Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3701–3750 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
DraftedPre-seedUSD 1,650,000North America
Convective Capital、Evan Moore +6 more
  • Convective Capital
  • Evan Moore
  • Jack Altman
  • Josh Buckley
  • Moses Moody
  • Patrick Collison
  • SNR.vc
  • Starship Ventures
Dazzle AISeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Acquired Wisdom Fund、Amino Capital +7 more
  • Acquired Wisdom Fund
  • Amino Capital
  • Bling Capital
  • Forerunner
  • Greycroft
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Marissa Mayer
  • Offline Ventures
  • Slow Ventures
MatchaSeedUSD 2,000,000North America—
FusemachinesPost Ipo EquityUSD 999,999North America
Consilium Investment Management
  • Consilium Investment Management
ReveroEquity CrowdfundingUSD 1,262,624North America—
Oscar AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,145,004North America—
Lucius AIAngelUSD 3,000,000North America
Future Capital Discovery Fund
  • Future Capital Discovery Fund
Prosperr.ioSeedUSD 4,000,000Asia
Jungle Ventures、Sadev Ventures +1 more
  • Jungle Ventures
  • Sadev Ventures
  • Yatra Angel Network
BIASafe AIPre-seedUSD 431,105North America—
FerretlyConvertible noteUSD 1,133,000North America—
Double Blind BioSeedUSD 5,619,999North America—
Haimaru CompanySeries AUSD 2,435,823Asia
SB Partners、SmartStudy Ventures
  • SB Partners
  • SmartStudy Ventures
VOC AIGrantUSD 17,125North America
Wema Bank
  • Wema Bank
Liermei Network TechnologyAngelUSD 284,212Asia—
HPVideoSeedUSD 3,000,000Unknown
Helios Investment Partners
  • Helios Investment Partners
Babel TechnologySeries AUSD 14,210,601Asia
Hedding Gongtou (Guangzhou)、Quzhou Zhizao Anhe Equity Investment Partnership
  • Hedding Gongtou (Guangzhou)
  • Quzhou Zhizao Anhe Equity Investment Partnership
KargoSeries BUSD 42,000,000North America
Avenir、Evolution VC Partners +6 more
  • Avenir
  • Evolution VC Partners
  • Great Oaks Venture Capital
  • Hearst Ventures
  • Lightbank
  • Linse Capital
  • Matter Venture Partners
  • Sozo Ventures
Qianjue TechnologySeedUSD 14,210,601Asia—
BriefCatchSeries AUSD 6,000,000North America
Full In
  • Full In
VibeTensorNon Equity AssistanceUSD 1,000Unknown
Digital Ocean Hatch
  • Digital Ocean Hatch
Sane AIGrantUSD 3,425Unknown
Wema Bank
  • Wema Bank
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 70,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
BleenkGrantUSD 2,500Asia
Google Cloud
  • Google Cloud
SplaticaPre-seedUSD 365,000Europe
Dimitri Seas
  • Dimitri Seas
I-care GroupFunding roundUSD 23,422,989Europe—
SpokenSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
RsstadarSeedUSD 560,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
SyntheosGrantUSD 33,452North America
Digital Science
  • Digital Science
LatentforceSeedUSD 1,700,000Asia
Ideaspring Capital、Yali Capital
  • Ideaspring Capital
  • Yali Capital
DeepBook AISeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
Alpha Capital、BD Ventures +2 more
  • Alpha Capital
  • BD Ventures
  • BlockPulse
  • Castrum Capital
BidScriptPre-seedUSD 298,959Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
Wear-TechSeedUSD 610,000North America—
Galatek.aiSeries AUSD 30,000,000Asia—
C12 Quantum ElectronicsGrantUSD 16,280,369Europe
France 2030
  • France 2030
Heirloom Cloud CorporationGrantUSD 5,000North America—
ObsideSeedUSD 603,194Europe
APOK Invest、Business Angels +1 more
  • APOK Invest
  • Business Angels
  • Symbiose 53
SlipsSeedUSD 4,104,995North America
Andrew Schwartzberg、Las Olas Venture Capital +1 more
  • Andrew Schwartzberg
  • Las Olas Venture Capital
  • Sunset Bay Capital
Galaxy BotVenture round undisclosedUSD 300,000,000Asia
CAS Holdings、CCTV Media Fund +4 more
  • CAS Holdings
  • CCTV Media Fund
  • China Mobile Chain Builder Fund
  • CICC Capital
  • Miracle Automation
  • Suzhou Innovation Investment Group
NeurableSeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
Pace Ventures、Sahin Boydas +2 more
  • Pace Ventures
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Spectrum Value Management
  • Umami Capital
BiometrySeedUSD 2,158,876North America—
LemmaPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Irregular Expressions、Y Combinator
  • Irregular Expressions
  • Y Combinator
StretchSenseVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,300,000Oceania
PXN Ventures、Scottish Enterprise
  • PXN Ventures
  • Scottish Enterprise
Sharon AIPost Ipo DebtUSD 100,000,000Oceania—
VERSESPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,920,916North America—
CevichePre-seedUSD 750,000North America
Forum Ventures、Mucker Capital +2 more
  • Forum Ventures
  • Mucker Capital
  • Right Side Capital Management
  • Suhit Gupta
CastariPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
NavysPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe
The LegalTech Fund
  • The LegalTech Fund
Resolve.aiSeries AUSD 125,000,000North America
A*、Artisanal Ventures +3 more
  • A*
  • Artisanal Ventures
  • Greylock
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Unusual Ventures
Memory Anchor Inc.SeedUSD 434,924North America
Valhalla Angels
  • Valhalla Angels
KnownSeedUSD 9,700,000North America
Coelius Capital、Forerunner +2 more
  • Coelius Capital
  • Forerunner
  • NFX
  • Pear VC
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%