Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3201–3250 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Stilla AIPre-seedUSD 5,000,000Europe
Anton Osika、General Catalyst +7 more
  • Anton Osika
  • General Catalyst
  • Harley Finkelstein
  • Joel Hellermark
  • Mati Staniszewski
  • Max Junestrand
  • Steffen Tjerrild
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Victor Riparbelli
CosmosSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Accel、Anthony Casalena +4 more
  • Accel
  • Anthony Casalena
  • Google Ventures
  • Matrix
  • Plug and Play
  • Shine Capital
Digital Interview AIProduct CrowdfundingUSD 26,197North America—
GeneralMindPre-seedUSD 12,000,000Europe
Alexander Kudlich、BOOOM +7 more
  • Alexander Kudlich
  • BOOOM
  • Heliad AG
  • Jens Urbaniak
  • Lakestar
  • Leo Capital
  • Lucid Capital
  • Samir Sood
  • Vishal Lugani
Return SignalsPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
EmergentSeries BUSD 70,000,000North America
Khosla Ventures、Lightspeed Venture Partners +4 more
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Prosus Ventures
  • SoftBank Vision Fund
  • Together Fund
  • Y Combinator
Formulary FinancialSeedUSD 4,600,000North America
Acrew Capital、Alumni Ventures +4 more
  • Acrew Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Company Ventures
  • Human Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Serena Ventures
Uni-UbiVenture round undisclosedUSD 73,698,425Asia
Bojiang Capital、Crewstone International +3 more
  • Bojiang Capital
  • Crewstone International
  • Shanhai Industrial Group
  • Shiyuan Fund
  • Yijia Fund
XBuildSeries AUSD 19,000,000North America
Actions Capital (fka K50 Ventures)、Andreessen Horowitz +2 more
  • Actions Capital (fka K50 Ventures)
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • N47
  • Rackhouse Venture Capital
LinearBSeries BUSD 11,305,855North America
Salesforce Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
EmpathEQGrantUSD 40,000North America
Ohio Third Frontier
  • Ohio Third Frontier
Qualz.aiGrantUSD 200,000North America
Ohio Third Frontier
  • Ohio Third Frontier
Nucleus 4DPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
Antler、South Loop Ventures
  • Antler
  • South Loop Ventures
Boshi Artificial IntelligenceAngelUSD 1,149,227Asia—
BrixSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
HF0 Residency
  • HF0 Residency
AniaiSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Korea Development Bank
  • Korea Development Bank
GET JUSTLYAngelUSD 10,000Unknown
Google
  • Google
MaveSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Alate Partners、Clarim Ventures +3 more
  • Alate Partners
  • Clarim Ventures
  • N49P
  • Relay Ventures
  • Staircase Ventures
BHIPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia—
Ludus AISeedUSD 1,300,000Europe
24Ventures、Artificial.Agency +2 more
  • 24Ventures
  • Artificial.Agency
  • Hard2beat
  • Hartmann Capital
IvoSeries BUSD 55,000,000North America
Blackbird Ventures、Costanoa Ventures +4 more
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Costanoa Ventures
  • Fika Ventures
  • GD1 (Global From Day One)
  • Icehouse Ventures
  • Uncork Capital
RinggSeries AUSD 5,281,894Asia
Arkam Ventures、Capital 2B +5 more
  • Arkam Ventures
  • Capital 2B
  • Groww Founder Fund
  • Kunal Shah
  • QED Investors
  • Stargazer Fund
  • White Venture Capital
Permit RockstarDebt FinancingUSD 300,000North America—
Legato AISeedUSD 7,000,000Asia
Cerca Partners、S Capital VC
