Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3401–3450 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
SenseTimeVenture round undisclosedUSD 14,340,824Asia
Henan Investment Group Huirong Fund Management
  • Henan Investment Group Huirong Fund Management
DoppelIQAngelUSD 50,000North America—
Amb.AIGrantUSD 144,126North America
Innovation Saskatchewan
  • Innovation Saskatchewan
Third Eye SystemsPost Ipo EquityUSD 10,000,000Asia
EDGE Group
  • EDGE Group
ZepoSeedUSD 15,000,000Europe
eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS、Kibo Ventures +1 more
  • eCAPITAL ENTREPRENEURIAL PARTNERS
  • Kibo Ventures
  • TIN Capital
Harmattan AISeries BUSD 200,000,000Europe
Dassault Aviation
  • Dassault Aviation
UgenticAIEquity CrowdfundingUSD 418,142North America—
Overwatch ImagingVenture round undisclosedUSD 500,000North America
Elevate Capital
  • Elevate Capital
Orchestra HealthSeedUSD 1,999,919North America—
CleanHausSeedUSD 250,000North America
Elevate Capital
  • Elevate Capital
Claer AISeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
READOSeedUSD 1,166,750Europe
Hessen Kapital
  • Hessen Kapital
AI LeanVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,719,236North America—
findspoGrantUSD 233,313Europe
Generalitat Catalunya
  • Generalitat Catalunya
PhilterSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
Terra IndustriesSeedUSD 11,750,000Africa
8VC、Leblon Capital +6 more
  • 8VC
  • Leblon Capital
  • Lux Capital
  • Meyer Malka
  • Nova
  • Silent Ventures
  • SV Angel
  • Valor Equity Partners
AtomeDebt FinancingUSD 145,000,000Asia
Baiduri Bank、Cathay United Bank +4 more
  • Baiduri Bank
  • Cathay United Bank
  • Fubon Bank
  • HSBC
  • Shanghai Pudong Development Bank
  • Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
SteelCheckSeedUSD 300,000Africa
QuantumSavanna VC
  • QuantumSavanna VC
DiffraqtionPre-seedUSD 4,200,000North America
ADIN、Aether VC +3 more
  • ADIN
  • Aether VC
  • Ground State Ventures
  • Milemark Capital
  • Offline Ventures
CareFloPre-seedUSD 30,000North America—
Manifold AIAngelUSD 14,340,824Asia
Cowin Capital、Huawei Hubble +4 more
  • Cowin Capital
  • Huawei Hubble
  • Innoangel Fund
  • Jinqiu Capital
  • Legend Capital
  • Plum Ventures
Bricks.shPre-seedUSD 1,861,281Europe
Eden Ventures、Eugenio Bancaro +8 more
  • Eden Ventures
  • Eugenio Bancaro
  • Filippo Conforti
  • Gianluca Cocco
  • Luca Rodella
  • Octopus Ventures
  • Primo Capital
  • Tommaso Centonze
  • Vento
  • Vesper Holding
Data AllianceSeedUSD 2,058,271Asia
TS Investment
  • TS Investment
Libra AIPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
AMS Ventures
  • AMS Ventures
TorqSeries DUSD 140,000,000Asia
Bessemer Venture Partners、Evolution Equity Partners +6 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Evolution Equity Partners
  • Greenfield Partners
  • Insight Venture Management
  • J.P. Morgan Private Bank
  • LLC.
  • Merlin Ventures
  • Notable Capital
Zeya HealthPre-seedUSD 575,000Asia
Antler
  • Antler
Bank AlBiladPost Ipo DebtUSD 500,000,000Asia—
EVIDIONAngelUSD 50,000Unknown
Mateusz Ulewicz
  • Mateusz Ulewicz
StartupFuelSeedUSD 500,000North America—
Nitida AISeedUSD 581,755Europe—
CASABOTPre-seedUSD 400,000Asia—
KorrAIGrantUSD 234,204North America
National Research Council of Canada Industrial Research Assistance Program、Ontario Centre of Innovation
  • National Research Council of Canada Industrial Research Assistance Program
  • Ontario Centre of Innovation
SoilDropsSeedUSD 540,000North America—
Gemelo.appPre-seedUSD 500,000North America—
Ranchflow AIGrantUSD 7,184North America
Emera IdeaHUB - Design2Build
  • Emera IdeaHUB - Design2Build
BrainDocsPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Arthur Thomas、Bruno Dean +3 more
  • Arthur Thomas
  • Bruno Dean
  • Carl Williams
  • Fletcher Robbins
  • Russell Allen
RiskFront LabSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
MANTIS Venture Capital、Next Play Ventures +2 more
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Next Play Ventures
  • Original Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
EcoMap TechnologiesVenture round undisclosedUSD 244,079North America
TEDCO
  • TEDCO
CemtrexPost Ipo EquityUSD 4,000,000North America—
Rocket Doctor AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 3,736,035North America—
BluewhiteVenture round undisclosedUSD 90,070Asia
Gaingels
  • Gaingels
AliadoSeedUSD 2,408,121South America
Headline、Nestal
  • Headline
  • Nestal
APERIONPre-seedUSD 250,000North America—
SerionAISeedUSD 1,000,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
CloudforceSeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund、Owl Ventures
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Owl Ventures
Black Sesame TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 71,603,489Asia
Summitview Capital
  • Summitview Capital
Principled IntelligencePre-seedUSD 2,154,849Europe
Eden Ventures
  • Eden Ventures
PaivanaPre-seedUSD 1,500North America—
L’Atitude 52NProduct CrowdfundingUSD 402,745Asia—
TivaraSeedUSD 3,600,000North America
Day One Ventures、Kulveer Taggar +2 more
  • Day One Ventures
  • Kulveer Taggar
  • Mischief
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%