Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2851–2900 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
ElevenLabsSeries DUSD 561,000,000North America
Activate、Alkeon Capital +28 more
  • Activate
  • Alkeon Capital
  • AMP Coalition
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • BlackRock
  • Bond
  • BroadLight Capital
  • Counterpart Advisors
  • D. E. Shaw & Co.
  • Deutsche Telekom
  • Eva Longoria
  • Evantic Capital
  • Hwang Dong-hyuk
  • ICONIQ Growth
  • Jamie Foxx
  • KPN Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • NFDG Ventures
  • NVentures
  • QuantumLight
  • Robinhood Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Santander
  • Schroders
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Smash Capital
  • T.Capital
  • Valor Capital Group
  • Vinci
  • Wellington Management
OsmoSeries BUSD 70,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Amplo +6 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Amplo
  • Atreides Management
  • Collaborative Fund
  • Lumina Partners
  • Patrick Collison
  • Two Sigma Ventures
  • Valor Equity Partners
SynthBeePrivate equityUSD 80,000,000North America
Crosspoint Capital Partners
  • Crosspoint Capital Partners
AivirinchiSeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
EnFiSeries AUSD 15,000,000North America
Boston Seed Capital、Commerce Ventures +3 more
  • Boston Seed Capital
  • Commerce Ventures
  • FINTOP Capital
  • Patriot Financial Partners
  • Unusual Ventures
General LegalSeedUSD 11,500,000North America
Audacious Ventures、Pioneer Fund +2 more
  • Audacious Ventures
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Spot VC
  • Y Combinator
Adaption LabsSeedUSD 50,000,000North America
Alpha Intelligence Capital、E14 Fund +5 more
  • Alpha Intelligence Capital
  • E14 Fund
  • Emergence Capital
  • Fifty Years
  • Mozilla Ventures
  • Neo
  • Threshold
AgentsyPre-seedUSD 700,000Oceania
Empress Capital
  • Empress Capital
VelatirPre-seedUSD 1,583,788Europe
European Investment Fund、Norrsken Evolve +1 more
  • European Investment Fund
  • Norrsken Evolve
  • Ugly Duckling Ventures
Cerebras SystemsSeries HUSD 1,000,000,000North America
1789 Capital、Alpha Wave Global +9 more
  • 1789 Capital
  • Alpha Wave Global
  • Altimeter Capital
  • AMD
  • Atreides Management
  • Benchmark
  • Coatue
  • Fidelity
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Tiger Global Management
  • Valor Equity Partners
MyotaVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,000,000North America—
Muso ActionSeedUSD 23,061,401Asia
9Capital、Daiwa House Ventures +1 more
  • 9Capital
  • Daiwa House Ventures
  • FFG Venture Business Partners
YuvoiceAngelUSD 1,000,000North America—
UptoolSeedUSD 6,000,000North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Eclipse +2 more
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Eclipse
  • Khosla Ventures
  • Kleiner Perkins
HYPRVenture round undisclosedUSD 3,205,444North America—
Presage LabsPre-seedUSD 1,416,183Europe
BoostX、Kima Ventures +1 more
  • BoostX
  • Kima Ventures
  • welovefounders
RentonomySeedUSD 50,000North America—
Feltsense HoldingsSeedUSD 5,100,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Draper Associates +7 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Draper Associates
  • Jager McConnell
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Matt Schlicht
  • Okapi Venture Capital
  • Peter Green
  • Precursor Ventures
  • Western Technology Investment
WaffoSeries AUSD 15,000,000Asia
BAI capital、Barclays +6 more
  • BAI capital
  • Barclays
  • BNY
  • Citi
  • Gaorong Capital
  • HSBC Hong Kong
  • Illuminate Financial
  • JP Morgan
PositronSeries BUSD 233,885,560North America
1517 Fund、ARENA Private Wealth +10 more
  • 1517 Fund
  • ARENA Private Wealth
  • Arm Holdings
  • Atreides Management
  • DFJ Growth
  • Flume Ventures
  • Helena
  • Jump Trading
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Resilience Reserve
  • Unless
  • Valor Equity Partners
BoldCharterSeedUSD 835,813North America—
beHuman HealthSeedUSD 4,000,000North America
Digital Health Venture Partners、Sante Ventures
  • Digital Health Venture Partners
