Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3501–3550 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
FintoolVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,739,000North America—
WithpointsSeedUSD 2,764,564Asia
CRIT Ventures、D·CAMP +2 more
  • CRIT Ventures
  • D·CAMP
  • FuturePlay
  • We Ventures
Baiyang IntelligentSeries AUSD 42,962,708Asia
Advanced Technology Achievement Transformation Research Institute、Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management +8 more
  • Advanced Technology Achievement Transformation Research Institute
  • Beijing Jingguorui Equity Investment Fund Management
  • Changxing Fund
  • China Capital Management
  • CICC Capital
  • Guoding Capital
  • Haitong New Energy
  • Taiya Capital
  • Z&Y Capital
  • Zhongke Haixun
PrestoVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,000,000North America
Link Ventures、Metropolitan Partners +1 more
  • Link Ventures
  • Metropolitan Partners
  • REMUS Capital
Multibagg AIPre-seedUSD 166,205Asia
A Junior VC
  • A Junior VC
SupermicroPost Ipo DebtUSD 2,000,000,000North America—
Thrive DataGrantUSD 25,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
REVORNVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,747,525Asia
Archetype Ventures、Brand New Retail Initiative Fund +2 more
  • Archetype Ventures
  • Brand New Retail Initiative Fund
  • Chopro
  • OKB Capital
People Who Change The WorldSeedUSD 138,307Asia
Genaxis
  • Genaxis
Keyi TechnologySeedUSD 14,320,903Asia
Co-Stone Venture Capital、Lanchi Ventures +3 more
  • Co-Stone Venture Capital
  • Lanchi Ventures
  • Wanqiang Li
  • Wuzhong Financial Holdings Group
  • Yuanhe Taihu Bay
MidcenturyVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,895,293North America—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 80,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Lyte AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 107,000,000North America
Atreides Management、Avigdor Willenz +4 more
  • Atreides Management
  • Avigdor Willenz
  • EXOR N.V.
  • Fidelity
  • Key 1 Capital
  • VentureTech Alliance
WholesumPre-seedUSD 980,823Europe
SFC Capital、Twin Path Ventures +1 more
  • SFC Capital
  • Twin Path Ventures
  • Ventures Together
ZAST.AISeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Hillhouse Capital
  • Hillhouse Capital
VyTekSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
FasterCapital、Hesham Zreik +1 more
  • FasterCapital
  • Hesham Zreik
  • Unsync Ventures
SquidPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
NinetechSeries BUSD 14,322,133Asia
Shenzhen Special Economic Zone Construction and Development Strategic Emerging Fund
  • Shenzhen Special Economic Zone Construction and Development Strategic Emerging Fund
CambiumSeries BUSD 100,000,000North America
8VC、Alumni Ventures +12 more
  • 8VC
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Gaingels
  • GSBackers
  • Inevitable Ventures
  • J17 Ventures
  • Jackson Moses
  • JACS Capital
  • Lockheed Martin Ventures
  • MVP Ventures
  • Ruttenberg Gordon Investments
  • SignalRank
  • Vanderbilt University
  • Veteran Ventures Capital
LookiSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Alpha Startups、Ant Group +5 more
  • Alpha Startups
  • Ant Group
  • BAI capital
  • Longzhu Capital
  • Tongge Venture Capital
  • Walden International
  • Zhongguancun Capital
Structora.aiConvertible noteUSD 500,000North America—
LimbBotSeries AUSD 2,000,000North America
Mozaic
  • Mozaic
Gecko RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,865,200North America
D. Boral Capital
  • D. Boral Capital
Literature XpresSeedUSD 20,000Asia—
Linker VisionSeries AUSD 35,000,000Asia
ABICO Group、Chang Hwa Bank Venture Capital +6 more
  • ABICO Group
  • Chang Hwa Bank Venture Capital
  • CIDC Co
  • Hotung Venture Capital
  • ITIC's Noah GT Fund
  • NVIDIA
  • Yuanta Financial Holdings Group
  • Yun-Hsien Enterprise
MemsiliconSeedUSD 14,322,133Asia
CAS Star、CDB Technology Venture Capital +8 more
  • CAS Star
  • CDB Technology Venture Capital
  • China Fortune-Tech Capital
  • Heng Yu Investment
  • Legend Capital
  • Lenovo Capital and Incubator Group (LCIG)
  • SDIC Venture Capital
  • Semiconductor Manufacturing International
  • Shunxi Fund
  • Xiomi war ventures
Cerebras SystemsDebt FinancingUSD 1,004,571,259North America
OpenAI
  • OpenAI
HeyMiloSeedUSD 3,899,997North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator、Alumni Ventures +2 more
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Canaan Partners
  • Category Ventures
DayOneSeries CUSD 2,000,000,000Asia
Coatue、Indonesia Investment authority
  • Coatue
  • Indonesia Investment authority
SumrizeSeedUSD 150,000Asia—
Xiaoou AIAngelUSD 285,963Asia
Xiou Investment Group
  • Xiou Investment Group
SimMintSeries AUSD 3,000,000Unknown
Madrona
  • Madrona
Moushen IntelligentAngelUSD 1,429,817Asia
Shanghai GuoHe Capital、Xuhui Venture Capital
  • Shanghai GuoHe Capital
  • Xuhui Venture Capital
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 100,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Alset AI VenturesPost Ipo EquityUSD 139,052North America—
Stareep Smart SleepSeedUSD 14,298,174Asia—
Infinity Artificial Intelligence InstitutePre-seedUSD 15,000,000North America
ADIN、Brett Goldstein +5 more
  • ADIN
  • Brett Goldstein
  • Ilia Zintchenko
  • Inception Studio
  • Jason Zhao
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Sharon Zhou
Fortuna Media GroupSeedUSD 1,400,000Asia—
CosineVenture round undisclosedUSD 534,426North America
Gaingels
  • Gaingels
Chip Data CentersSeedUSD 1,126,010North America—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 125,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
AcurionSeedUSD 2,100,000North America
TK & Partners
  • TK & Partners
TestifyGrantUSD 346,480Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
BanamindPre-seedUSD 300,000Unknown—
ColibrivPre-seedUSD 250,000North America
LvlUp Ventures
  • LvlUp Ventures
IRIS Intelligence GroupSeedUSD 3,000,000North America—
Mechademy IncorporatedVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,500,000North America—
TestifySeedUSD 69,296Asia
Gyeonggi Creative Economy Innovation Center
  • Gyeonggi Creative Economy Innovation Center
Ucut incPre-seedUSD 5,000,000North America—
Unusual AISeedUSD 3,600,000North America
BoxGroup、Long Journey Ventures +3 more
  • BoxGroup
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Max Mullen
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%