Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3451–3500 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Spector.aiVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,450,870Asia
IvyCap Ventures
  • IvyCap Ventures
Topos BioSeedUSD 10,500,000North America
boldstart ventures、Dara Khosrowshahi +3 more
  • boldstart ventures
  • Dara Khosrowshahi
  • Naveen Rao
  • Neo
  • Threshold
MangostaPre-seedUSD 200,000South America
Loyal VC
  • Loyal VC
ProfitmindSeries AUSD 9,000,000North America
Accenture Ventures、AI Fund +4 more
  • Accenture Ventures
  • AI Fund
  • Lightscape Partners
  • Magarac Venture Partners
  • mario ciampi
  • Thorndale Farm
TucuviSeries AUSD 20,000,000Europe
Cathay Innovation、Frontline Ventures +3 more
  • Cathay Innovation
  • Frontline Ventures
  • K Fund
  • Seaya Ventures
  • Shilling VC
Galix Artificial IntelligenceAngelUSD 10,000,000Asia
Princeton International
  • Princeton International
Hugo TechnologiesDebt FinancingUSD 30,000,000North America
Chicago Atlantic Group
  • Chicago Atlantic Group
OmixAICorporate roundUSD 1,379,485Asia
Oncocross
  • Oncocross
BoltzSeedUSD 28,000,000North America
Amplify Partners、Andreessen Horowitz +4 more
  • Amplify Partners
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Clément Delangue
  • Factorial Capital
  • Obvious Ventures
  • Zetta Venture Partners
Entelligence AISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Correlation Ventures、Embedding VC +1 more
  • Correlation Ventures
  • Embedding VC
  • Mayfield Fund
Riyad BankPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,000,000,000Asia—
Aivar InnovationsSeedUSD 4,600,000Asia
Bessemer Venture Partners、Sorin Investments
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Sorin Investments
Rollo RoboticsPre-seedUSD 4,319,296Europe
Enterprise Estonia、FoodLabs
  • Enterprise Estonia
  • FoodLabs
BrightHeartSeries AUSD 12,841,151Europe
GO CAPITAL、John Gridley +7 more
  • GO CAPITAL
  • John Gridley
  • Laurent SALOMON
  • LIFT VALUE
  • Mussallem CHD Alliance
  • ODYSSEE VENTURE
  • Sacha Loiseau
  • SideAngels
  • Sofinnova Partners
SpangleSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
DNX Ventures、Madrona +2 more
  • DNX Ventures
  • Madrona
  • NewRoad Capital Partners
  • Streamlined
ScrubinPre-seedUSD 69,946Europe
Startup Wise Guys
  • Startup Wise Guys
Atom ReshapeSeedUSD 14,318,852Asia
Chuhui Capital、Kington Capital +1 more
  • Chuhui Capital
  • Kington Capital
  • Sky Factory Venture Capital Fund
Corgi InsuranceSeries AUSD 108,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Contrary +12 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Contrary
  • Fellows Fund
  • Glade Brook Capital Partners
  • Kindred Ventures
  • Leblon Capital
  • Oliver Jung
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Quadri
  • Seven Stars
  • SV Angel
  • Tekedia Capital
  • Vocal Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Nitro CommerceSeries AUSD 5,000,000Asia
Anicut Angel Fund、Ankurit Capital +6 more
  • Anicut Angel Fund
  • Ankurit Capital
  • Cornerstone Ventures
  • Equentis
  • Finvolve
  • India Accelerator
  • Razorpay Ventures
  • Rukam Capital
RebodisSeedUSD 345,533Asia
Base Ventures
  • Base Ventures
MBody AICorporate roundUSD 1,307,031North America
Humanoid Global
  • Humanoid Global
Ausa HealthDebt FinancingUSD 325,000North America—
ArrowheadSeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
Keyur Rajiv Kashikar、Kunal Shah +4 more
  • Keyur Rajiv Kashikar
  • Kunal Shah
  • Madhusudanan R
  • Pramod Mohandas
  • Shadab Shamim
  • Stellaris Venture Partners
Prudentia SciencesSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Google Ventures、Iaso Ventures +3 more
  • Google Ventures
  • Iaso Ventures
