Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3301–3350 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
GovDashSeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
BCI、Mucker Capital +2 more
  • BCI
  • Mucker Capital
  • Northzone
  • Y Combinator
BlueJamSeedUSD 500,000North America—
ResquadAISeedUSD 1,500,000Asia
Saeed Raddad Group
  • Saeed Raddad Group
ParloaSeries DUSD 350,000,000Europe
Altimeter Capital、Durable Capital Partners +3 more
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Durable Capital Partners
  • EQT Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Mosaic Ventures
VelocitiPMSeedUSD 115,000North America—
HiggsfieldSeries AUSD 80,000,000North America
Accel、AI Capital +2 more
  • Accel
  • AI Capital
  • GFT Ventures
  • Menlo Ventures
OmniSignal AIAngelUSD 50,000North America
Alexandr Tartachyov
  • Alexandr Tartachyov
AICertifiedSeedUSD 1,160,960Europe
Enterprise Ireland、Oyster Capital Partners
  • Enterprise Ireland
  • Oyster Capital Partners
GommaPre-seedUSD 50,000Asia—
Quido AIPre-seedUSD 1,857,536Europe
Vertis
  • Vertis
SMALK AIPre-seedUSD 750,000Europe
STATION F
  • STATION F
ModeinspectSeedUSD 3,400,000North America
Angel Invest、bd Partners +5 more
  • Angel Invest
  • bd Partners
  • Credo Ventures
  • Fredrik Björk
  • Jozef Képesi
  • Michal Vasko
  • Partech
SeasatsGrantUSD 24,000,000North America
U.S. Department of Defense
  • U.S. Department of Defense
AdCraft AIPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Multiple Undisclosed Angel Investors
  • Multiple Undisclosed Angel Investors
MytraSeries CUSD 120,000,000North America
Abstract、Avenir +10 more
  • Abstract
  • Avenir
  • D. E. Shaw & Co.
  • Eclipse
  • Greenoaks
  • Infinite Capital
  • Kivu Ventures
  • Lineage Logistics
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Offline Ventures
  • Promus Ventures
  • RyderVentures
AI4ALLGrantUSD 300,000North America
Patrick J. McGovern Foundation
  • Patrick J. McGovern Foundation
RARA FactorySeedUSD 3,724,867Europe
Alberto Baban、CDP Venture Capital +1 more
  • Alberto Baban
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Primo Capital
depthfirstSeries AUSD 40,000,000North America
Accel、Alt Capital +10 more
  • Accel
  • Alt Capital
  • BoxGroup
  • Colin Evans
  • Henry Shi
  • Jeff Dean
  • Julian Schrittwieser
  • Kirsten Green
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • SV Angel
Skild AISeries CUSD 1,400,000,000North America
1789 Capital、Alpha Square Group +21 more
  • 1789 Capital
  • Alpha Square Group
  • Andra Capital
  • Bezos Expeditions
  • Coatue
  • CommonSpirit Health
  • Destiny (D/XYZ)
  • Disruptive
  • Felicis
  • IQT
  • Korea Investment Corp
  • LG Technology Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Macquarie Capital
  • Mirae Asset
  • NVentures
  • Palo Alto Growth Capital
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Samsung Electronics
  • Schneider Electric
  • Sequoia Capital
  • SoftBank Group
  • TF Capital
FinOpslySeedUSD 6,420,002North America
71/70 Angels、Cintrifuse Capital +3 more
  • 71/70 Angels
  • Cintrifuse Capital
  • Cultivation Capital
  • Hyde Park Ventures
  • North Coast Ventures
UrumiPre-seedUSD 215,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
NNEATSeedUSD 931,646Europe
Basque Fondo、BBK Foundation +2 more
  • Basque Fondo
  • BBK Foundation
  • EASO Ventures
  • Seed Capital Bizkaia
Valent ProjectsSeedUSD 1,478,409Europe
Bayes Entrepreneurship Fund、Carsten Kraus
  • Bayes Entrepreneurship Fund
  • Carsten Kraus
SkyFi®Series AUSD 12,700,000North America
Beyond Earth Ventures、Buoyant Ventures +7 more
  • Beyond Earth Ventures
  • Buoyant Ventures
  • Chris Morisoli
