Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3151–3200 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Mia LabsSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Analog Ventures、Eniac Ventures +5 more
  • Analog Ventures
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Logos Fund
  • Norwest
  • Permanent Capital Ventures
  • Vine Ventures
  • Yossi Joe Levi
HeyBreez AIPre-seedUSD 1,300,000North America
DASH Ventures、FENA Holdings +1 more
  • DASH Ventures
  • FENA Holdings
  • Wamda Capital
FutrGrantUSD 35,000Europe
CivTech
  • CivTech
InferactSeedUSD 150,000,000North America
Altimeter Capital、Andreessen Horowitz +10 more
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Databricks Ventures
  • GC&H Investments
  • Laude Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Redpoint
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Striker Venture Partners
  • The House Fund
  • UC Berkeley Chancellor’s Fund
  • ZhenFund
SparkliPre-seedUSD 5,000,000Europe
arc investors、Founderful
  • arc investors
  • Founderful
RiskFrontPre-seedUSD 3,300,000North America
Flint Capital、Lytical Ventures +1 more
  • Flint Capital
  • Lytical Ventures
  • Oceans
FracttalVenture round undisclosedUSD 35,000,000Europe
Amador Holdings、GoHub Ventures +3 more
  • Amador Holdings
  • GoHub Ventures
  • Kayyak Ventures
  • Riverwood Capital
  • Seaya
PhoebeSeedUSD 9,500,000North America
Gokul Rajaram、Moxxie Ventures +3 more
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Moxxie Ventures
  • Quiet Capital
  • Roar Ventures
  • Slow Ventures
Ruihe ElectronicsSeedUSD 14,359,770Asia
Haichuan Capital、Northern Micro-Xin Fund +2 more
  • Haichuan Capital
  • Northern Micro-Xin Fund
  • Xinli Capital
  • Zhongbing Investment
Upscale AISeries AUSD 200,000,000North America
Intel Capital、Maverick Silicon +7 more
  • Intel Capital
  • Maverick Silicon
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Premji Invest
  • Prosperity7 Ventures
  • Qualcomm Ventures
  • StepStone Group
  • Tiger Global Management
  • Xora Innovation
LeMongSeedUSD 682,328Asia
Bluepoint、D·CAMP
  • Bluepoint
  • D·CAMP
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
ErVimmuneSeries AUSD 19,909,470Europe
Seventure Partners、SPRIM Global Investments
  • Seventure Partners
  • SPRIM Global Investments
SynapseDxSeedUSD 400,000Europe—
MendraSeries AUSD 82,000,000North America
5AM Ventures、8VC +3 more
  • 5AM Ventures
  • 8VC
  • Lux Capital
  • OrbiMed
  • Wing Venture Capital
OpenEvidenceSeries DUSD 250,000,000North America
Alkeon Capital、Blackstone Group +19 more
  • Alkeon Capital
  • Blackstone Group
  • Bond
  • Breyer Capital
  • Catalio Capital Management
  • Coatue
  • Conviction
  • Craft Ventures
  • DST Global
  • Evolution VC Partners
  • Goanna Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • Greycroft
  • Henry Kravis
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Mayo Clinic
  • Meritech Capital Partners
  • NVIDIA
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Thrive Capital
Embodied AIGrantUSD 233,464Europe
ESA Business Incubation Centre Switzerland
  • ESA Business Incubation Centre Switzerland
PraxisProSeedUSD 7,853,193North America
AlleyCorp、Alumni Ventures +7 more
  • AlleyCorp
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Daring Ventures
  • Flybridge
  • Next Wave Operators
  • South Loop Ventures
  • Techstars
  • True Ventures
  • Zeal Capital Partners
HUMAINDebt FinancingUSD 1,200,000,000Asia
National Infrastructure Fund
  • National Infrastructure Fund
furlSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Corey Thomas、Open Opportunity Fund +1 more
  • Corey Thomas
  • Open Opportunity Fund
  • Ten Eleven Ventures
Chata.aiSeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
7RIDGE、Izou Partners
  • 7RIDGE
  • Izou Partners
NagroSeries BUSD 9,301,979South America
Itaú Ventures、Rabo Partnerships
  • Itaú Ventures
  • Rabo Partnerships
ZanskarSeries CUSD 115,000,000North America
All Aboard、Carica Sustainable Investments +17 more
  • All Aboard
  • Carica Sustainable Investments
  • Christopher Gibson
  • Clearvision Ventures
  • Cross Creek
  • GVP Climate
  • Imperative Ventures
  • Lowercarbon Capital
  • Munich Re Ventures
  • Obvious Ventures
  • Orion Resource Partners
