Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3351–3400 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Ringr.aiSeedUSD 3,492,600Europe
Pangram Capital
  • Pangram Capital
AssailPre-seedUSD 250,000North America
Squared Circle Ventures
  • Squared Circle Ventures
No Agent ListFunding roundUSD 10,000,000North America—
GrazeMatePre-seedUSD 1,200,000Oceania
Antler、NextGen Ventures +1 more
  • Antler
  • NextGen Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Defense UnicornsSeries BUSD 136,000,000North America
Ansa Capital、AVP +5 more
  • Ansa Capital
  • AVP
  • Bain Capital Tech Opportunities
  • David Petraeus
  • Sapphire Ventures
  • Uncorrelated Ventures
  • Valor Equity Partners
AiderXSeedUSD 6,779,619Asia
Altos Ventures、Korea Development Bank +1 more
  • Altos Ventures
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Smilegate Investment
HexalogSeedUSD 4,000,000Asia
Action Tesa、Amit Tyagi +6 more
  • Action Tesa
  • Amit Tyagi
  • Enrission India Capital
  • Mount Judi Ventures
  • Nandan Growth Fund
  • Nitin Sethi
  • Saurabh Deep Singla
  • Sumit Jalan
HaiquSeedUSD 11,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Angel One +8 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Angel One
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Harlow Capital Management
  • Hyperion Capital Partners
  • MaC Venture Capital
  • Primary Venture Partners
  • Qudit Investments
  • Silicon Roundabout Ventures
  • Toyota Ventures
RISA LabsSeries AUSD 11,100,000North America
Cencora Ventures、Oncology Ventures +3 more
  • Cencora Ventures
  • Oncology Ventures
  • Optum Ventures
  • Ventureforgood
  • z21 Ventures
CloudSEKSeries BUSD 10,000,000Asia
Connecticut Innovations
  • Connecticut Innovations
MalSeedUSD 230,000,000Asia
BlueFive Capital
  • BlueFive Capital
WitnessAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 58,000,000North America
Artisanal Ventures、Ballistic Ventures +7 more
  • Artisanal Ventures
  • Ballistic Ventures
  • Fin Capital
  • Forgepoint Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • Qualcomm Ventures
  • Samsung Ventures
  • Silver Buckshot Ventures
  • Sound Ventures
WeatherPromiseSeries AUSD 12,800,000North America
1Flourish Capital、1Sharpe Ventures +7 more
  • 1Flourish Capital
  • 1Sharpe Ventures
  • Clocktower Technology Ventures
  • Commerce Ventures
  • Lerer Hippeau
  • Mark Okerstrom
  • Maveron
  • Start Ventures
  • Transverse Insurance Group
DeepgramSeries CUSD 130,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Alumni Ventures +15 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • AVP
  • BlackRock
  • Citi Ventures
  • Columbia University
  • IQT
  • Madrona
  • Princeville Capital
  • SAP
  • ServiceNow Ventures
  • Stanford University
  • Tiger Global Management
  • Twilio
  • University of Michigan Ross School of Business
  • Wing Venture Capital
  • Y Combinator
Tulip InterfacesSeries DUSD 120,000,000North America
Mitsubishi Electric
  • Mitsubishi Electric
NetraMarkPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,521,883North America—
Converge BioSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Saras Capital +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Saras Capital
  • TLV Partners
  • Vintage Investment Partners
MontyCloudSeries BUSD 11,472,839North America
Lytical Ventures、Madrona +3 more
  • Lytical Ventures
  • Madrona
  • Raptor Group
  • Riverside Acceleration Capital
  • S3 Ventures
SuperlinearSeries AUSD 6,985,200Europe
BDO
  • BDO
Liquidnitro GamesSeries AUSD 19,100,000Asia
Nexus Venture Partners、Northpoint Capital
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Northpoint Capital
Shin Starr PresentsSeries BUSD 5,562,678Asia
Enlight Ventures、Korea Investment Partners +1 more
  • Enlight Ventures
  • Korea Investment Partners
  • Translink Investment
SandstoneSeedUSD 39,551,564Africa
Antiportfolio Ventures、Daybreak ventures +10 more
  • Antiportfolio Ventures