  • DNV Ventures
  • IronGate Capital Advisors
  • J2 Ventures
  • Nova Threshold
  • Rsquared VC
  • TFX Capital
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Bunch AIEquity CrowdfundingUSD 84,354North America—
Olelo IntelligenceAngelUSD 1,000,000North America
Hawaii Angels
  • Hawaii Angels
TitlSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Cofounders Capital、Fit Ventures
  • Cofounders Capital
  • Fit Ventures
AVES RealitySeedUSD 3,142,857Europe
Bayern Kapital、FTTF +4 more
  • Bayern Kapital
  • FTTF
  • Lightfield Equity
  • Matterwave Ventures
  • xdeck Ventures
  • XISTA Science Ventures
Listen LabsSeries BUSD 69,000,000North America
Conviction、Evantic Capital +3 more
  • Conviction
  • Evantic Capital
  • Pear VC
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
Deep Intelligence TechnologySeries AUSD 31,000,000Asia
Cathay Capital
  • Cathay Capital
CoxwaveSeedUSD 4,743,261Asia
Hyundai Technology Investment、KB Investment +3 more
  • Hyundai Technology Investment
  • KB Investment
  • KDB Capital
  • L&S Venture Capital
  • ZER01NE
OrbiSharp RoboticsPre-seedUSD 5,000North America—
Vista.aiSeries BUSD 29,500,000North America
Bold Brain Capital、Cedars-Sinai Health Ventures +5 more
  • Bold Brain Capital
  • Cedars-Sinai Health Ventures
  • Fox Chase Cancer Center
  • Intermountain Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Tampa General Hospital
  • University of Utah Health
Spot ShipVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,342,404Europe
Herman Narula、Marcel Kind +2 more
  • Herman Narula
  • Marcel Kind
  • Tradeworks.vc
  • Ventures.eu
Signet TherapeuticsSeries AUSD 11,464,603Asia
Blue Ocean Capital Group、Green Pine Capital Partners +3 more
  • Blue Ocean Capital Group
  • Green Pine Capital Partners
  • Tiantu Capital
  • XtalPi
  • Zhisheng Synergy
osapiensSeries CUSD 100,000,000Europe
Armira、Decarbonization Partners +1 more
  • Armira
  • Decarbonization Partners
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
QuadricSeries CUSD 30,000,000North America
BEENEXT、Gentree Fund +6 more
  • BEENEXT
  • Gentree Fund
  • Pear VC
  • Pivotal Corporation
  • Silicon Catalyst Ventures
  • Uncork Capital
  • Volta Ventures
  • Wanxiang America
Jeel PayDebt FinancingUSD 29,997,000Asia
Jadwa Investments
  • Jadwa Investments
Wanyigui TechnologyAngelUSD 1,433,075Asia
Dengshili Co
  • Dengshili Co
VryseAngelUSD 44,273Asia
Anupam Mittal、Vineeta Singh
  • Anupam Mittal
  • Vineeta Singh
RevRing AISeedUSD 5,900,000North America—
ProximaSeedUSD 91,454,999North America
AIX Ventures、Alexandria Venture Investments +7 more
  • AIX Ventures
  • Alexandria Venture Investments
  • Braidwell
  • DCVC
  • Magnetic Ventures
  • Modi Ventures
  • NVentures
  • Roivant Sciences
  • Yosemite
YipyPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
Great North Ventures、Ollin Ventures
  • Great North Ventures
  • Ollin Ventures
PONSGrantUSD 225,000North America—
ParambilSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Bling Capital、FAAN +4 more
  • Bling Capital
  • FAAN
  • Jeffrey L. Horstmyer MD
  • nvp capital
  • Scott Stevenson
  • Todd Suzanski
DesignCrowdConvertible noteUSD 3,341,399Oceania—
Musical AISeedUSD 4,500,000North America
BDC Venture Capital、Build Ventures +1 more
  • BDC Venture Capital
  • Build Ventures
  • Heavybit
Cumulus LabsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Y Combinator
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
OnebriefSeries DUSD 200,000,000North America
Battery Ventures、General Catalyst +4 more
  • Battery Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Sapphire Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%