Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3551–3600 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
CreativAIPre-seedUSD 215,000North America
AngelList
  • AngelList
Rynaty AISeedUSD 250,000Africa—
PantheonAIPre-seedUSD 50,000North America
Manik Gupta
  • Manik Gupta
The MindkindFunding roundUSD 35,253Europe—
NewCoreSeedUSD 16,000,000Asia
Cyberstarts、Index Ventures
  • Cyberstarts
  • Index Ventures
TwinPre-seedUSD 881,329Europe—
CropWingsPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia—
FinbotsAIDebt FinancingUSD 700,000Asia
Sanjay Uppal
  • Sanjay Uppal
KiteSeries AUSD 100,000North America
Stripe
  • Stripe
Aculis AIAngelUSD 250,000North America—
LakinAngelUSD 250,000North America—
Seasaw AIInitial Coin OfferingUSD 12,000Asia
Aaryan Kakani
  • Aaryan Kakani
Paycare AIPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Forum Ventures、Right Side Capital Management
  • Forum Ventures
  • Right Side Capital Management
Findustry AISeedUSD 2,250,000North America—
Rabaed | ربائدGrantUSD 39,995Asia—
Verkko RoboticsPre-seedUSD 538,958Europe—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 100,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
NukleasPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Forum Ventures、Right Side Capital Management
  • Forum Ventures
  • Right Side Capital Management
PetroSeqSeedUSD 25,000North America—
VisaPalPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America—
Credential NetworkPre-seedUSD 1,250,000North America—
Cresora CommerceSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Nashville Capital Network
  • Nashville Capital Network
CasaSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Forerunner、Sandberg Bernthal Venture Partners +1 more
  • Forerunner
  • Sandberg Bernthal Venture Partners
  • Travis Kalanick
Raven Intelligent SystemsGrantUSD 126,260Europe
EPFL
  • EPFL
HOPLONaiSeedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Genesis Ventures、Haatch
  • Genesis Ventures
  • Haatch
C3 MetricsFunding roundUSD 2,000,000North America—
ClusterSeedUSD 180,000North America
Orbit Ventures
  • Orbit Ventures
ListenHubAngelUSD 2,000,000Unknown
Chuan Wang、FutureX Capital
  • Chuan Wang
  • FutureX Capital
Fortune AIPre-seedUSD 300,000North America
Berkeley SkyDeck Fund
  • Berkeley SkyDeck Fund
Plouton AIPre-seedUSD 125,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
AsteraPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
VibeyGrantUSD 2,590Africa
Google for Startups
  • Google for Startups
KlinicFunding roundUSD 24,000,000North America—
HiveboticsSeries AUSD 6,000,000Asia—
Pyrite Risk ExpertsSeedUSD 100,000North America
Navesink International
  • Navesink International
DomynDebt FinancingUSD 10,000,000Europe—
NoeticPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America—
DiditPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Pioneer Fund、Rebel Fund +2 more
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Rebel Fund
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Y Combinator
AsteliaSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Holly Ventures、Team8
  • Holly Ventures
  • Team8
CyprisFunding roundUSD 1,000,000North America—
CardSight AISeedUSD 135,000North America—
OversiteConvertible noteUSD 613,000North America—
TiknaSeedUSD 500,000Asia—
RobbyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
ExoMatterSeedUSD 1,175,105Europe—
UbbyPre-seedUSD 998,839Europe—
BizzSurferPre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Karina Rasic
  • Karina Rasic
NdeaSeedUSD 500,000North America
Coatue、Quiet Capital +1 more
  • Coatue
  • Quiet Capital
  • Y Combinator
Recalls Near MeConvertible noteUSD 1,000,000North America
Edward Brogan
  • Edward Brogan
Royal LaundryPre-seedUSD 120,000Africa
Google Startups
  • Google Startups
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%