  • Cerca Partners
  • S Capital VC
SolderaGrantUSD 1,876,349Europe
EIS
  • EIS
Lila SciencesGrantUSD 671,437North America
ARIA
  • ARIA
NeuropacsSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
Neuro Investment Group
  • Neuro Investment Group
Natural SelectionVenture round undisclosedUSD 42,000,000Asia
5Y Capital、Alibaba Group +4 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • Alibaba Group
  • Ant Group
  • Cyber Creation Ventures (CCV)
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • Seas Capital
Whistle PerformanceSeedUSD 2,000,000North America—
BolnaSeedUSD 6,300,000North America
Aarthi Ramamurthy、Arpan Sheth +11 more
  • Aarthi Ramamurthy
  • Arpan Sheth
  • Blume Ventures
  • Eight Capital
  • General Catalyst
  • Kayar Raghavan
  • Orange Collective
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Ravi Iyer
  • Sriwatsan Krishnan
  • Taro Fukuyama
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Y Combinator
RezolvePost Ipo EquityUSD 250,000,000Europe—
Qishi InformationSeries AUSD 4,308,116Asia—
TaalentfyVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,743,892Europe
Axon Partners Group、CaixaBank
  • Axon Partners Group
  • CaixaBank
Haier New EnergySeries BUSD 143,603,883Asia
ABC Financial Asset Investment、China Merchants Bank +2 more
  • ABC Financial Asset Investment
  • China Merchants Bank
  • Lucion
  • Shandong Energy Capital
Elyos AISeries AUSD 12,904,801Europe
Blackbird Ventures、Pi Labs +1 more
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • Pi Labs
  • Y Combinator
MosaicoPre-seedUSD 1,163,944Europe
Connect Ventures、Vento
  • Connect Ventures
  • Vento
Cimba.aiSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Spider Capital
  • Spider Capital
Simplex AISeedUSD 6,000,000Asia
GL Ventures LLC
  • GL Ventures LLC
LeaptingSeries BUSD 14,359,357Asia
Capital Today、Glory Ventures +1 more
  • Capital Today
  • Glory Ventures
  • Long Capital
One.FiveSeries AUSD 16,276,326Europe
212 NexT、Btomorrow Ventures +10 more
  • 212 NexT
  • Btomorrow Ventures
  • Climentum Capital
  • Dr. Hans Riegel-Stiftung
  • GGF
  • KIMPA
  • Planet A Ventures
  • Revent
  • Speedinvest
  • Symbia VC
  • WEPA Ventures
  • Zubi Capital
bellFaceVenture round undisclosedUSD 4,750,037Asia
Money Forward Venture Partners、Peers +1 more
  • Money Forward Venture Partners
  • Peers
  • Spiral Capital
Ostrio SystemsSeedUSD 50,000North America
Peter Zaitsev
  • Peter Zaitsev
Mirror Mirror AIPre-seedUSD 1,100,000North America
a16z speedrun、Aparna Chennapragada
  • a16z speedrun
  • Aparna Chennapragada
PowerEasy TechnologySeedUSD 14,360,388Asia
Delta Capital、GSR United Capital +6 more
  • Delta Capital
  • GSR United Capital
  • Guangzhou Industrial Investment Group
  • Haizhu Chengfa
  • Hangzhou Fuzhuo Investment Management
  • Jolmo Capital
  • Puchao Capital
  • Wuxi Innovation Investment Group
SuperBuzzPost Ipo EquityUSD 212,550North America
Yoel Yogev
  • Yoel Yogev
SQK Inc.Pre-seedUSD 500,000North America
IBM Ventures
  • IBM Ventures
VCI GlobalPost Ipo EquityUSD 5,000,000Asia
Esousa Group Holdings
  • Esousa Group Holdings
AIsphereCorporate roundUSD 14,200,000Asia
HengTen Networks Group
  • HengTen Networks Group
SinpexSeries AUSD 11,625,947Europe
ACE Ventures、BlackFin Capital Partners +1 more
  • ACE Ventures
  • BlackFin Capital Partners
  • TX Ventures
Sharon AIPost Ipo EquityUSD 200,000,000Oceania
Digital Alpha
  • Digital Alpha
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%