Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3801–3850 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
databaumDebt FinancingUSD 125,747Europe
Foundation for Innovation and Technology (FIT)
  • Foundation for Innovation and Technology (FIT)
Mapping IntelligencePre-seedUSD 400,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
TruePath VisionSeedUSD 1,200,000North America—
Lemna BioDebt FinancingUSD 125,747Europe
Foundation for Innovation and Technology (FIT)
  • Foundation for Innovation and Technology (FIT)
Alset AI VenturesPost Ipo EquityUSD 700,000North America—
EndraSeedUSD 20,000,000Europe
Norrsken VC、Notion Capital
  • Norrsken VC
  • Notion Capital
Ranking CopilotSeedUSD 150,000Europe
ZAS Ventures
  • ZAS Ventures
HEN TechnologiesSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Narotam Sekhsaria Family Office、O'Neil Strategic Capital +2 more
  • Narotam Sekhsaria Family Office
  • O'Neil Strategic Capital
  • Tanas Capital
  • z21 Ventures
Gambit CyberSeedUSD 3,400,000Europe
Bitdefender Voyager Ventures、Expeditions
  • Bitdefender Voyager Ventures
  • Expeditions
Infinite ValleySeedUSD 10,000,000Asia
IDG Capital、ZhenFund
  • IDG Capital
  • ZhenFund
Woodway AssuranceSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
Aventure Capital
  • Aventure Capital
Kidooo AIPre-seedUSD 116,500North America—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
MythicSeries DUSD 125,000,000North America
Atreides Management、Baris Aksoy +12 more
  • Atreides Management
  • Baris Aksoy
  • Catapult Ventures
  • DCVC
  • Future Ventures
  • Honda Motor
  • Infinitum
  • Linse Capital
  • Lockheed Martin Ventures
  • One Madison Group
  • S3 Ventures
  • SBVA
  • SoftBank Group
  • UDC Ventures
BlankspacePre-seedUSD 280,846Europe
Antler
  • Antler
PlainPre-seedUSD 307,865South America
Urca Angels
  • Urca Angels
EnerzyzPre-seedUSD 400,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
worm.wtfPre-seedUSD 4,500,000Unknown
6th Man Ventures、Advancit Capital +6 more
  • 6th Man Ventures
  • Advancit Capital
  • Alliance DAO
  • Anatoly Yakovenko
  • Borderless Capital
  • Luca Schnetzler
  • Mert Mumtaz
  • Solana Ventures
SkillCornerPrivate equityUSD 60,000,000Europe
Silversmith Capital Partners
  • Silversmith Capital Partners
Drive HealthVenture round undisclosedUSD 15,000,000North America
Inside Capital Partners、Vitalis
  • Inside Capital Partners
  • Vitalis
Lorica EnergyPre-seedUSD 280,846Europe
Antler
  • Antler
Bleep64Pre-seedUSD 280,846Europe
Antler
  • Antler
MAIAPre-seedUSD 400,000Unknown
Antler
  • Antler
i10X AIPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Asia
Antler、Iterative +1 more
  • Antler
  • Iterative
  • PPR Ventures
Wodan AIPre-seedUSD 2,348,396Europe
Adara Ventures、JME Ventures +2 more
  • Adara Ventures
  • JME Ventures
  • ScaleFund
  • Swanlaab Venture Factory
CodoxoSeries CUSD 35,000,000North America
111° West Capital、450 Ventures +6 more
  • 111° West Capital
  • 450 Ventures
  • Brewer Lane Ventures
  • CVS Health Ventures
  • Echo Health Ventures
  • QED Investors
  • Sands Capital Ventures
  • Wipro Ventures
BoldVoiceSeries AUSD 20,999,976North America
Alumni Ventures、Corazon Capital +6 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Corazon Capital
  • Flybridge
  • Matrix
  • The Graduate Syndicate
  • Umami Capital
  • Xfund
  • Y Combinator
NobodyWhoPre-seedUSD 2,357,320Europe
Norrsken Evolve、PSV +1 more
  • Norrsken Evolve
  • PSV
  • The Footprint Firm
Adaptive SecuritySeries BUSD 81,000,000North America
Abstract、Andreessen Horowitz +5 more
  • Abstract
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Capital One Ventures