  • McKesson Ventures
  • SignalFire
  • Virtue
Blackbird.AISeries BUSD 28,000,000North America
Christopher Young、David DeWalt +2 more
  • Christopher Young
  • David DeWalt
  • Dorilton Ventures
  • Ten Eleven Ventures
Haisen Digital InvestmentAngelUSD 2,255,339Asia
Yuecheng Shijia
  • Yuecheng Shijia
AgileRLSeedUSD 5,400,000Europe
Counterview Capital、Entrepreneurs First +3 more
  • Counterview Capital
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Flying Fish Partners
  • Fusion Fund
  • Octopus Ventures
BiographicaSeedUSD 9,454,272Europe
Cardumen Capital、Chalfen Ventures +9 more
  • Cardumen Capital
  • Chalfen Ventures
  • Dhyan VC
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • EQt Foundation
  • Faber
  • Nucleus Capital
  • Saras Capital
  • Sie Ventures
  • SuperSeed Ventures
  • The Helm
Benko TechnologyAngelUSD 5,709,718Asia—
BlackBoilerDebt FinancingUSD 800,000North America—
AnytoolPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
Soley TherapeuticsSeries CUSD 200,000,000North America
Breyer Capital、Doug Leone Family Fund +4 more
  • Breyer Capital
  • Doug Leone Family Fund
  • GordonMD Global Investments
  • HRTG Partners
  • RWN Management
  • Surveyor Capital
ProtegeSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Bloomberg Beta +4 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Bloomberg Beta
  • CRV
  • Flex Capital
  • Footwork
  • Shaper Capital
Autonomous Technologies GroupPre-seedUSD 15,000,000North America
AAL VC、BoxGroup +4 more
  • AAL VC
  • BoxGroup
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Fusion Fund
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Cypien AISeedUSD 480,000Europe
Orbit Ventures、Webrazzi GSYF
  • Orbit Ventures
  • Webrazzi GSYF
Evom AIGrantUSD 1,036,456Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
Apella TechnologySeries BUSD 80,000,000North America
Casdin Capital、HighlandX +7 more
  • Casdin Capital
  • HighlandX
  • Houston Methodist Hospital
  • K2 HealthVentures
  • OpAmp Capital
  • Operator Partners
  • PFM Health Sciences
  • Upside Partnership
  • Vensana Capital
SwapSeries CUSD 100,000,000Europe
DST Global、ICONIQ Capital
  • DST Global
  • ICONIQ Capital
iMaintainPre-seedUSD 337,533Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
ChamberPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
StridePre-seedUSD 10,000Asia—
CertHubSeedUSD 7,270,169Europe
Axel Stepken、Calm/Storm VC +4 more
  • Axel Stepken
  • Calm/Storm VC
  • Cusp Capital
  • D11Z.Ventures
  • UnternehmerTUM
  • UnternehmerTUM Funding for Innovators
xAISeries EUSD 20,000,000,000North AmericaUS—
interos.aiPrivate equityUSD 20,000,000North America
Blue Owl、Structural Capital
  • Blue Owl
  • Structural Capital
Pluto Financial TechnologiesSeedUSD 8,600,000North America
Apollo、Broadhaven Capital Partners +4 more
  • Apollo
  • Broadhaven Capital Partners
  • Hamilton Lane
  • Motive Ventures
  • Portage Ventures
  • Tectonic Ventures
FOTOhubPre-seedUSD 1,249,254Europe
Jarek K.、Ladislav Mazak
  • Jarek K.
  • Ladislav Mazak
MilkStraw AISeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Ibtikar Fund、M Capital Partners +2 more
  • Ibtikar Fund
  • M Capital Partners
  • Musaab Hakami
  • VentureSouq
CognirumPre-seedUSD 8,700North America—
SupwatSeedUSD 1,277,919Asia
Inspire
  • Inspire
ArenaSeries AUSD 150,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Crossbeam Venture Partners +8 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Crossbeam Venture Partners
  • Felicis
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Laude Ventures
  • LDV Partners
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Nick Candito
  • The House Fund
  • UC Investments
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%