  • Safar Partners
  • Spring Lane Capital
  • StepStone Group
  • Susquehanna Sustainable Investments
  • Tranquillion
  • Union Square Ventures
  • University Growth Fund
  • UP Partners
Nexxa.aiSeedUSD 9,000,000North America
A16Z GAMES Speedrun、Augment Ventures +9 more
  • A16Z GAMES Speedrun
  • Augment Ventures
  • Beat Ventures
  • Construct Capital
  • Cross Atlantic Angels
  • Patrick McCarthy
  • Plug and Play
  • Propeller
  • Rick Berry
  • SBI Group
  • Untapped Ventures
PerfectlyPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
TenderaGrantUSD 1,200,000Europe
ICONIQ Growth
  • ICONIQ Growth
RadixArkSeedUSD 100,000,000North America
A&E Investments、Accel +22 more
  • A&E Investments
  • Accel
  • AMD
  • Databricks
  • Eric Zelikman
  • Hock Tan
  • HOF Capital
  • Igor Babuschkin
  • John Schulman
  • LDV Partners
  • Lip-Bu Tan
  • Logan Kilpatrick
  • LVP
  • MediaTek
  • NVIDIA
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Robert Nishihara
  • Salience Capital Partners Management
  • Soumith Chintala
  • Spark Capital
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Walden Catalyst
  • William Fedus
  • WTT Investment
WhiteFiberPost Ipo DebtUSD 230,000,000North America—
IridaePre-seedUSD 192,608Europe
Antler
  • Antler
Claim HealthSeedUSD 4,400,000North America
Digital Health Venture Partners、Maverick Ventures +2 more
  • Digital Health Venture Partners
  • Maverick Ventures
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Y Combinator
Ambiq MicroPost Ipo EquityUSD 81,736,181North America—
Ambiq MicroPost Ipo SecondaryUSD 1,331,419North America—
Thunder ComputeSeedUSD 4,500,000North America
Amino Capital、Avesta Fund +6 more
  • Amino Capital
  • Avesta Fund
  • CyberAgent Capital
  • Matrix
  • Preston-Werner Ventures
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Transpose Platform Management
  • Y Combinator
Nature SelectVenture round undisclosedUSD 30,000,000Asia
5Y Capital、Alibaba Group +4 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • Alibaba Group
  • Ant Group
  • Cyber Creation Ventures (CCV)
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • Seas Capital
MednaathSeedUSD 250,000Asia—
Unbox RoboticsSeries BUSD 28,000,000Asia
3one4 Capital、F-Prime +4 more
  • 3one4 Capital
  • F-Prime
  • Force Ventures
  • ICICI Venture
  • Navam Capital
  • Redstart Labs
NewFrameSeedUSD 175,000Unknown
Aktif Ventures、Galata Business Angels +1 more
  • Aktif Ventures
  • Galata Business Angels
  • Samican Tandogdu
CancilicoSeedUSD 2,912,161Europe
GEDAD、HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds) +2 more
  • GEDAD
  • HTGF (High-Tech Gruenderfonds)
  • ROI Verwaltungsgesellschaft
  • TGFS - Technologiegründerfonds Sachsen
OrbemSeries BUSD 64,649,976Europe
83North、General Catalyst +4 more
  • 83North
  • General Catalyst
  • Innovation Industries
  • Possible Ventures
  • Supernova Invest
  • The Venture Collective
LOB GroupDebt FinancingUSD 200,000North America—
CultureSeedUSD 220,079Asia
Acuvest Infra
  • Acuvest Infra
AnalyzerInitial Coin OfferingUSD 270,000Asia—
OfferSwapSeedUSD 2,329,729Europe—
UnderContracPre-seedUSD 160,000North America—
ReeeallyPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia—
BasetenSeries EUSD 300,000,000North America
01 Advisors、Altimeter +9 more
  • 01 Advisors
  • Altimeter
  • Battery Ventures
  • Blackbird Ventures
  • BOND
  • BoxGroup
  • CapitalG
  • Conviction
  • Greylock
  • IVP
  • NVIDIA
Sing a folk songAngelUSD 1,149,293Unknown—
SYNTRASeedUSD 10,000,000Europe
BlockUnify、Consensus Lab +6 more
  • BlockUnify
  • Consensus Lab
  • Cryptomeria Capital
  • Genesis Block Ventures
  • Hashed
  • Krypital Group
  • Parataxis Capital
  • ROK Capital
OpenSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Sadu Capital、Shorooq Partners +2 more
  • Sadu Capital
  • Shorooq Partners
  • X By Unifonic
  • Y Combinator
humans&SeedUSD 480,000,000North America
500 Global、Alumni Ventures +13 more
  • 500 Global
  • Alumni Ventures
  • CRV
  • DCVC
  • Emerson Collective
  • Felicis
  • Forerunner
  • Georges Harik
  • Google Ventures
  • Human Capital
  • Jeff Bezos
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • NVIDIA
  • S32
  • SV Angel
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%