Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3251–3300 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Corvera.aiPre-seedUSD 2,010,306North America
Alex Bouaziz、Dom Maskell +3 more
  • Alex Bouaziz
  • Dom Maskell
  • Firstminute Capital
  • Founder Factor
  • Y Combinator
Nami TechnologySeedUSD 4,000,000Asia
Thien Viet Securities、TOHO GAS
  • Thien Viet Securities
  • TOHO GAS
SoftquantusSeedUSD 755,593Europe
EuroHPC Joint Undertaking、Microsoft
  • EuroHPC Joint Undertaking
  • Microsoft
BarbaraVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,231,025Europe
Aramco Ventures、Criteria Venture Tech +1 more
  • Aramco Ventures
  • Criteria Venture Tech
  • Iberdrola
RunbearSeedUSD 1,050,000North America
Asia2G Capital
  • Asia2G Capital
PearlPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Timothy Haley
  • Timothy Haley
AKEDOSeedUSD 5,000,000Europe
Collab+Currency、Gagra Ventures +8 more
  • Collab+Currency
  • Gagra Ventures
  • Karatage
  • Kenetic
  • Marblex
  • Metalabs Ventures
  • seedclub
  • Sfermion
  • The Open Platform
  • Ton Ventures
ScoutIQ AfricaPre-seedUSD 1,600Africa
Oluwatosin Abiodun Falae
  • Oluwatosin Abiodun Falae
Zhijian PowerSeedUSD 40,000,000Asia
CAS Star、Legend Capital +3 more
  • CAS Star
  • Legend Capital
  • LF Capital
  • Taobao
  • Tencent
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 50,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
BuildQVenture round undisclosedUSD 331,800North America
Battle Born Venture
  • Battle Born Venture
Omniscient NeurotechnologySeries DUSD 13,366,000Oceania
National Reconstruction Fund Corporation、OIF Ventures
  • National Reconstruction Fund Corporation
  • OIF Ventures
MagnarPre-seedUSD 500,000South America—
Foundry RoboticsSeedUSD 19,000,000North America
Hanabi Capital、Khosla Ventures +3 more
  • Hanabi Capital
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Red Glass Ventures
  • Spot VC
  • Zero Shot Fund
Dam SecureSeedUSD 4,076,630Oceania
Anthony Woodward、Paladin Capital Group +3 more
  • Anthony Woodward
  • Paladin Capital Group
  • Phaedon Stough
  • Pieter Danhieux
  • Steen Andersson
Moody PinesPre-seedUSD 1,800,000North America
Hannah Grey、Race Capital +2 more
  • Hannah Grey
  • Race Capital
  • S20 Fund
  • SignalFire
ClickHouseSeries DUSD 400,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Burch Creative Capital +7 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Burch Creative Capital
  • Dragoneer Investment Group
  • GIC
  • Index Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • T. Rowe Price
  • WCM Investment Management
AdgentekSeedUSD 664,964North America—
WealorPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
FanvueSeries AUSD 22,000,000Europe
Inner Circle、Rene Rechtman
  • Inner Circle
  • Rene Rechtman
Kuaishou TechnologyPost Ipo DebtUSD 2,002,000,000Asia—
PagayaPost Ipo DebtUSD 350,000,000North America
26North
  • 26North
MaxfusionPre-seedUSD 581,875Europe
Czech Founders VC、Ory Weihs
  • Czech Founders VC
  • Ory Weihs
Guard OwlSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Tower Research Capital
  • Tower Research Capital
OTTO SPORT AISeedUSD 16,500,000North America
Mamba Growth、Rally Ventures
  • Mamba Growth
  • Rally Ventures
OstoPre-seedUSD 829,996North America
India Accelerator
  • India Accelerator
Sensity AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,100,000Europe
1745 Ventures、Adrien Gendre +5 more
  • 1745 Ventures
  • Adrien Gendre
  • Auriga Cyber Ventures
  • Betaworks
  • Giovanni Pepe
  • Grégoire Lepoutre
  • Stijn Christiaens
EggNest.aiSeedUSD 1,151,757North America—
FractileVenture round undisclosedUSD 22,500,000Europe
Kindred Capital、NATO Innovation Fund +1 more
  • Kindred Capital
  • NATO Innovation Fund
  • Oxford Science Enterprises
Credential NetworkGrantUSD 750,000North America—
QuellraSeries AUSD 4,000,000Europe
Antler
  • Antler
HydrosatSeries BUSD 60,000,000North America
Blue Bear Capital、Cultivation Capital +10 more
  • Blue Bear Capital
  • Cultivation Capital
  • European Investment Fund
  • Hartree Partners
  • OTB Ventures
  • Santa Barbara Venture Partners
  • Space4Earth
  • Statkraft Ventures
  • Subutai Capital Partners
  • Synovia Capital
  • The Luxembourg Future Fund
  • Truffle Capital
Prime MeridianSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
General Catalyst
  • General Catalyst
Polyalgorithm Machine LearningCorporate roundUSD 1,500,000North America
Martinrea International
  • Martinrea International
PlaylistPrivate equityUSD 785,000,000North America
Affinity Partners、L Catterton +2 more
  • Affinity Partners
  • L Catterton
  • Temasek
  • Vista Equity Partners
HOLYWATER TECHSeries AUSD 22,000,000Europe
Endeavor Catalyst、Horizon Capital +1 more
  • Endeavor Catalyst
  • Horizon Capital
  • Wheelhouse
Luna SystemsSeedUSD 1,745,625Europe
EIT Urban Mobility、Enterprise Ireland +1 more
  • EIT Urban Mobility
  • Enterprise Ireland
  • Fundracer Capital
CystotechVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,864,511Europe
Danish Business Angels、Delphinus Venture Capital
  • Danish Business Angels
  • Delphinus Venture Capital
AINA TechSeedUSD 1,000,000Asia—
Aegis VitalsPre-seedUSD 25,000North America—
RevoxPre-seedUSD 3,491,250Europe
Alexandre Yazdi、Drysdale Ventures +9 more
  • Alexandre Yazdi
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • firedrop
  • Gabriel Hubert
  • Kima Ventures
  • OPRTRS CLUB
  • Purple
  • Seedcamp
  • Stanislas Polu
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
  • Weekend Fund
Fini AISeedUSD 3,600,000Europe
Matrix、Y Combinator
  • Matrix
  • Y Combinator
Greenphard EnergySeries AUSD 1,530,000Asia
Fujita Corporation、Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking +2 more
  • Fujita Corporation
  • Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking
  • NOBUNAGA Capital Village
  • Nomura Holdings
SkenePre-seedUSD 931,000Europe
Superhero Capital
  • Superhero Capital
AlphaBitCoreSeedUSD 2,500,000North America—
CODESUTRA AIPre-seedUSD 8,000Asia—
Studio 1119Pre-seedUSD 200,000North America—
AGGXSeedUSD 2,000,000Unknown
EF Investment & Partners、Spacebar Venture +1 more
  • EF Investment & Partners
  • Spacebar Venture
  • Ternary Fund Management
Prime IntellectVenture round undisclosedUSD 49,940,585North America—
Cepien AIAngelUSD 20,000North America—
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%