  • Daybreak ventures
  • Freddy Kerrest
  • Kearny Jackson
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Operator Partners
  • Raji Arasu
  • Scott McNealy
  • Sequoia Capital
  • SV Angel
  • Webb Investment Network
  • Zach Abramowitz
Karavel.aiPre-seedUSD 1,682,376Europe
Fuel Ventures
  • Fuel Ventures
Armadin SecuritySeries AUSD 165,199,989North America
8VC、Accel +5 more
  • 8VC
  • Accel
  • Ballistic Ventures
  • Google Ventures
  • IQT
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Menlo Ventures
WithCoverageSeries BUSD 42,000,000North America
8VC、Crystal Venture Partners +2 more
  • 8VC
  • Crystal Venture Partners
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
Meet CariaPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
ANF Investment
  • ANF Investment
FencerSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
Goldcrest Capital、MHS Capital
  • Goldcrest Capital
  • MHS Capital
KlearlySeries AUSD 14,000,000North America
Antler Elevate、Global PayTech Ventures +3 more
  • Antler Elevate
  • Global PayTech Ventures
  • Italian Founders Fund
  • PayPal Ventures
  • Shapers
Flip CXSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Bullpen Capital、Data Point Capital +4 more
  • Bullpen Capital
  • Data Point Capital
  • Forum Ventures
  • Next Coast Ventures
  • Ridge Ventures
  • ScOp Venture Capital
Language I/OVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,499,982North America—
AlphaLitSeedUSD 3,807,000North America
Bright Ventures、FJ Labs +4 more
  • Bright Ventures
  • FJ Labs
  • Jason Boehmig
  • Ken Cornick
  • Lux Capital
  • Slow Ventures
Etched.aiVenture round undisclosedUSD 500,000,000North America
AAL VC、Hummingbird Ventures +5 more
  • AAL VC
  • Hummingbird Ventures
  • Palantir Technologies
  • Peter Thiel
  • Positive Sum
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Stripes
DiscernisSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
My Plan KeeperPre-seedUSD 50,000North America—
BluecopaSeries AUSD 7,500,000Asia
Analog Partners、Blume Ventures +1 more
  • Analog Partners
  • Blume Ventures
  • Dallas Venture Capital
KOLECTPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Asia
amber.ac、GC Capital +1 more
  • amber.ac
  • GC Capital
  • Wonder Capital Group
M8VENSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
StrateSea TechnologySeedUSD 350,000North America
Elevate Capital
  • Elevate Capital
VibrantVenture round undisclosedUSD 61,000,000Asia
Apricot Capital、Bayland Capital +4 more
  • Apricot Capital
  • Bayland Capital
  • First Principle Venture
  • HSG
  • Northern Light Venture Capital
  • Pfizer Venture Investments
X SquareSeries AUSD 143,408,240Asia
Beijing Information Industry Development Investment Fund、ByteDance +4 more
  • Beijing Information Industry Development Investment Fund
  • ByteDance
  • HSG
  • Nanshan War Xintou
  • Shenzhen Capital Group
  • Wuxi Innovation Investment Group
FlashkaPre-seedUSD 1,168,481Europe
Outlast Fund、Ulixes Capital +1 more
  • Outlast Fund
  • Ulixes Capital
  • Vento
EdgistifySeedUSD 1,400,000Asia
NB Ventures、Prateek Maheshwari +3 more
  • NB Ventures
  • Prateek Maheshwari
  • Rajesh Ranavat
  • Vikram Tandon
  • Vivek Gaur
Nerixa AISeries AUSD 125,567North America
Techstars
  • Techstars
QuantumaSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
Parrot ContentSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
Sentaro.comConvertible noteUSD 150,000Europe—
OrqaSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
PassuSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
Cascade GeomaticsSeedUSD 150,000North America
(ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
  • (ERA) Entrepreneurs Roundtable Accelerator
Silex Legal AIPre-seedUSD 2,150,000Europe
Active Capital、Aperture.co +3 more
  • Active Capital
  • Aperture.co
  • Bloomhaus Ventures
  • COREangels
  • Spicehaus Partners
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%