Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3601–3650 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
SourceHivePre-seedUSD 25,000Europe—
ReconstructivPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Forum Ventures、Right Side Capital Management
  • Forum Ventures
  • Right Side Capital Management
HarvestAiConvertible noteUSD 600,000Europe—
LatticePre-seedUSD 950,000North America—
FloviVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,875,524Europe
Business Finland、Nordea
  • Business Finland
  • Nordea
YocaleFunding roundUSD 1,600,000North America—
HarvestAiGrantUSD 1,292,615Europe
European Union
  • European Union
PolymrPre-seedUSD 2,400,000North America—
CivicSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
Analog Ventures、Flybridge +1 more
  • Analog Ventures
  • Flybridge
  • J2 Ventures
AirmouseSeries AUSD 4,000,000Europe
Antler
  • Antler
Nirvana RoboticsSeedUSD 7,799,997North America—
Boston DynamicsCorporate roundUSD 61,705,415North America
Hyundai Glovis
  • Hyundai Glovis
Moonshot AISeries CUSD 500,000,000Asia
Alibaba Group、IDG Capital +2 more
  • Alibaba Group
  • IDG Capital
  • Tencent
  • Wang Huiwen
NoetisGrantUSD 75,000North America
MassVentures
  • MassVentures
NoviumPre-seedUSD 20,000Europe
TÜBİTAK
  • TÜBİTAK
S45SeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
RTP Global
  • RTP Global
XferencePre-seedUSD 527,963Europe—
FreshCreditPre-seedUSD 190,000North America
Frank Halbich
  • Frank Halbich
ParkvaVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,749,998North America—
Stern TechSeedUSD 234,650Europe
Bpifrance、Credit Mutuel
  • Bpifrance
  • Credit Mutuel
FansUnitePost Ipo EquityUSD 1,457,172North America
Tekkorp Capital
  • Tekkorp Capital
Think AnalogGrantUSD 75,000North America
MassVentures
  • MassVentures
Fengluan EducationAngelUSD 1,429,490Asia
Taihill Venture
  • Taihill Venture
SensorzVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,000,000Asia
Alea Capital Partners
  • Alea Capital Partners
Poseidon's ForgeSeedUSD 250,000North America—
SemaloopPre-seedUSD 3,000,000Europe
Akhil Paul、Concept Ventures +10 more
  • Akhil Paul
  • Concept Ventures
  • Evantic Capital
  • FJ Labs
  • Hugh Strange
  • Insiders Ventures
  • Keith Grose
  • Mika Salmi
  • sequel
  • Stephen Whitworth
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Weekend Fund
RuifushengSeedUSD 1,429,490Asia—
Alveos labsPre-seedUSD 357,842Europe
Antler
  • Antler
Nirvana RoboticsPre-seedUSD 960,000North America—
Red Bear AISeedUSD 11,446,886Asia
Chen Yongchao、Greefeng Investment +3 more
  • Chen Yongchao
  • Greefeng Investment
  • Harvest Capital
  • Huayu Venture Capital
  • Kuwell Fund
SentezPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Barbaros Özbugutu、Bulent Celebi +6 more
  • Barbaros Özbugutu
  • Bulent Celebi
  • Emre Gönül
  • Okan Can Yantır
  • Teknasyon
  • Treeo VC
  • Volkan Bicer
  • Yahya Ülker
RewaaSeries BUSD 45,000,000Asia
Abdulrahman Sulaiman Alrajhi & sons Co.、Idrisi Ventures +7 more
  • Abdulrahman Sulaiman Alrajhi & sons Co.
  • Idrisi Ventures
  • Palm Ventures
  • RZM Investments
  • Sadu Capital
  • Sanad Holdings
  • Unity Ventures
  • Vision Ventures
  • Wa’ed Ventures
Roboe TechnologiesSeries AUSD 6,949,222Asia
IMM Investment、TINVESTMENT
  • IMM Investment
  • TINVESTMENT
DwilarSeedUSD 959,066Asia
9C Capital、MTG Ventures +1 more
  • 9C Capital
  • MTG Ventures
  • Shinryo Fund
Sinopia BiosciencesGrantUSD 350,000North America
National Institute of General Medical Science
  • National Institute of General Medical Science
HadrianSeries CUSD 131,307,594North America
1789 Capital、Altimeter Capital +12 more
  • 1789 Capital
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Construct Capital
  • D1 Capital Partners
  • Founders Fund
  • Haystack
  • KAS Venture Partners
  • Lux Capital
  • RTX Ventures
  • StepStone Group
  • T. Rowe Price
  • Tru Arrow Partners
  • Washington Harbour Partners
NaomaPre-seedUSD 440,000North America
Max Kraynov、Sparkle Ventures LLC +1 more
  • Max Kraynov
  • Sparkle Ventures LLC
  • ULTRA.VC
RovolutionSeedUSD 1,392,399Asia
Co-op Partners、Gyeongnam Venture Investment
  • Co-op Partners
  • Gyeongnam Venture Investment
ArbePost Ipo DebtUSD 15,700,000Asia—
Skywork AISeedUSD 100,000Asia
Combinator VOF
  • Combinator VOF
Mochi IntelligenceSeedUSD 128,534,704Asia—
MercuraSeedUSD 2,100,000Europe
Bastian Nominacher、Lukas Deutsch +4 more
  • Bastian Nominacher
  • Lukas Deutsch
  • SignalFire
  • Tao Tao
  • TQ Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Rocket WavePre-seedUSD 200,000Unknown
FasterCapital
  • FasterCapital
BiocomSeries AUSD 2,576,943Asia
NH Bank、Nice Investment Partners +1 more
  • NH Bank
  • Nice Investment Partners
  • Shinhan Venture Investment
SorcericsSeedUSD 968,095Asia
NAVER D2SF
  • NAVER D2SF
Zendly Holdings IncPre-seedUSD 200,000North America—
TrainiVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,136,842North America
Banyan Tree、He Jia +11 more
  • Banyan Tree
  • He Jia
  • Hong Feng
  • Jade Capital
  • JiePing Peter Xu
  • Julian Qian
  • NYX Ventures
  • Silver Capital
  • Starting Gate Fund
  • Tao Foundation
  • Zach Zhang
  • Zhaotai Group
  • Zheng Weihe
Finvise AISeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
7sgSeedUSD 5,139,999North America—
DeeptradeX.AIFunding roundUSD 2,590,000Unknown
Professional Diversity Network
  • Professional Diversity Network
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%