  • Sante Ventures
Bedrock RoboticsSeries BUSD 270,000,000North America
8VC、C4 Ventures +11 more
  • 8VC
  • C4 Ventures
  • CapitalG
  • Eclipse
  • Emergence Capital
  • Georgian
  • Incharge Capital Partners
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • NVentures
  • Perry Creek Capital
  • Tishman Speyer
  • Valor Equity Partners
  • Xora Innovation
SyntinSeedUSD 840,000North America—
Epilog AIEquity CrowdfundingUSD 3,067,710North America—
GripsimSeries AUSD 3,000,000Europe
Madrona
  • Madrona
AirrivedSeedUSD 6,100,000North America
Cannage Capital、Inner Loop Capital +5 more
  • Cannage Capital
  • Inner Loop Capital
  • Mahendra Ramsinghani
  • Manoj Apte
  • Plug and Play
  • Rebellion Ventures
  • Saqib Awan
OneDomeSeries CUSD 34,242,870Europe
Channel 4 Ventures
  • Channel 4 Ventures
PhyloSeedUSD 13,500,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、Anthology Fund +4 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Anthology Fund
  • Conviction
  • SV Angel
  • Valkyrie
  • Zetta Venture Partners
RefuteSeedUSD 6,845,124Europe
Amadeus Capital Partners、Episode 1 +3 more
  • Amadeus Capital Partners
  • Episode 1
  • National Security Strategic Investment Fund
  • Osney Capital
  • Playfair Capital
PowerlineSeedUSD 7,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、CLAI Ventures +3 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • CLAI Ventures
  • J-Impact
  • LG Technology Ventures
  • MaC Venture Capital
Overland AIDebt FinancingUSD 20,000,000North America
TriplePoint Capital
  • TriplePoint Capital
HelixionSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Summit Foundry
  • Summit Foundry
Visive AIPre-seedUSD 180,000North America—
TaxnovaPre-seedUSD 1,000,000North America
a16z speedrun、Karaoke Club +1 more
  • a16z speedrun
  • Karaoke Club
  • s16vc
Zhishang QingfanAngelUSD 1,152,904Asia—
SkyryseSeries CUSD 300,000,000North America
ArrowMark Partners、Atreides Management +9 more
  • ArrowMark Partners
  • Atreides Management
  • Autopilot Ventures
  • BAM Elevate
  • Baron Capital
  • Durable Capital Partners
  • Fidelity
  • Positive Sum
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Rokos Capital Management
  • Woodline Partners
OptivianPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Europe
Failup Ventures、Tero Ojanperä
  • Failup Ventures
  • Tero Ojanperä
Tryll EngineGrantUSD 50,000North America
Epic Games
  • Epic Games
Tomorrow.ioSeries FUSD 175,000,000North America
HarbourVest Partners、Square Peg Capital +1 more
  • HarbourVest Partners
  • Square Peg Capital
  • Stonecourt Capital
PolaronPre-seedUSD 8,000,000Europe
Futurepresent、Racine2 +1 more
  • Futurepresent
  • Racine2
  • Speedinvest
Teacher’s BuddySeedUSD 1,389,757Oceania
Giant Leap Fund、Soul Capital
  • Giant Leap Fund
  • Soul Capital
Overland AISeries BUSD 80,000,000North America
8VC、Alumni Ventures +6 more
  • 8VC
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Ascend
  • Overmatch Ventures
  • Point72 Ventures
  • Shasta Ventures
  • StepStone Group
  • Valor Equity Partners
GruveSeries AUSD 50,000,000North America
Acclimate Ventures、AIspace Ventures +3 more
  • Acclimate Ventures
  • AIspace Ventures
  • Cisco Investments
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Xora Innovation
Credible DataVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,339,999North America
K5 Global
  • K5 Global
RecappVenture round undisclosedUSD 11,000,000Asia
ADvantage、Boaz Dinte +5 more
  • ADvantage
  • Boaz Dinte
  • Concorde Capital
  • iAngels
  • Liquid 2 Ventures
  • Matan Adelson
  • MizMaa Ventures
Haruki HealthGrantUSD 25,000Unknown
South Carolina Research Authority
  • South Carolina Research Authority
GeoRank StudioSeries BUSD 5,800,000Unknown
Israel Innovation Authority
  • Israel Innovation Authority
ORION SecuritySeries AUSD 32,000,000North America
Alumni Ventures、IBM +4 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • IBM
  • LAMA Partners (fka FXP Ventures)
  • Norwest
  • PICO Venture Partners
  • XT Venture Capital
GraiciSeries AUSD 7,500,000North America
Sante Ventures
  • Sante Ventures
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%