustriesCorporate roundUSD 30,000,000North America
Alpha Compute Corp.
  • Alpha Compute Corp.
TIFINVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,000,000North America—
IconicSeedUSD 13,000,000Europe
Conviction Embed、Deepwater Asset Management +5 more
  • Conviction Embed
  • Deepwater Asset Management
  • Google AI Futures Fund
  • Kindred Ventures
  • New Renaissance Ventures
  • Northzone
  • Sequoia Capital
MinervaVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,157,323North America
Sahin Boydas
  • Sahin Boydas
Aramas AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America—
3 E Network Technology GroupPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,380,000Asia—
MetyaVenture round undisclosedUSD 50,000,000Asia
Alpha Capital、Castrum Capital +3 more
  • Alpha Capital
  • Castrum Capital
  • Centenary United Holdings
  • M2M Capital
  • Vertex Capital
First VoyageSeedUSD 2,500,000Unknown
a16z speedrun、Bracken Darrell +7 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Bracken Darrell
  • Edward Tian
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Max Kauderer
  • SignalFire
  • Tanay Kothari
  • Tejal Patwardhan
  • True.
Infera NeuroGrantUSD 125,592Europe
EPFL Startup Launchpad
  • EPFL Startup Launchpad
Rekor SystemsPost Ipo EquityUSD 15,000,000North America—
AxionSeries BUSD 37,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Salesforce Ventures +1 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • SE Ventures
NourishAIGrantUSD 37,678Europe
EPFL Startup Launchpad
  • EPFL Startup Launchpad
BidayaGrantUSD 15,000North America
Google.org
  • Google.org
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 75,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
NavierAISeedUSD 5,600,000North America
Google Ventures、HCVC +2 more
  • Google Ventures
  • HCVC
  • Soma Capital
  • Y Combinator
GenoRoboticsGrantUSD 125,592Europe
EPFL Startup Launchpad
  • EPFL Startup Launchpad
PolyAISeries DUSD 86,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、British Business Bank +9 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • British Business Bank
  • Citi Ventures
  • Georgian
  • Hedosophia
  • Khosla Ventures
  • NVentures
  • Point72 Ventures
  • Sands Capital Ventures
  • Squarepoint Capital
  • Zendesk Ventures
Mirelo AISeedUSD 41,000,000Europe
Andreessen Horowitz、Arthur Mensch +6 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Arthur Mensch
  • Atlantic
  • Burkay Gur
  • Index Ventures
  • Thomas Wolf
  • TriplePoint Capital
  • Vela Partners
Superb AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,533,657North America
Hanwha Asset Management、POSCO CAPITAL
  • Hanwha Asset Management
  • POSCO CAPITAL
HolmesAISeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
Bitrise Capital、CatcherVC +3 more
  • Bitrise Capital
  • CatcherVC
  • Cryptomeria Capital
  • Generative Ventures
  • IBG Capital
Uniuni CoSeedUSD 170,244Asia
Hana Technology、Korea Credit Guarantee Fund +1 more
  • Hana Technology
  • Korea Credit Guarantee Fund
  • Korea Development Bank
MEQ ProbeSeries AUSD 15,275,267Oceania
Insight Venture Management、LLC.
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
Chai DiscoverySeries BUSD 130,000,000North America
Dimension Capital、Emerson Collective +10 more
  • Dimension Capital
  • Emerson Collective
  • General Catalyst
  • Glade Brook Capital Partners
  • Lachy Groom
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Neo
  • Oak HC/FT
  • OpenAI
  • SV Angel
  • Thrive Capital
  • Yosemite
Alkemy EdtechPre-seedUSD 132,192Asia—
LIFE NetworksSeedUSD 1,390,000Asia
Dominari Holdings
  • Dominari Holdings
SalesCloser AIDebt FinancingUSD 1,089,333North America—
Finiti LegalPre-seedUSD 1,300,000North America—
ShopIQGrantUSD 5,508Asia—
Nereva France SASGrantUSD 152,796Europe—
HeuristikPre-seedUSD 2,468,245Europe
Fundalogy、LEMON VENTURES +3 more
  • Fundalogy
  • LEMON VENTURES
  • SETT
  • Startupxplore
  • Venturade Capital Invesment
Ashiyana SpaceSeedUSD 1,003,425Europe
Splash Capital
  • Splash Capital
VibeTensorNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,102Unknown
Zoho
  • Zoho
Junji GeneSeries AUSD 14,189,932Asia
Jinqiao Private Equity Fund Management、Lianyungang Jinhai Chuangtou +2 more
  • Jinqiao Private Equity Fund Management
  • Lianyungang Jinhai Chuangtou
  • TENYKIN
  • Wuhan Optics Valley Industrial Investment
AI Beauty BotPre-seedUSD 50,000North America—
SureShotGrantUSD 157,135Europe
Innovation Fund Denmark
  • Innovation Fund Denmark
ENCOSSeedUSD 28,350,698Asia
Jinqiu Capital、Puhua Capital +3 more
  • Jinqiu Capital
  • Puhua Capital
  • Shenzhen Capital Group
  • Tsinghua Holdings Capital
  • Vitalbridge Capital
Vibe3Pre-seedUSD 100,000Unknown
Jason Calacanis
  • Jason Calacanis
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%