Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

3001–3050 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
BottleCap AISeedUSD 7,500,000Europe
20Growth、20Product +25 more
  • 20Growth
  • 20Product
  • Andreas De Neve
  • Anton Osika
  • Cliff Obrecht
  • David Singleton
  • Des Traynor
  • Eléonore Crespo
  • Foreword Fund
  • Husnu Babayigit
  • Ilkka Paananen
  • Inception Fund
  • Ivo Lukacovic
  • Jeroen Van Hautte
  • Kieran Flanagan
  • Mika Vormoo
  • Nico Rosberg
  • Olivier Pomel
  • Pebblebed
  • Rockaway Ventures
  • Romain Niccoli
  • Sheila Gulati
  • Shiv Rao
  • Steffen Tjerrild
  • The Twenty Minute VC
  • Thomas Wolf
  • Xavier Niel
MITO AIPre-seedUSD 4,500,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Adrián Mato Gondelle +22 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Adrián Mato Gondelle
  • Didac Lee
  • Everywhere Ventures
  • Felipe Navio
  • FJ Labs
  • Guillermo Flor
  • Ignacio Moreno Pubul
  • Jaime Novoa
  • Jenny Fielding
  • Jorge Lana
  • Juan Urdiales
  • K Fund
  • Kibo Ventures
  • LifeX Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Luis Sanz
  • Manuel Bronstein
  • Marc Clemente
  • Outsized Ventures
  • Pep Gomez
  • Roxanne Varza
  • Rubén Domínguez Ibar
  • Sequoia Capital
RobCoSeries CUSD 100,000,000Europe
EXOR N.V.、Greenfield Partners +6 more
  • EXOR N.V.
  • Greenfield Partners
  • Kindred Capital
  • Leitmotif
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Lingotto
  • Sequoia Capital
  • The Friedkin Group
LexAxiomVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,000,000North America—
WealthAIPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Founders Factory、Fuel Ventures
  • Founders Factory
  • Fuel Ventures
Xamvia Technologies Private LimitedPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Unknown
FasterCapital、Hesham Zreik
  • FasterCapital
  • Hesham Zreik
Datalinx AISeedUSD 4,200,000North America
AperiamVentures、Ari Paparo +5 more
  • AperiamVentures
  • Ari Paparo
  • Arup Banerjee
  • Berkeley Frontier Fund
  • Databricks Ventures
  • Frederic Kerrest
  • High Alpha
MainFunc (GenSpark)Series BUSD 300,000,000North America
Emergence Capital、HSG +5 more
  • Emergence Capital
  • HSG
  • LG Technology Ventures
  • Pavilion Capital
  • SBI Investment
  • Tencent
  • UpHonest Capital
NorthslopeSeries AUSD 22,000,000North America
Fifth Down Capital、Friends & Family Capital +2 more
  • Fifth Down Capital
  • Friends & Family Capital
  • Goldcrest Capital
  • Leblon Capital
Uplift AISeedUSD 3,500,000Asia
Conjunction Capital、Indus Valley Capital +3 more
  • Conjunction Capital
  • Indus Valley Capital
  • Moment Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
ArkeroPre-seedUSD 6,000,000North America
Adrian Hanauer、Alexis Ohanian +4 more
  • Adrian Hanauer
  • Alexis Ohanian
  • David Tisch
  • Founders' Co-op
  • Game Changers Ventures
  • Garuda Ventures
TetraxAIPre-seedUSD 1,437,980Europe
Carbon13、Norrsken Evolve +1 more
  • Carbon13
  • Norrsken Evolve
  • The Footprint Firm
IntersectSeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
ALPHA、Mizuho Capital +2 more
  • ALPHA
  • Mizuho Capital
  • SBI Investment
  • Skyland Ventures
MaterialspaceSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
GC Ventures、Maccabee Ventures +3 more
  • GC Ventures
  • Maccabee Ventures
  • Secret Chord Ventures
  • StageOne Ventures
  • Timber Grove Ventures
1Buy.AISeedUSD 3,534,664Asia
100Unicorns、Ashish Kacholia +2 more
  • 100Unicorns
  • Ashish Kacholia
  • FJ Labs
  • Gruhas
AutomataSeries CUSD 45,000,000Europe
Danaher Ventures、Dimension Capital +3 more
  • Danaher Ventures
  • Dimension Capital
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Octopus Ventures
  • Tru Arrow Partners
Sixfold AISeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Brewer Lane Ventures +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Brewer Lane Ventures
  • Guidewire Software
  • Salesforce Ventures
PrenosisSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Carle、Global Health Investment Corporation +5 more
  • Carle
  • Global Health Investment Corporation
  • Illinois Department of Commerce & Economic Opportunity
  • LabCorp Venture Fund
  • PACE Healthcare Capital
  • UC Investments
  • UCI Health
TetraxAIGrantUSD 389,453Europe
Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI)
  • Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI)
EmeraldPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Europe
Boost Capital Partners、Granatus Ventures
  • Boost Capital Partners
  • Granatus Ventures
ArvoPre-seedUSD 133,857Asia
Inflection Point Ventures
  • Inflection Point Ventures
Deep Market MakingDebt FinancingUSD 14,013North America—
AdaptSeedUSD 10,000,000North America
Activant Capital、Alumni Ventures +7 more
  • Activant Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Headline
  • Julian Weisser
  • Kyle Tibbitts
  • Leo Polovets
  • Predictive
  • Shuo Wang
  • Susa Ventures
