Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

301–350 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
TurnUpSeedUSD 2,309,042Europe
Newion、RDY Ventures
  • Newion
  • RDY Ventures
VybrightSeedUSD 100,000North America—
OurMindSeedUSD 2,424,494Europe
4impact
  • 4impact
MWSeedUSD 18,689,292Asia
ALPHA、FFG Venture Business Partners +9 more
  • ALPHA
  • FFG Venture Business Partners
  • GMO AI & Robotics Trading
  • Lo Enterprises
  • Minato Financial Partners
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Capital
  • Shinnosuke Honjo
  • SMBC Edge
  • Spiral Innovation Partners
  • Spiral Regional Innovation Fund
  • Susumu Omori
8.8DigitalSeries AUSD 14,758,405Asia
Taizhonghe Capital
  • Taizhonghe Capital
Vitasora HealthPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,800,632Oceania
Bob Peters
  • Bob Peters
TensorWaveSeries BUSD 350,000,000North America
AMD Ventures、Magnetar Capital +3 more
  • AMD Ventures
  • Magnetar Capital
  • Maverick Silicon
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Western Frontier
PromakeSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
212、Ak Portfoy +4 more
  • 212
  • Ak Portfoy
  • Arya Ventures
  • Future Impact Fund
  • Jameel Investment Management Company
  • Maxis
ShelfieTechPost Ipo EquityUSD 5,889,776Asia—
ManevaSeries AUSD 27,000,000North America
Bling Capital、Freestyle Capital +1 more
  • Bling Capital
  • Freestyle Capital
  • U.S. Venture Partners
ValCtrlPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FearnSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
a16z speedrun、Designer Fund +2 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Designer Fund
  • Essence VC
  • Kindred Ventures
Venn AdvisorySeedUSD 60,000North America—
01HealthSeries AUSD 14,991,882Europe
Balderton Capital、Eka Ventures +3 more
  • Balderton Capital
  • Eka Ventures
  • Gresham House Ventures
  • Nicolas Cary
  • Wavemaker 360
MNXPre-seedUSD 6,400,000North America
Byrne Hobart、Cambrian Ventures +8 more
  • Byrne Hobart
  • Cambrian Ventures
  • Dwarkesh Patel
  • Finality Capital Partners
  • Macroscopic Ventures
  • Matt Liston
  • North Island Ventures
  • Relay Digital
  • Scott Moore
  • Village Global
PoeticSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
First Harmonic、Founders Fund +3 more
  • First Harmonic
  • Founders Fund
  • Genius Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • OpenAI
Rivvun AISeedUSD 7,550,000Asia
3one4 Capital、Sitara Capital
  • 3one4 Capital
  • Sitara Capital
WealthReachSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
Cecure Corporation
  • Cecure Corporation
Rocking K TechnologiesSeedUSD 100,000North America—
Aryon SecuritySeries AUSD 29,000,000Asia
Assi Cohen、Blumberg Capital +14 more
  • Assi Cohen
  • Blumberg Capital
  • Brightmind Partners
  • Datadog Ventures
  • Ehud Barak
  • George Kurtz
  • Nadir Izrael
  • Ofer Ben Noon
  • Omer Adam
  • Reuven Aronashvili
  • Robert Herjavec
  • Skinos Ventures
  • Startpoint Capital
  • Viola Ventures
  • Yasmin Lukatz
  • Yevgeny Dibrov
NEURA RoboticsSeries CUSD 1,400,000,000Europe
Amazon、Bosch +8 more
  • Amazon
  • Bosch
  • European Investment Bank
  • imec.xpand
  • InterAlpen Partners
  • Lingotto
  • NVIDIA
  • Qualcomm
  • Schaeffler Group
  • Tether
EnlayeSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
AISprouts、Apprentis +4 more
  • AISprouts
  • Apprentis
  • Glasswing Ventures
  • Hannah Grey
  • Imad Ventures
  • Link Ventures
Two DesperadosDebt FinancingUSD 20,000,000Europe
PvX Partners
  • PvX Partners
UncovrSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Charlie Songhurst、Entrepreneurs First +7 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Frst
