Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3651–3700 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 100,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
MUSE AISeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
Tezign
  • Tezign
DatasentPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
JoomidangSeedUSD 3,832,564Asia—
TRI Jitai IntelligentSeries BUSD 10,705,110Asia
Changzhe Investment、Guoding Capital
  • Changzhe Investment
  • Guoding Capital
KunlunyuanAngelUSD 4,282,105Asia
Aeonmed Medical Treatment、CRRC +1 more
  • Aeonmed Medical Treatment
  • CRRC
  • Shanghai Jiusong Shanhe Equity Investment Fund Management
StructionSeedUSD 5,053,200North America
Eniac Ventures、Soma Capital
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Soma Capital
Qianzhen DigitalSeedUSD 856,323Asia
Fenghui Liuhe Bridge Venture Capital
  • Fenghui Liuhe Bridge Venture Capital
METADATASeedUSD 500,000Africa—
OvulGrantUSD 100,000North America
TechCrunch
  • TechCrunch
Zemi LabsGrantUSD 100,000North America
TechCrunch
  • TechCrunch
SpotitEarlyGrantUSD 100,000North America
TechCrunch
  • TechCrunch
PharosGrantUSD 100,000North America
TechCrunch
  • TechCrunch
ShargetechSeries AUSD 14,272,054Asia
Planck Venture、Sky Factory Venture Capital Fund +1 more
  • Planck Venture
  • Sky Factory Venture Capital Fund
  • Wuhan Linkong Economic and Technological Development Zone
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 200,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
VocadianGrantUSD 100,000North America
TechCrunch
  • TechCrunch
Moody PinesAngelUSD 200,000North America
Jacek Podsiadlo、Mateusz Krysiak
  • Jacek Podsiadlo
  • Mateusz Krysiak
DocMocSeedUSD 400,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
BuyutechVenture round undisclosedUSD 500,000Europe
AI Startup Factory
  • AI Startup Factory
GigalogySeries AUSD 3,899,345Asia—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
SucheonSeries DUSD 14,272,054Asia
Flyfot Ventures、Guomao Industrial Fund +2 more
  • Flyfot Ventures
  • Guomao Industrial Fund
  • Industrial Securities Capital
  • Yu Fu Digital Intelligence Fund
GameByte.aiPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Webrazzi GSYF
  • Webrazzi GSYF
RefaceDebt FinancingUSD 17,895,722Europe
PvX Partners
  • PvX Partners
JinrongdaoSeries BUSD 21,410,525Asia
Guoke Zhichuang Digital Industry Fund、Junyuan Capital +1 more
  • Guoke Zhichuang Digital Industry Fund
  • Junyuan Capital
  • Xide Dayue Venture Capital Fund
PRE SecuritySeedUSD 5,000,000North America—
Quotr.aiSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Llama Ventures
  • Llama Ventures
PenetratorDebt FinancingUSD 2,946,706Asia
Japan Finance Corporation、Mizuho Bank +3 more
  • Japan Finance Corporation
  • Mizuho Bank
  • Resona Bank
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
  • The Hokkoku Bank
StreamuxAISeedUSD 2,000,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
NexvaPre-seedUSD 250,000North America—
Chicago GlobalConvertible noteUSD 800,000Asia—
7SpireSeedUSD 5,000,000Europe
Gallbridge Capital
  • Gallbridge Capital
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
NexsoraAISeedUSD 580,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
DraftypeSeries AUSD 207,550Asia
Ilshin Investment
  • Ilshin Investment
GyantrivaniSeedUSD 520,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
222Series AUSD 10,100,000North America
Anish Agrawal、Arash Ferdowsi +17 more
  • Anish Agrawal
  • Arash Ferdowsi
  • Best Nights VC
  • Bobby Goodlatte
  • Brian O’Malley
  • Bryan Rosenblatt
  • Gautam Shah
  • General Catalyst
  • Greg Isenberg
  • Offline Ventures
  • Peter Tseng
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Scott Heiferman
  • Scrum Ventures
  • Sergei Chestakov
  • Tyler Strand
  • Unpopular Ventures
  • Upfront Ventures
  • Y Combinator
VibeTensorNon Equity AssistanceUSD 5,000Unknown—
RocketBootsPost Ipo EquityUSD 4,693,646Oceania—
Hangzhou Erbai Intelligent TechnologySeedUSD 1,423,697Asia
Juncheng Capital
  • Juncheng Capital
BuluttanPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe
APY Ventures、İvedik GSYF
  • APY Ventures
  • İvedik GSYF
EnliticPost Ipo DebtUSD 7,107,521North America—
DP TechnologySeries CUSD 113,895,752Asia
Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund、Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management +4 more
  • Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management
  • Beijing Medical and Health Industry Investment Fund
  • Fortune Venture Capital
  • Hua Capital
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
NumurusEquity CrowdfundingUSD 231,954North America—
Square RobotVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,500,000North America—
CohesiveSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Colle Capital Partners、Flybridge +1 more
  • Colle Capital Partners
  • Flybridge
  • Morgan Creek Capital Management
Nextech AR SolutionsPost Ipo DebtUSD 321,917North America
Evan Gappelberg
  • Evan Gappelberg
Gen1E LifesciencesVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,520,803North America—
Perry AIPre-seedUSD 283,776Europe
Antler
  • Antler
MacrocosmPre-seedUSD 2,825,000North America
Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance、Dangerous Ventures +1 more
  • Aioi Nissay Dowa Insurance
  • Dangerous Ventures
  • Inovia Capital
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%