DatatruckSeries AUSD 12,000,000North America
Avenue Growth Partners
  • Avenue Growth Partners
CheckboxSeries AUSD 23,000,000North America
Conductive Ventures、Five V Capital +4 more
  • Conductive Ventures
  • Five V Capital
  • Jerry Ting
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Tidal Ventures
  • Touring Capital
GydeSeries AUSD 60,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Crystal Venture Partners +5 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Crystal Venture Partners
  • Karman Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • MVP Ventures
  • Optum Ventures
  • Virtue
TrekAISeedUSD 6,500,000North America—
Siloam VisionSeedUSD 350,000North America—
FerraSeedUSD 3,315,000North America—
OuttakeSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Bob McGrew、Cleveland Avenue +10 more
  • Bob McGrew
  • Cleveland Avenue
  • CRV
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • John Donovan
  • Nikesh Arora
  • S32
  • Satya Nadella
  • Shyam Sankar
  • Trae Stephens
  • William Ackman
Adaptive6Series AUSD 28,000,000Asia
Forgepoint Capital、New Era Capital Partners +3 more
  • Forgepoint Capital
  • New Era Capital Partners
  • Pitango VC
  • U.S. Venture Partners
  • Vertex Ventures Israel
EarthSyncPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Asia
Eximius Ventures、Theia Ventures
  • Eximius Ventures
  • Theia Ventures
Xingyuan TechnologySeedUSD 7,197,973Asia
Esencia Fund、Turgent +1 more
  • Esencia Fund
  • Turgent
  • Yuanda Holdings
NomagicSeries BUSD 10,000,000Europe
Cogito Capital Partners、Evolution VC Partners +1 more
  • Cogito Capital Partners
  • Evolution VC Partners
  • ff Venture Capital
SentraSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、Antigravity Capital +11 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Antigravity Capital
  • Backwards Capital
  • Cailen D'Sa
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Inovia Capital
  • Kaitlyn Knopp
  • Parable VC
  • Prasad Chintamaneni
  • Precursor Ventures
  • Shaad Khan
  • Siqi Chen
  • Together Fund
Limy AISeedUSD 10,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、AnD Ventures +5 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • AnD Ventures
  • Axiom Partners
  • Clarim Ventures
  • Communitas Capital Partners
  • Flybridge
  • JRV Holding
Samba SolutionsSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
YMC
  • YMC
Collective OSPre-seedUSD 2,500,000North America
Band of Angels、Early Light Ventures +1 more
  • Band of Angels
  • Early Light Ventures
  • Team Ignite Ventures
yozo.aiPre-seedUSD 1,700,000Asia
Access Bridge Ventures、Arzan Venture Capital +6 more
  • Access Bridge Ventures
  • Arzan Venture Capital
  • Disruptech Ventures
  • Glint Ventures
  • M Empire Angels
  • Oraseya Capital
  • Plus Venture Capital
  • Suhail Ventures
PaleBlueDot AISeries BUSD 150,000,000North America
B Capital
  • B Capital
Agrani LabsSeedUSD 8,000,000North America
Peak XV Partners
  • Peak XV Partners
AKARICorporate roundUSD 32,506,688Asia
Mitsubishi Electric
  • Mitsubishi Electric
Pallma AIPre-seedUSD 1,600,000Europe
Marathon Venture Capital
  • Marathon Venture Capital
HeyMaxSeries AUSD 11,000,000Asia
Betatron Venture Group、David Lee +4 more
  • Betatron Venture Group
  • David Lee
  • January Capital
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Rob Rosenstein
  • Tenity
EmobiSeedUSD 3,400,000North America
Aves Ventures、Collaborative Fund +8 more
  • Aves Ventures
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Florida Funders
  • Gaingels
  • gener8tor
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Oasis Capital Partners
  • OneSixOne Ventures
  • Ride Wave Ventures
  • Y Combinator
DecagonSeries DUSD 250,000,000North America
Accel、Amex Ventures +13 more
  • Accel
  • Amex Ventures
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • avra
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Chemistry
  • Coatue
  • Definition
  • Elad Gil
  • Forerunner
  • GIC
  • Index Ventures
  • Ribbit Capital
  • Starwood Capital Group
  • T.Capital
RogoSeries CUSD 75,000,000North America
Alt Capital、BoxGroup +11 more
  • Alt Capital
  • BoxGroup
  • Henry Kravis
  • JP Morgan
  • Khosla Ventures
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Positive Sum
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Stonecroft Management
  • Thrive Capital
  • Tiger Global Management
  • Truist Ventures
  • Wells Fargo
CaapiAISeries AUSD 3,000,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
ModelenceSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Acacia Venture Capital Partners、Formosa Capital +3 more
  • Acacia Venture Capital Partners
  • Formosa Capital
  • Rebel Fund
  • Vocal Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Dragonfly AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 6,884,217Europe
24 Haymarket、Foresight Group +1 more
  • 24 Haymarket
  • Foresight Group
  • Guinness Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%