Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2801–2850 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
PolarPeerAngelUSD 68,078Europe—
MoonAI IncPre-seedUSD 200,000North America
Activat VC、Astana Hub +2 more
  • Activat VC
  • Astana Hub
  • IT Park Uzbekistan
  • Oskar Hartmann
GraybeardPre-seedUSD 750,000North America—
Capalo AISeries AUSD 12,968,502Europe
Heartcore Capital、Innovestor +4 more
  • Heartcore Capital
  • Innovestor
  • Inventure
  • PROfounders Capital
  • Tesi
  • VentureFriends
JodhashreeSeries AUSD 3,000,000Asia
CapitalOven
  • CapitalOven
Orange SliceSeedUSD 5,300,000North America
1984 Ventures、Moxxie Ventures +1 more
  • 1984 Ventures
  • Moxxie Ventures
  • Paul Graham
DantiVenture round undisclosedUSD 400,000North America
Gaingels、Overline
  • Gaingels
  • Overline
Capfora AISeedUSD 75,000North America—
Orga AIGrantUSD 400,406Europe
Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI)
  • Centre for the Development of Industrial Technology (CDTI)
TWAICEDebt FinancingUSD 28,286,409Europe
European Investment Bank
  • European Investment Bank
SapiomSeedUSD 15,750,000North America
Accel、Anthropic +10 more
  • Accel
  • Anthropic
  • Array Ventures
  • Baris Aksoy
  • Coinbase Ventures
  • Formus Capital
  • Gradient
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Okta Ventures
  • Operator Collective
  • Plug and Play
  • Umami Capital
Valeria HRSeedUSD 2,000,000Europe
10K Ventures、Fortino Capital +1 more
  • 10K Ventures
  • Fortino Capital
  • VentureFriends
Evonova GroupPre-seedUSD 25,000North America—
QontextPre-seedUSD 2,700,000Europe
Bastian Nominacher、Emil Eifrem +5 more
  • Bastian Nominacher
  • Emil Eifrem
  • Fabian Q. Veit
  • HV Capital
  • Jan Oberhauser
  • Philipp Heltewig
  • Zero Prime Ventures
MidasVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,000,000North America
Nova、Valor Equity Partners
  • Nova
  • Valor Equity Partners
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 75,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Firmus TechnologiesCorporate roundUSD 69,664,225Oceania
MAAS Group
  • MAAS Group
FegmoSeedUSD 1,350,000North America—
Opinion LabsSeedUSD 20,000,000Asia
Decasonic、Hack VC +2 more
  • Decasonic
  • Hack VC
  • Jump Crypto
  • Primitive Ventures
BeConfidentSeries AUSD 15,800,000North America
Alexia Ventures、Prosus Ventures +2 more
  • Alexia Ventures
  • Prosus Ventures
  • Rethink Education
  • Scale-Up Ventures
AuthentiyaGrantUSD 25,000North America
KU Innovation Park
  • KU Innovation Park
CendraSeedUSD 1,000,000North America
APY Ventures、Heartfelt Capital +2 more
  • APY Ventures
  • Heartfelt Capital
  • Revo Capital
  • Turkey Development Fund
Shengshu TechnologySeries AUSD 86,390,601Asia
Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund、Beijing TRS Information Technology +8 more
  • Beijing Artificial Intelligence Industry Investment Fund
  • Beijing TRS Information Technology
  • Huaihai Investment
  • Qiming Venture Partners
  • Visual China Group
  • Wondershare Technology
  • Xiamen C&D Emerging Industry Equity Investment
  • Xinglian Capital
  • Zhongguancun Science City Science
  • Zhuoyuan Capital
Flock AISeedUSD 6,000,000North America
beehiiv、January Ventures +4 more
  • beehiiv
  • January Ventures
  • Outlander VC
  • Red Bike Capital
  • The AI Furnace
  • Work-Bench
LawhiveSeries BUSD 60,000,000Europe
Anton Levy、Balderton Capital +5 more
  • Anton Levy
  • Balderton Capital
  • Google Ventures
  • Jigsaw
  • Lts
  • Mitch Rales
  • TQ Ventures
GoodfireSeries BUSD 150,000,000North America
B Capital、DFJ Growth +7 more
  • B Capital
  • DFJ Growth
  • Eric Schmidt
  • Juniper Ventures
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • Menlo Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • South Park Commons
