Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2951–3000 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Curee AIPre-seedUSD 800,000North America
Operator Partners
  • Operator Partners
AdvinztechPre-seedUSD 800,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
IntelliGRCSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Blu Venture Investors、Dustin Bolander +11 more
  • Blu Venture Investors
  • Dustin Bolander
  • Early Light Ventures
  • Hypershift
  • James VanderWier
  • Jennifer VanderWier
  • John Ferrell
  • Kevin Blake
  • Kyle Hanslovan
  • Rashaad Bajwa
  • Ryan Bonner
  • SaaS Ventures
  • Steven Freidkin
Nestimate.aiPre-seedUSD 341,903Europe
SFC Capital
  • SFC Capital
Clera LabsPre-seedUSD 3,000,000North America
1984 Ventures、Blue Wire Capital +3 more
  • 1984 Ventures
  • Blue Wire Capital
  • Insiders Ventures
  • Koro Capital
  • rule30
Smarter DiagnosticsConvertible noteUSD 200,000Europe—
Scopium AISeedUSD 1,500,000North America—
Intel IQSeedUSD 5,000,000Asia
Sapienta VC
  • Sapienta VC
Gravit Open Network FoundationSeedUSD 1,294,262Europe—
NubrainPre-seedUSD 565,000North America—
afina DMPSeedUSD 180,000Asia
Orbit Ventures
  • Orbit Ventures
RestiPre-seedUSD 100,000Asia
500 Global in Eurasia
  • 500 Global in Eurasia
CapicúGrantUSD 20,000North America
Puerto Rico Science Technology and Research Trust
  • Puerto Rico Science Technology and Research Trust
HirePilotPre-seedUSD 1,300,000North America
Next Tier Ventures
  • Next Tier Ventures
Core42Debt FinancingUSD 550,000,000Asia
HSBC
  • HSBC
Fortune e-VaultPre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America
Jonathan Fried
  • Jonathan Fried
iCardio.aiSeedUSD 4,500,000North America—
AmiqaPre-seedUSD 50,000Europe—
HYDROVEST TECHNOLOGY Trading and ContractingFunding roundUSD 274,646Asia—
OraclePost Ipo DebtUSD 30,000,000,000North America—
KaonSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
B Capital、DCM Ventures +4 more
  • B Capital
  • DCM Ventures
  • Goodwater Capital
  • Matrix Partners China
  • Redpoint Ventures China
  • Su Hua
Fourth VitalPre-seedUSD 250,000North America
Angel Investor、LvlUp Ventures
  • Angel Investor
  • LvlUp Ventures
STAR UPDebt FinancingUSD 302,785Asia
Bank of Kyoto、Mizuho Bank +1 more
  • Bank of Kyoto
  • Mizuho Bank
  • The Shiga Bank
TON ProviderSeedUSD 1,938,603Europe—
FixitPre-seedUSD 200,000Asia
REACH
  • REACH
AEInnovaFunding roundUSD 651,955Europe—
Fluum AIPre-seedUSD 250,000Europe
LvlUp Ventures
  • LvlUp Ventures
CoreX Capital AISeedUSD 400,000Europe
Ehsan Nikoogoftar
  • Ehsan Nikoogoftar
Yolearn.aiPre-seedUSD 250,000Asia—
RIWI Corp.Post Ipo EquityUSD 1,832,483North America—
Volan.aiSeedUSD 1,200,000North America—
SPS FulfillmentPre-seedUSD 90,000North America
B4i - Bocconi for innovation
  • B4i - Bocconi for innovation
Mos HealthPre-seedUSD 1,100,000North America
Anna Lankauf、Movens Capital +3 more
  • Anna Lankauf
  • Movens Capital
  • Piotr Karwatka
  • SMOK Ventures
  • Tomasz Karwatka
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 60,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
PadmiVenture round undisclosedUSD 961,642Europe
CDTI Innovación's INNVIERTE program、Swanlaab Venture Factory
  • CDTI Innovación's INNVIERTE program
  • Swanlaab Venture Factory
Trooly.AISeedUSD 10,000,000Asia
BlueRun Ventures、Hillhouse Capital +1 more
  • BlueRun Ventures
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • Wang Huiwen
When InsuranceSeries AUSD 10,200,000North America
7wire Ventures、Alumni Ventures +5 more
  • 7wire Ventures
  • Alumni Ventures
  • B Capital
  • Enfield Capital Partners
  • Mairs & Power Venture Capital
  • ManchesterStory Group
  • TTV Capital
Brand Engagement NetworkPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,336,000North America
Ben Capital Fund
  • Ben Capital Fund
Postura ErgonomicsVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,264,835Europe
CDP Venture Capital、Indaba
  • CDP Venture Capital
  • Indaba
PoetiqSeedUSD 45,800,000North America
468 Capital、FYRFLY Venture Partners +5 more
  • 468 Capital
  • FYRFLY Venture Partners
  • Hico Ventures
  • Neuron Venture Partners
  • Operator Collective
  • Surface Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Tiandun DataSeedUSD 115,078,937Asia
Futian Investment Holdings
  • Futian Investment Holdings
ThytadelPre-seedUSD 1,200,000Europe
riyadh group
  • riyadh group
iMogul AIPre-seedUSD 85,000North America—
GlowimatchPre-seedUSD 10,000Unknown—
Anduril IndustriesGrantUSD 150,000North America
XPRIZE
  • XPRIZE
IzertisPost Ipo EquityUSD 64,730,340Europe
Alkemia Capital、Janus Henderson Investors
  • Alkemia Capital
  • Janus Henderson Investors
Inception Point AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,052,490North America
Activate Venture Partners
  • Activate Venture Partners
BiopeakSeedUSD 2,698,912Asia
NKSQUARED
  • NKSQUARED
PlyntPre-seedUSD 200,000North America—
LevellrSeedUSD 2,500,000Europe
Bing Gordon、Frank Gibeau +5 more
  • Bing Gordon
  • Frank Gibeau
  • Fuel Ventures
  • Norman Cheuk
  • Phil Mansell
  • Simon Hade
  • Workplay Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%