Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3101–3150 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
CompaSeries BUSD 35,000,000North America
Crosslink Capital、HR Tech Investments LLC +4 more
  • Crosslink Capital
  • HR Tech Investments LLC
  • Jump Capital
  • PagsGroup
  • Permanent Capital
  • Storm Ventures
Riverain TechnologiesVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,250,000North America—
Upwind SecuritySeries BUSD 250,000,000North America
Alta Park Capital、Bessemer Venture Partners +10 more
  • Alta Park Capital
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Cerca Partners
  • Craft Ventures
  • Cyberstarts
  • Greylock
  • Leaders Fund
  • Penny Jar Capital
  • Picture Capital
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Swish Ventures
  • TCV
AcademiiSeries AUSD 1,366,555Europe
Development Bank of Wales
  • Development Bank of Wales
Arrive AIPost Ipo DebtUSD 10,000,000North America
Streeterville Capital
  • Streeterville Capital
TradespaceSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Amplo、AVP +2 more
  • Amplo
  • AVP
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Scrum Ventures
ThubSeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
Amplified GlobalGrantUSD 68,328Europe
Financial Regulation Innovation Lab (FRIL)
  • Financial Regulation Innovation Lab (FRIL)
DaleelPre-seedUSD 3,000,000Asia—
ZocksSeries BUSD 45,000,000North America
14Peaks Capital、Entrée Capital +6 more
  • 14Peaks Capital
  • Entrée Capital
  • Expanse Venture Partners
  • Illuminate Financial
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Motive Ventures
  • QED Investors
  • RFG Advisory
BirdseyePostVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000North America
Drive Capital
  • Drive Capital
StepFunSeries BUSD 718,050,350Asia
5Y Capital、China Life Private Equity Investment +9 more
  • 5Y Capital
  • China Life Private Equity Investment
  • Huaqin Communication Technology
  • Pudong Chuangtou
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • SDIC Fund Management
  • Shanghai State-owned Capital Investment
  • Tencent
  • Wuxi Liangxi Science and Technology Innovation Industry Investment Fund Partnership
  • Xiamen ITG Group
  • Xuhui Venture Capital
ForusSeries BUSD 123,000,000North America
Accel、General Catalyst +1 more
  • Accel
  • General Catalyst
  • Thrive Capital
Creda HealthVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,300,000North America—
Voxelo.aiPre-seedUSD 410,325Europe
Andy Gray
  • Andy Gray
Polytope Networks Pvt. Ltd.SeedUSD 100,000Asia—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 40,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
AflaboxSeedUSD 1,301,190Europe
Eatable Adventures、Farming Future +1 more
  • Eatable Adventures
  • Farming Future
  • ToSeed & Partners
VerifIA by YanjuPre-seedUSD 6,940Unknown—
BsafeSeedUSD 500,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
Cyber SimplifierGrantUSD 168,624Europe
PARP
  • PARP
HelinVenture round undisclosedUSD 11,750,881Europe
FORWARD.one
  • FORWARD.one
VoltairPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Founder Factor、Pioneer Fund +1 more
  • Founder Factor
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
FeijiecosSeedUSD 14,361,007Asia
Aistar Ventures、Matrix Partners China +2 more
  • Aistar Ventures
  • Matrix Partners China
  • MetaX
  • Oriental Fortune Capital
Chakra LabsVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,056,320North America—
Juwei TechnologySeries AUSD 14,361,007Asia
Haoun Automotive Electronics、Jiansu Capital +3 more
  • Haoun Automotive Electronics
  • Jiansu Capital
  • Lucion
  • Uniconn
  • Zhengqiang Corporation
Leracom AIPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
99 Startups、Adriel Araujo +10 more
  • 99 Startups
  • Adriel Araujo
  • Alina VC
  • AngelHub VC
  • Blue Zone Ventures
  • Claudio Schlegel
  • Daniel Otero
  • Gabriel Monroy
  • Ganas Ventures
  • Oswaldo Monroy
  • Semilla Ventures
  • WeBoost
AgiledaySeries AUSD 7,520,564Europe
Business Finland、Newion +2 more
  • Business Finland
  • Newion
  • Specialist VC
  • Vendep Capital
Ambar MemoriesSeedUSD 650,000North America—
Armilla AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 25,000,000North America—
Sanmi TechnologySeries AUSD 1,436,101Asia—
PAN NetworkSeedUSD 1,000,000Unknown—
ALTEK AIPre-seedUSD 500,259Europe
Startuplab
  • Startuplab
Asymmetric SecurityPre-seedUSD 4,200,000North America
Charlie Songhurst、Geoff Ralston +5 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Geoff Ralston
  • Halcyon Venture Partners
  • Matt Clifford
  • Overlook Ventures
  • Seldon Lab
  • Susa Ventures
NeurophosSeries AUSD 110,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Aramco Ventures +15 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Aramco Ventures
  • Bosch Ventures
  • Carbon Direct Capital
  • DNX Ventures
  • Gaingels
  • Gates Frontier Fund
  • Geometry
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
  • Mana Ventures
  • MetaVC Partners
  • Morgan Creek Capital Management
  • Silicon Catalyst Ventures
  • Space Capital
  • Tectonic Ventures
  • Trajectory Ventures
  • Wonderstone Ventures
CareBestieSeedUSD 4,400,000North America
Andrew Parker、Dan Adika +1 more
  • Andrew Parker
  • Dan Adika
  • TLV Partners
Ant AI Intelligent AgentSeries AUSD 1,433,980Asia
Juntu Capital
  • Juntu Capital
Level3 AISeedUSD 13,000,000Asia
500 Global、BEENEXT +3 more
  • 500 Global
  • BEENEXT
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Sovereign’s Capital
POET TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 150,000,000North America—
FluidstackSeries AUSD 842,478,689North America
7GC & Co
  • 7GC & Co
CambioSeries AUSD 18,000,000North America
Adverb Ventures、Maverick Ventures +2 more
  • Adverb Ventures
  • Maverick Ventures
  • Peterson Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Qure.aiGrantUSD 8,000,000Asia
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
  • Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
TelliaSeedUSD 2,999,997North America—
CashmereSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Fortitude Ventures、Founders Future +5 more
  • Fortitude Ventures
  • Founders Future
  • Ingram Content Group
  • LightShed Ventures
  • NAVER D2SF
  • Pearson
  • Reach Capital
Playad.aiPre-seedUSD 5,400,000North America
Bora Chung、BRV Capital Management +3 more
  • Bora Chung
  • BRV Capital Management
  • Jihun Yu
  • Krew Capital
  • Mirae Asset Venture Investment
Blockit AISeedUSD 5,000,000North America
Adjacent、Haystack +3 more
  • Adjacent
  • Haystack
  • Next Play Ventures
  • Original Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
Sapience AICorporate roundUSD 8,800,000North America
Society Pass
  • Society Pass
OptalysysSeries AUSD 30,881,727Europe
imec.xpand、Lingotto +2 more
  • imec.xpand
  • Lingotto
  • National Security Strategic Investment Fund
  • Northern Gritstone
Opalite HealthPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
LiveKitSeries CUSD 100,000,000North America
Altimeter Capital、Hanabi Capital +3 more
  • Altimeter Capital
  • Hanabi Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Redpoint
  • Salesforce Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%