Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2901–2950 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
DittoSeedUSD 9,200,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Gradient +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Gradient
  • Llama Ventures
  • Peak XV Partners
  • Scribble Ventures
LOULOU AIGrantUSD 25,000North America
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
Artificial LabsSeries BUSD 45,177,816Europe
6 Degrees Capital、Augmentum Fintech +4 more
  • 6 Degrees Capital
  • Augmentum Fintech
  • CommerzVentures
  • Force Over Mass Capital
  • Move Capital
  • TrueSight Ventures
PasitoSeries AUSD 21,000,000North America
Insight Venture Management、LLC. +2 more
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • MTech Capital
  • Y Combinator
Alaffia HealthSeries BUSD 55,000,000North America
FirstMark、Tau Ventures +2 more
  • FirstMark
  • Tau Ventures
  • Transformation Capital
  • Twine Ventures
CochgugousSeedUSD 3,200,000North America
Afore Capital、HorizenNet Capital
  • Afore Capital
  • HorizenNet Capital
RevsharedPre-seedUSD 19,000North America—
SynthpopSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Ansa Capital、Bruce D. Broussard +3 more
  • Ansa Capital
  • Bruce D. Broussard
  • Defy.vc
  • Peterson Ventures
  • Storm Ventures
PersonaAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,265,541Asia
AIM Investment、DB Technology Investment +3 more
  • AIM Investment
  • DB Technology Investment
  • HB Investment
  • IBK Capital
  • LG Innotek
HAQQSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Corona Legal、Hamady Trust +6 more
  • Corona Legal
  • Hamady Trust
  • Highworth
  • HITEK Ventures
  • IM Fndng
  • Razor Capital
  • Sowlutions
  • Symax
Loop AISeries AUSD 14,000,000North America
9Yards Capital、Afore Capital +9 more
  • 9Yards Capital
  • Afore Capital
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Base10 Partners
  • Converge
  • Data Tech Fund
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • John Pepper
  • Nyca Partners
  • Operators Studio
  • Recall Capital
BiorceSeries AUSD 51,987,082Europe
Albert Riera、Arthur Mensch +6 more
  • Albert Riera
  • Arthur Mensch
  • DST Global
  • MSM
  • Nikolay Storonsky
  • Norrsken VC
  • Paulo Rosado
  • YZR Capital
VieroSeedUSD 1,200,000Asia
Black Iris Angel Network、numu Angels Investment Community +2 more
  • Black Iris Angel Network
  • numu Angels Investment Community
  • SHARE Investment
  • Watheeq Capital
LinqSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Mucker Capital、TQ Ventures
  • Mucker Capital
  • TQ Ventures
CognixionDebt FinancingUSD 4,050,000North America—
Gauss QuantitativeAngelUSD 1,440,175Unknown—
RobotMetaSeries BUSD 14,385,384Asia
Chengdu Jianzhou New City Green Industry Investment Fund、Jiashan Ganyao Yongying Fund
  • Chengdu Jianzhou New City Green Industry Investment Fund
  • Jiashan Ganyao Yongying Fund
FeidiasSeedUSD 1,290,816Asia—
WhisperPre-seedUSD 353,961Europe
MITON
  • MITON
Berget AIPre-seedUSD 2,488,479Europe
Luminar Ventures、Norrsken Evolve +1 more
  • Luminar Ventures
  • Norrsken Evolve
  • Wellstreet
WaymoSeries DUSD 16,000,000,000North America
Alphabet、Andreessen Horowitz +15 more
  • Alphabet
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • BDT & MSD Partners
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • CapitalG
  • Dragoneer Investment Group
  • DST Global
  • Fidelity
  • Google Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
  • Mubadala Capital
  • Perry Creek Capital
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Silver Lake
  • T. Rowe Price
  • Temasek
  • Tiger Global Management
WatchdogSeedUSD 600,000Europe
Askeladden & Co、Petter Reistad
  • Askeladden & Co
  • Petter Reistad
WysaGrantUSD 7,254,590Asia
Wellcome Trust
  • Wellcome Trust
Engin SciencesVenture round undisclosedUSD 2,269,222North America—
