Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3751–3800 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
AidoptationSeries AUSD 23,424,991Europe
Belfius Bank、Ethias Ventures +2 more
  • Belfius Bank
  • Ethias Ventures
  • John Cockerill Defense America
  • SFPIM
Digilytics AIPrivate equityUSD 3,345,851Europe
Maven Capital Partners
  • Maven Capital Partners
beycomeSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Florida Opportunity Fund、Founders Future +6 more
  • Florida Opportunity Fund
  • Founders Future
  • InsurTech Fund
  • Kima Ventures
  • Neer Venture Partners
  • Pivot Ventures LLC
  • Redshift Capital
  • Team Ignite Ventures
Ciphero AIPre-seedUSD 3,250,000North America
BlueWing Ventures、Bullpen Capital +8 more
  • BlueWing Ventures
  • Bullpen Capital
  • Chingona Ventures
  • Everywhere Ventures
  • Fc Centripetal
  • Hustle Fund
  • Lotus Venture Partners
  • Propeller Inc.
  • Sovereign’s Capital
  • Viaka
RevaTerraAngelUSD 200,000North America—
BinSentryDebt FinancingUSD 25,000,000North America
CIBC Innovation Banking
  • CIBC Innovation Banking
ThreadVenture round undisclosedUSD 18,000,000North America
Headline、Susquehanna Growth Equity
  • Headline
  • Susquehanna Growth Equity
Personal AISeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
Differential Ventures
  • Differential Ventures
Nirvana InsuranceSeries DUSD 100,000,000North America
General Catalyst、Lightspeed Venture Partners +1 more
  • General Catalyst
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Valor Equity Partners
KatalistSeedUSD 1,500,000North America
South Central Ventures
  • South Central Ventures
AtScaleVenture round undisclosedUSD 62,082,082North America
Snowflake Ventures
  • Snowflake Ventures
SavvySeedUSD 3,999,996North America—
LovableSeries BUSD 330,000,000Europe
Accel、Atlassian Ventures +14 more
  • Accel
  • Atlassian Ventures
  • CapitalG
  • Creandum
  • Databricks Ventures
  • DST Global
  • EQT Growth
  • Evantic Capital
  • HubSpot Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kinship Ventures
  • Menlo Ventures
  • NVentures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • T.Capital
  • TMV
Flight ScienceSeedUSD 5,500,000North America—
DRIFTERS TECH INCSeries AUSD 5,000,000North America—
DelightreeVenture round undisclosedUSD 13,998,952North America—
PhaseFrontSeedUSD 12,000North America—
ManifoldSeries BUSD 18,000,000North America
Calibrate Ventures、Industry Ventures +3 more
  • Calibrate Ventures
  • Industry Ventures
  • Reach Capital
  • SilverArc Capital
  • TQ Ventures
CattleOSPre-seedUSD 159,676North America
Antler
  • Antler
Always FridayPre-seedUSD 1,231,107Europe
Arnaldo Borghesi、Marco Migliore +2 more
  • Arnaldo Borghesi
  • Marco Migliore
  • P3Ventures
  • Vento
Rhizome AIPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
LiomSeries AUSD 16,370,260Europe
Alejo Costa Ribalta、Marc Maurer +2 more
  • Alejo Costa Ribalta
  • Marc Maurer
  • Melih Odemis
  • Red Bull Ventures
FINNYSeries AUSD 17,000,000North America
Activant Capital、Crossbeam Venture Partners +8 more
  • Activant Capital
  • Crossbeam Venture Partners
  • Hanover
  • Jason Wenk
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Maple VC
  • Restive
  • Venrock
  • William McNabb
  • Y Combinator
Tariff SensePre-seedUSD 159,676North America
Antler
  • Antler
Yidian ZhijianSeedUSD 42,603Asia
Dalin Zhihe
  • Dalin Zhihe
DELFI DiagnosticsDebt FinancingUSD 34,333,315North America—
HawkEye 360Series EUSD 150,000,000North America
Center15 Capital、NightDragon +2 more
  • Center15 Capital
  • NightDragon
  • Principia Growth
  • Trajectory Ventures
CuePilot AIPre-seedUSD 1,800,000Asia
Eximius Ventures、Ronnie Screwvala +2 more
  • Eximius Ventures
  • Ronnie Screwvala
  • Titan Capital
  • Unilazer Ventures
Applied DigitalPost Ipo DebtUSD 100,000,000North America
Macquarie Group
  • Macquarie Group
Autman RoboticsPre-seedUSD 374,735Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
AINESTProduct CrowdfundingUSD 405,221Asia—
Armadin SecuritySeedUSD 24,000,000North America
Ballistic Ventures、Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Ballistic Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
RivioSeedUSD 18,114,301South America
Endeavor、MONASHEES +2 more
  • Endeavor
  • MONASHEES
  • Scale-Up Ventures
  • Valor Capital Group
Neural ConceptSeries CUSD 100,000,000Europe
Alven、Aster +4 more
  • Alven
  • Aster
  • D. E. Shaw & Co.
  • Forestay Capital
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
ExeinVenture round undisclosedUSD 117,248,277Europe
Blue Cloud Ventures、Geodesic Capital +3 more
  • Blue Cloud Ventures
  • Geodesic Capital
  • HV Capital
  • Intrepid Growth Partners
  • JP Morgan
BastazoGrantUSD 1,100,000North America
BIRD Foundation
  • BIRD Foundation
3SquarePre-seedUSD 280,846Europe
Antler
  • Antler
Lumai TechPre-seedUSD 280,846Europe
Antler
  • Antler
ArcadsSeedUSD 16,000,000North America
Alpha Intelligence Capital、Eurazeo +1 more
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • Eurazeo
  • Superscout
Bildup AIAngelUSD 400,000Africa—
ConnectM Technology SolutionsPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,300,000North America
ACE Funding Source、FinWise Bank +5 more
  • ACE Funding Source
  • FinWise Bank
  • Labrys Fund
  • Nebula Financing
  • NewCo Capital Group
  • Vanquish Funding Group
  • WebBank
SwapifyPre-seedUSD 400,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
Brand Engagement NetworkPost Ipo EquityUSD 504,684North America—
HyperspellSeedUSD 6,700,000North America
Afore Capital、Joshua Sum +8 more
  • Afore Capital
  • Joshua Sum
  • Julian Weisser
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Premise VC
  • Rebel Fund
  • Scribble Ventures
  • Siqi Chen
  • Y Combinator
HEN TechnologiesDebt FinancingUSD 2,000,000North America
Silicon Valley Bank
  • Silicon Valley Bank
oper8rSeedUSD 100,000North America—
Bolt Data & EnergyFunding roundUSD 150,000,000Unknown
Texas Pacific Land
  • Texas Pacific Land
Alchemyst AIPre-seedUSD 400,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
SynthiumPre-seedUSD 400,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
AstrallAngelUSD 14,196,882Asia
Boshang Family Office、Lanpu Venture +1 more
  • Boshang Family Office
  • Lanpu Venture
  • Yuhai Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%