Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3051–3100 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
BEAMRaiLPre-seedUSD 700,000North America
Flex Capital、Shaper Capital +1 more
  • Flex Capital
  • Shaper Capital
  • Triangle Tweener Fund
ScholéPre-seedUSD 3,000,000Europe
ACE Ventures、Fund F +1 more
  • ACE Ventures
  • Fund F
  • The House Fund
WaabiSeries CUSD 750,000,000North America
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority、Bdc Thrive venture +15 more
  • Abu Dhabi Investment Authority
  • Bdc Thrive venture
  • BlackRock
  • BMO Global Asset Management
  • Export Development Canada
  • G2 Venture Partners
  • HarbourVest Partners
  • Incharge Capital Partners
  • Karman Ventures
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Linse Capital
  • NVentures
  • Porsche Automobil Holding
  • Radical Ventures
  • TELUS Global Ventures
  • Uber
  • Volvo Group Venture Capital
Fiddler LabsSeries CUSD 30,000,000North America
Benhamou Global Ventures、Capgemini Ventures +10 more
  • Benhamou Global Ventures
  • Capgemini Ventures
  • Dallas Venture Capital
  • Dentsu Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LDV Partners
  • LG Technology Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • LLC.
  • Lux Capital
  • Mozilla Ventures
  • RPS Ventures
KanjuTechPre-seedUSD 155,334Asia
Antler
  • Antler
VentionSeries DUSD 90,000,000North America
Desjardins Venture Capital、Fidelity Canada +2 more
  • Desjardins Venture Capital
  • Fidelity Canada
  • Investissement Quebec
  • NVentures
Auron SolutionsPre-seedUSD 450,000North America
Techstars、ZONTA VENTURES
  • Techstars
  • ZONTA VENTURES
VentionDebt FinancingUSD 20,000,000North America—
Big Shot PicturesVenture round undisclosedUSD 55,500,000North America
CAA Ventures、Greycroft +3 more
  • CAA Ventures
  • Greycroft
  • MarcyPen Capital Partners
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment
  • ValueAct Capital
BandoSubitoSeedUSD 2,374,310Europe
Apside、Credem Banca +3 more
  • Apside
  • Credem Banca
  • Nexi
  • OpenT
  • Zest
DentioPre-seedUSD 2,300,000Europe
Andreessen Horowitz、Inception Fund +1 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Inception Fund
  • SSE Business Lab
NovanaPre-seedUSD 155,334Asia
Antler
  • Antler
Kasti.aiSeedUSD 150,000North America—
Rhino Federated ComputingSeries AUSD 11,300,000North America
Qiming Venture Partners USA
  • Qiming Venture Partners USA
FulcrumSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
CRV、Foundation Capital +1 more
  • CRV
  • Foundation Capital
  • South Park Commons
GoCanopySeedUSD 2,493,025Europe
Andrew Baum、BNP Paribas Développement +3 more
  • Andrew Baum
  • BNP Paribas Développement
  • Isai
  • Ludovic Jacquot
  • Yellow
RisottoSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
645 Ventures、Alumni Ventures +5 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Bonfire Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Ritual Capital
  • SurgePoint Capital
  • Y Combinator
ConcourseSeries AUSD 12,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、CRV +5 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • CRV
  • FOG Ventures
  • Ritual Capital
  • Standard Capital
  • SV Angel
  • Y Combinator
MidshipSeedUSD 4,150,000North America
Costanoa Ventures、Seguin Ventures +1 more
  • Costanoa Ventures
  • Seguin Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Paraglide AISeedUSD 5,000,000Europe
Bessemer Venture Partners、Born Capital +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Born Capital
  • DN Capital
  • The Nordic Web Ventures
XtalPiPost Ipo DebtUSD 364,760,522Asia—
TheoremSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Arthur Breitman、Blake Borgeson +6 more
  • Arthur Breitman
  • Blake Borgeson
  • E14 Fund
  • Halcyon
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Safe AI Fund
  • Y Combinator
MindverseSeedUSD 20,000,000Asia
Ant Group、Linear Capital +1 more