  • Index Ventures
  • Jean Nehme
  • No Label Ventures
  • Othman Laraki
  • Seedcamp
  • Sequoia Scout
ClinicgramVenture round undisclosedUSD 749,847Europe
SETT
  • SETT
HyperNorm AISeedUSD 2,200,000Asia
Amit Sheth、Bhavin Manek +4 more
  • Amit Sheth
  • Bhavin Manek
  • Boundless Ventures
  • Capital 2B
  • iOPEX technologies
  • SenseAI Ventures
JedifySeries AUSD 24,000,000North America
Cerca Partners、Norwest +3 more
  • Cerca Partners
  • Norwest
  • Oceans
  • S Capital VC
  • Snowflake Ventures
Lattice HealthPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
NaratixAISeedUSD 1,154,869Europe
Early Game Ventures
  • Early Game Ventures
ImagiPortalGrantUSD 100,000North America
Microsoft for Startups
  • Microsoft for Startups
Pi SecuritySeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Brightmind Partners、George Kurtz +3 more
  • Brightmind Partners
  • George Kurtz
  • Nadir Izrael
  • Third Point Ventures
  • Yevgeny Dibrov
SWARMSeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
AgRogue Growth、Grit Road Partners +6 more
  • AgRogue Growth
  • Grit Road Partners
  • Middleland Capital
  • Open Prairie
  • Radicle Growth
  • S2G Investments
  • Serra Ventures
  • Trailhead Capital
F2 AISeedUSD 14,000,000North America
Highland Capital Partners、Left Lane Capital +3 more
  • Highland Capital Partners
  • Left Lane Capital
  • NFX
  • Torch Capital
  • Y Combinator
Relai.aiPre-seedUSD 5,400,000North America
.406 Ventures、AITFund
  • .406 Ventures
  • AITFund
AIM SolutionsPre-seedUSD 577,435Europe
Sotheby's
  • Sotheby's
Concentrate AIPre-seedUSD 5,100,000North America
RRE Ventures、True Ventures
  • RRE Ventures
  • True Ventures
Structured AISeedUSD 4,200,000North America
Charlie Songhurst、Cherry Ventures +7 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Cherry Ventures
  • FCVC
  • Micah Smurthwaite
  • Sequoia Scout
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Y Combinator
  • Zero Prime Ventures
IrisbondDebt FinancingUSD 1,384,332Europe
Social Impact Fund
  • Social Impact Fund
ALGO ARTISSeries BUSD 9,588,977Asia
DeNA、K4 Ventures +3 more
  • DeNA
  • K4 Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Investment
  • UTEC - The University of Tokyo Edge Capital Partners
RyloVenture round undisclosedUSD 85,000,000North America
Canaan Partners、Cardumen Capital +5 more
  • Canaan Partners
  • Cardumen Capital
  • Contour Venture Partners
  • General Catalyst
  • K5 Global
  • Precursor Ventures
  • Vertex Ventures Israel
Integra RoboticsSeedUSD 1,120,000Asia
Finvolve、GrowthCap Ventures +1 more
  • Finvolve
  • GrowthCap Ventures
  • India Accelerator
MesowarePre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Pillar VC
  • Pillar VC
RetrieverGrantUSD 330,332Asia
TIPS Program
  • TIPS Program
Golden AnalyticsSeedUSD 14,000,000North America
Insight Venture Management、LLC. +2 more
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Madrona
  • New Enterprise Associates
Algebra AISeedUSD 7,000,000Asia
BECO Capital、Infinity Constellation +2 more
  • BECO Capital
  • Infinity Constellation
  • Silicon Badia
  • Waseel Partners
MinervaSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
8VC、Citrini Research +4 more
  • 8VC
  • Citrini Research
  • Lingotto
  • NBA Investments
  • The General Partnership
  • topology
TitanSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Entropy Ventures
  • Entropy Ventures
fonio.aiSeedUSD 17,000,000Europe
Alexandre Berriche、Roxanne Varza +1 more
  • Alexandre Berriche
  • Roxanne Varza
  • The Twenty Minute VC
Celebal TechnologiesDebt FinancingUSD 5,230,507Asia
BlackSoil
  • BlackSoil
Applied DigitalPost Ipo DebtUSD 1,590,000,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%