  • Wing Venture Capital
R3 RoboticsSeries AUSD 16,500,405Europe
BONVENTURE、EIT Urban Mobility +5 more
  • BONVENTURE
  • EIT Urban Mobility
  • European Innovation Council Fund
  • Flixfounders
  • HG Ventures
  • Oetker Collection KG
  • Suma Capital
ForerunnerSeries AUSD 12,700,000North America
Bright Ventures Leadership Accelerator、Gutter Capital +1 more
  • Bright Ventures Leadership Accelerator
  • Gutter Capital
  • Union Square Ventures
R3 RoboticsGrantUSD 7,071,602Europe—
ForerunnerSeries BUSD 26,300,000North America
Citi Impact Fund、SE Ventures +2 more
  • Citi Impact Fund
  • SE Ventures
  • Union Square Ventures
  • Wellington Management
DaytonaSeries AUSD 24,000,000North America
Ahmad Awais、Darkmode Ventures +10 more
  • Ahmad Awais
  • Darkmode Ventures
  • Datadog
  • e2vc
  • Eno Reyes
  • Figma Ventures
  • FirstMark
  • Gorkem Yurtseven
  • Nikita Shamgunov
  • Pace Capital
  • Theo Browne
  • Upfront Ventures
MobilTechVenture round undisclosedUSD 8,865,390Asia
Industrial Bank of Korea、Leading Ace Capital +3 more
  • Industrial Bank of Korea
  • Leading Ace Capital
  • Pave Ventures
  • SBI Investment Korea
  • Stone Bridge Ventures
ScoopPre-seedUSD 225,000Asia
Operator Angels
  • Operator Angels
Vibrium AISeedUSD 1,000,000Asia
Bhavesh Gupta
  • Bhavesh Gupta
Hydaway DigitalPost Ipo EquityUSD 876,632North America—
RemoteThreatSeedUSD 7,000,000North America—
Chatbox.uzSeedUSD 28,000Asia—
AccrualSeries AUSD 75,000,000North America
Edward Jones Ventures、General Catalyst +2 more
  • Edward Jones Ventures
  • General Catalyst
  • Go Global Ventures
  • PruVen Capital
VeritusSeedUSD 10,100,000North America
Cedar Capital、Crosslink Capital +5 more
  • Cedar Capital
  • Crosslink Capital
  • Emergence Capital
  • Micah Smurthwaite
  • Rebel Fund
  • SurgePoint Capital
  • Threshold
NullifySeedUSD 12,500,000North America
Black Nova Venture Capital、SYN Ventures
  • Black Nova Venture Capital
  • SYN Ventures
InterlatentPre-seedUSD 40,000Unknown
Firestreak Ventures
  • Firestreak Ventures
MetaSiliconSeries AUSD 43,195,300Asia
Chengdu High-tech Ceyuan Capital、China Securities +9 more
  • Chengdu High-tech Ceyuan Capital
  • China Securities
  • FAW Group
  • Futian Investment Holdings
  • GRC SinoGreen Fund
  • Hongxin Investment Management Center
  • Huatian Technology
  • Innovation Works
  • Wuxi Capital
  • Yihe Capital
  • Zhishou Investment
DiehlPerryGrantUSD 25,000North America
KU Innovation Park
  • KU Innovation Park
FintowerSeedUSD 1,767,901Europe
Akka、Alexander Hars +4 more
  • Akka
  • Alexander Hars
  • Almi Invest
  • Chalmers Ventures AB
  • Daniel Johnsson
  • William Olsson
FundamentalSeries AUSD 225,000,000North America
Aravind Srinivas、Assaf Rappaport +14 more
  • Aravind Srinivas
  • Assaf Rappaport
  • Battery Ventures
  • Drysdale Ventures
  • FJ Labs
  • Headline
  • Henrique Dubugras
  • Hetz Ventures
  • Irregular Expressions
  • Oak HC/FT
  • Olivier Pomel
  • QP Ventures
  • Quadrille Capital
  • RRE Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Valor Equity Partners
KonaSenseAngelUSD 500,000North America
Valutia
  • Valutia
CadastralVenture round undisclosedUSD 9,500,000North America
1Sharpe Ventures、AvalonBay Communities +3 more
  • 1Sharpe Ventures
  • AvalonBay Communities
  • Equity Residential
  • JLL Spark Global Ventures
  • Navitas Capital
MyndsetGrantUSD 25,000North America
KU Innovation Park
  • KU Innovation Park
Machina LabsSeries CUSD 124,000,000North America
Balerion Space Ventures、Lockheed Martin Ventures +2 more
  • Balerion Space Ventures
  • Lockheed Martin Ventures
  • Strategic Development Fund
  • Woven Capital
FibrSeedUSD 5,700,000North America
Accel、MVP Ventures +1 more
  • Accel
  • MVP Ventures
  • Willowtree Investments
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%