  • Citi Ventures
  • NVentures
  • OpenAI Startup Fund
AgreenCultureSeries AUSD 7,049,560Europe
Future Food Fund、Supernova Invest +1 more
  • Future Food Fund
  • Supernova Invest
  • Unigrains
NokiaPost Ipo DebtUSD 511,093,069Europe
European Investment Bank
  • European Investment Bank
GedankenVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,177,542South America
ABSeed Ventures、Caravela Capital +1 more
  • ABSeed Ventures
  • Caravela Capital
  • Citrino Ventures
AtriumPre-seedUSD 1,300,000Unknown
Airtree Ventures、TEN13
  • Airtree Ventures
  • TEN13
ShowNxtGrantUSD 10,000North America
IDEA: Northeastern University's Venture Accelerator
  • IDEA: Northeastern University's Venture Accelerator
PolynomicSeedUSD 5,300,000North America
Flybridge、Penny Jar Capital
  • Flybridge
  • Penny Jar Capital
DuxSeedUSD 9,000,000North America
Maple Capital、Redpoint +1 more
  • Maple Capital
  • Redpoint
  • TLV Partners
DataLaneSeries AUSD 22,500,000North America
Amplify Partners、Basis Set Ventures +2 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Harry Stebbings
  • Mischief
Jiangsu Dahai Intelligent System Co.AngelUSD 7,100,256Asia—
Valerie HealthSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
.406 Ventures、Alumni Ventures +6 more
  • .406 Ventures
  • Alumni Ventures
  • BoxGroup
  • General Catalyst
  • Karman Ventures
  • Primary Venture Partners
  • Redpoint
  • Waybury Capital
DatabricksVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、BlackRock +23 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • BlackRock
  • Blackstone Group
  • Coatue
  • Fidelity
  • GIC
  • Glade Brook Capital Partners
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • Infinitum
  • Insight Venture Management
  • J.P. Morgan Asset Management
  • LLC.
  • MGX
  • Microsoft
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Neuberger Berman
  • Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Robinhood Ventures
  • Strike Capital
  • T. Rowe Price
  • Temasek
  • Thrive Capital
  • UBS
  • Winslow Capital
NanitPrivate equityUSD 50,000,000North America
Jerusalem Venture Partners (JVP)、Springcoast Capital Partners +1 more
  • Jerusalem Venture Partners (JVP)
  • Springcoast Capital Partners
  • Upfront Ventures
TildaGrantUSD 67,901Asia
MSIT (Ministry of Science and ICT)
  • MSIT (Ministry of Science and ICT)
Mindoo AISeedUSD 5,874,633Europe
6 Degrees Capital、Syndicate One
  • 6 Degrees Capital
  • Syndicate One
Gnani.aiGrantUSD 50,000Asia
Google
  • Google
EchoSeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
Hyperwise Ventures、N47 +3 more
  • Hyperwise Ventures
  • N47
  • Notable Capital
  • SentinelOne
  • Silicon Valley CISO Investments
Phil Rivers TechnologySeries AUSD 14,200,511Asia
CAS Investment Management、ChemPartner +1 more
  • CAS Investment Management
  • ChemPartner
  • Zeyfund
WallatPre-seedUSD 50,000Asia—
RepsenseSeedUSD 2,349,853Europe
BSV Ventures、Coinvest Capital +2 more
  • BSV Ventures
  • Coinvest Capital
  • Seed Starter ČS
  • Tensor Ventures
LucisSeedUSD 8,459,471Europe
Circle & Co、General Catalyst +4 more
  • Circle & Co
  • General Catalyst
  • Kima Ventures
  • Motier Ventures
  • North South Ventures
  • Y Combinator
CyeraSeries FUSD 400,000,000North America
Accel、Alta Park Capital +11 more
  • Accel
  • Alta Park Capital
  • Blackstone Group
  • Coatue
  • Cyberstarts
  • Evolution Equity Partners
  • Georgian
  • Greenoaks
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Redpoint
  • Sapphire Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Spark Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%