Deep Intelligent PharmaSeries DUSD 60,000,000Asia
CDH Investments、Jinyi Capital +3 more
  • CDH Investments
  • Jinyi Capital
  • Kaitai Capital
  • Trustar Capital
  • Xin Ding Capital
GameShark LabsProduct CrowdfundingUSD 76,017North America—
BizTrip AIPre-seedUSD 1,500,000North America
AI Fund、Bag ventures +7 more
  • AI Fund
  • Bag ventures
  • Black Angel Group
  • Correlation Ventures
  • Michael Cain
  • Mike Daly
  • RRE Ventures
  • Sabre Corporation
  • Valerie Layman
ArborSeedUSD 6,300,000North America
645 Ventures、Chaac Ventures +2 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • Chaac Ventures
  • Comma Capital
  • Next Play Ventures
AureliaPre-seedUSD 700,000Unknown
Canary
  • Canary
FieldguideSeries CUSD 75,000,000North America
8VC、Bessemer Venture Partners +3 more
  • 8VC
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Geodesic Capital
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • Thomson Reuters
SnowflakePost Ipo EquityUSD 376,098,366North America—
SingulateSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
Bowery Capital、Paul Forster +4 more
  • Bowery Capital
  • Paul Forster
  • SaaStock
  • Seedcamp
  • Tola Onayemi
  • TrackMaven
B-RocaDebt FinancingUSD 96,811Asia
Japan Finance Corporation
  • Japan Finance Corporation
GrubMarketSeries HUSD 50,000,000North America
Flume Ventures、Future Food Fund +4 more
  • Flume Ventures
  • Future Food Fund
  • Liberty Street Funds
  • MY Securities
  • Portfolia
  • RD Heritage Group
GenLogsSeries BUSD 60,000,000North America
9Yards Capital、Autotech Ventures +8 more
  • 9Yards Capital
  • Autotech Ventures
  • Battery Ventures
  • Cathay Innovation
  • HOF Capital
  • IVP
  • Plug and Play
  • Steel Atlas
  • TitletownTech
  • Venrock
BreezyPre-seedUSD 10,000,000North America
David Marcus、DST Global +5 more
  • David Marcus
  • DST Global
  • Fidji Simo
  • Fifth Wall
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • O.G. Venture Partners
  • Ribbit Capital
AuraVenture round undisclosedUSD 75,000,000North America
Accel、General Catalyst +2 more
  • Accel
  • General Catalyst
  • Hari Ravichandran
  • WndrCo
GoalsDebt FinancingUSD 6,454,082Asia
Aozora Corporate Investment、Bank of Fukuoka +4 more
  • Aozora Corporate Investment
  • Bank of Fukuoka
  • Mizuho Bank
  • Shizuoka Bank
  • Shoko Chukin Bank
  • Tokyo Star Bank
Day AISeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Conviction、Greenoaks +3 more
  • Conviction
  • Greenoaks
  • Permanent Capital Ventures
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Sound Ventures
Lotus AISeries AUSD 35,000,000North America
CRV、Gallery Ventures +1 more
  • CRV
  • Gallery Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
CloudForgeSeedUSD 3,950,000North America
Bienville Capital、Resolute Ventures +1 more
  • Bienville Capital
  • Resolute Ventures
  • Zero Infinity Partners
LinkupSeedUSD 10,000,000Europe
Alex Bouaziz、Arthur Mensch +11 more
  • Alex Bouaziz
  • Arthur Mensch
  • Axeleo Capital
  • Elaia
  • Florian Douetteau
  • Gradient
  • Leblon Capital
  • Motier Ventures
  • Olivier Pomel
  • OPRTRS CLUB
  • Seedcamp
  • Shuo Wang
  • Weekend Fund
PrinciplePre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
a16z Scout Fund、Bain Capital +4 more
  • a16z Scout Fund
  • Bain Capital
  • Ride Home Fund
  • SMOK Ventures
  • SMRK VC Fund
  • Unpopular Ventures
WandviaAngelUSD 27,352Europe—
CarrytVenture round undisclosedUSD 7,100,000South America
ArkAngeles
  • ArkAngeles
STANDAGECorporate roundUSD 1,352,869Asia
Shoko Chukin Bank
  • Shoko Chukin Bank
GuavaPre-seedUSD 250,000North America—
SherpaPre-seedUSD 177,693Europe
Juan Miguel Pane Arregui
  • Juan Miguel Pane Arregui
CapicúGrantUSD 20,000North America
VentureWell
  • VentureWell
BleenkGrantUSD 40,000Asia
E2B for Startups
  • E2B for Startups
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%