  • Ant Group
  • Linear Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
BrickantaSeedUSD 8,000,000Europe
Agnes Sjöberg、Alfred Wahlforss +15 more
  • Agnes Sjöberg
  • Alfred Wahlforss
  • Anton Osika
  • Cody Mathès Gakpo
  • Erik Engellau-Nilsson
  • Fredrik Carlsson
  • Gabriel Petersson
  • JJ Fliegelman
  • Joel Wägmark
  • Lukas Saari
  • Mario Götze
  • Navid Haddad
  • Northzone
  • Oliver Åstrand
  • SSE Business Lab
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Y Combinator
SummizeSeries BUSD 54,696,741Europe
Federated Hermes、Kennet Partners +2 more
  • Federated Hermes
  • Kennet Partners
  • Maven Capital Partners
  • YFM Equity Partners
Avete AIPre-seedUSD 155,334Asia
Antler
  • Antler
Flapping AirplanesSeedUSD 180,000,000North America
Andrej Karpathy、Chris Re +5 more
  • Andrej Karpathy
  • Chris Re
  • Google Ventures
  • Index Ventures
  • Jeff Dean
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
CLUSHVenture round undisclosedUSD 26,253,614Asia
AON Investment、IMM Investment +5 more
  • AON Investment
  • IMM Investment
  • Korea Development Bank
  • NH Investment & Securities
  • Plan H Ventures
  • Woori Investment Bank
  • Xplor Investment
IrisGo.AISeedUSD 2,120,000North America
AI Fund、CoCoon Ignite Ventures +1 more
  • AI Fund
  • CoCoon Ignite Ventures
  • Pegatron Venture Capital
Red Thread AISeedUSD 1,000,000North America—
GridlineSeries AUSD 18,500,000North America
FINTOP Capital
  • FINTOP Capital
FLORASeries AUSD 42,000,000North America
A16Z GAMES Speedrun、Alumni Ventures +14 more
  • A16Z GAMES Speedrun
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Batuhan Taskaya
  • Burkay Gur
  • Company Ventures
  • Cyan Banister
  • Emery Wells
  • Gabe Whaley
  • Gorkem Yurtseven
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • Justin Kan
  • Long Journey Ventures
  • Matthew Hartman
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Mike Volpi
  • Redpoint
Snappy CompliancePre-seedUSD 155,334Unknown
Antler
  • Antler
PaceSeries AUSD 10,000,000North America
Sequoia Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
Xuzhishi TechnologySeries AUSD 7,185,766Asia
Plum Ventures、Xiangtai Capital +1 more
  • Plum Ventures
  • Xiangtai Capital
  • Zheshang Capital
LucendSeedUSD 3,300,000Europe
4impact、Avesta Fund +5 more
  • 4impact
  • Avesta Fund
  • Global Brain Corporation
  • Mitsubishi Electric Innovation Fund
  • New Climate Ventures
  • Remarkable Ventures
  • Stepchange Ventures
FinspectorGrantUSD 68,328Europe
Financial Regulation Innovation Lab (FRIL)
  • Financial Regulation Innovation Lab (FRIL)
AironWorksSeedUSD 6,000,000Asia
All Star SAAS Fund、Rakuten +3 more
  • All Star SAAS Fund
  • Rakuten
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • SBI Investment
  • World Innovation Lab
Jelou.aiSeries AUSD 10,000,000South America
Collide Capital、Krealo +1 more
  • Collide Capital
  • Krealo
  • Wellington Access Ventures
SpotDraftSeries BUSD 8,000,000Asia
Qualcomm Ventures
  • Qualcomm Ventures
Ricursive IntelligenceSeries AUSD 300,000,000North America
49 Palms Ventures、DST Global +5 more
  • 49 Palms Ventures
  • DST Global
  • Felicis
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • NVentures
  • Radical Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
Rainbow WeatherSeedUSD 5,500,000Europe
Yuri Gurski
  • Yuri Gurski
Seven Things GroupSeries AUSD 7,180,503Asia—
Quantum ThorSeedUSD 120,000Asia
Thinh Chau
  • Thinh Chau
NaivySeries AUSD 1,386,886Asia
JB Investment
  • JB Investment
ArbePost Ipo EquityUSD 18,500,000Asia—
YolandoSeedUSD 8,500,000North America
Drive Capital
  • Drive Capital
KIMEPre-seedUSD 2,371,821Europe
Nordic Makers、PSV Tech
  • Nordic Makers
  • PSV Tech
IglooVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000Asia
Tokio Marine
  • Tokio Marine
CoreWeavePost Ipo EquityUSD 2,000,000,000North America
NVIDIA
  • NVIDIA
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%