Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2751–2800 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
HumanixSeedUSD 5,000,000North America
RSA Conference
  • RSA Conference
Railtown AI TechnologiesPost Ipo EquityUSD 2,509,079North America
Doug Fregin、Mike Lazaridis
  • Doug Fregin
  • Mike Lazaridis
Charm SecuritySeedUSD 5,000,000North America
RSA Conference
  • RSA Conference
Diny.aiPre-seedUSD 80,000North America
Quants.vc
  • Quants.vc
ZeroDriftPre-seedUSD 2,000,000North America
a16z speedrun
  • a16z speedrun
PelgoSeedUSD 5,500,000North America
645 Ventures、Eniac Ventures +3 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • Eniac Ventures
  • Flybridge
  • Nitesh Banta
  • Primary Venture Partners
Clearly AIFunding roundUSD 5,000,000North America
RSA Conference
  • RSA Conference
RecoSeries BUSD 30,000,000North America
Angular Ventures、boldstart ventures +7 more
  • Angular Ventures
  • boldstart ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Quadrille Capital
  • S Ventures
  • TIAA Ventures
  • Workday Ventures
  • Zeev Ventures
Gambit MarketsSeedUSD 200,000North America
Spicy Capital
  • Spicy Capital
Clearly AISeedUSD 8,400,000North America
Argon Ventures、Basis Set Ventures +3 more
  • Argon Ventures
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Crosspoint Capital Partners
  • Ritual Capital
  • Y Combinator
GloamyPre-seedUSD 344Europe
Ibrahim Rayamah
  • Ibrahim Rayamah
Dental MonitoringPrivate equityUSD 100,007,143Europe
ISALT、Lazard Elaia Capital
  • ISALT
  • Lazard Elaia Capital
TaivSeries AUSD 13,000,000North America
A.GAIN (Formerly IDC Ventures)、Emerging Ventures +5 more
  • A.GAIN (Formerly IDC Ventures)
  • Emerging Ventures
  • Garage Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Trillick Ventures
  • Women's Equity Lab
  • Y Combinator
DonoSeedUSD 6,500,000North America
Alumni Ventures、Link Ventures +1 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • Link Ventures
  • lool ventures
VoskerDebt FinancingUSD 200,000,000North America—
Geordie AISeedUSD 5,000,000Europe
RSA Conference
  • RSA Conference
Topview AISeries AUSD 5,500,000Asia
Kamet Capital Partners
  • Kamet Capital Partners
Engine BiosciencesFunding roundUSD 13,600,000Asia—
FluencySeedUSD 6,000,000Oceania
Accel、Archangel Ventures +4 more
  • Accel
  • Archangel Ventures
  • Carya Venture Partners
  • DST Global
  • NextGen Ventures
  • Zebra Finch Ventures
Lema AISeries AUSD 17,500,000Asia
F2 Venture Capital、Salesforce Ventures +1 more
  • F2 Venture Capital
  • Salesforce Ventures
  • Team8
DDAT HoldingsSeedUSD 900,000Europe—
Gather AISeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
Bain Capital Ventures、Bling Capital +5 more
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Bling Capital
  • Dundee Venture Capital
  • Smith Point Capital
  • The Hillman Company
  • Tribeca Venture Partners
  • XRC Ventures
TactfulSeedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Ahmed Aboul-Ella、Foras AI +5 more
  • Ahmed Aboul-Ella
  • Foras AI
  • M Empire Angels
  • Mohamed Elmasry
  • Mohamed Samir Aldessouky
  • Mohammed Hassan
  • Omar Gabr
Contented AISeedUSD 4,100,000Oceania
Altered Capital、Exhort Ventures +5 more
  • Altered Capital
  • Exhort Ventures
  • Icehouse Ventures
  • K1W1
  • New Zealand Growth Capital Partners
  • Phase One Ventures
  • Shearwater Capital
Hyperbond StudioSeedUSD 500,000Asia
Attribute Global Ventures、Loyal VC +1 more
  • Attribute Global Ventures
  • Loyal VC
  • Next Level Ventures
MOLOPre-seedUSD 340,033Europe
Alma Angels、NoBa Capital +1 more
  • Alma Angels
  • NoBa Capital
  • WomanKind Ventures
Shizuku AISeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、DeNA
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • DeNA
SambaNovaSeries EUSD 350,000,000North America
Battery Ventures、Cambium Capital Partners +7 more
  • Battery Ventures
  • Cambium Capital Partners
  • First Data Corporation
  • Gulf
  • GV
  • Intel Capital
  • Mayfield Fund
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Vista Equity Partners
DatabricksDebt FinancingUSD 2,000,000,000North America
Barclays、Citi +3 more
  • Barclays
  • Citi
  • Goldman Sachs
  • JP Morgan Chase
  • Morgan Stanley
LabGeniusVenture round undisclosedUSD 64,166Europe—
Kaster TechnologiesPre-seedUSD 1,172,983North America
Graphite Ventures、Hidden Layers Capital +1 more
  • Graphite Ventures
  • Hidden Layers Capital
  • Louis-Martin Rousseau
AlphabetPost Ipo DebtUSD 20,000,000,000North America—
OperataSeries AUSD 11,000,000Oceania
Black Nova Venture Capital、Flying Fox Ventures +3 more
  • Black Nova Venture Capital
  • Flying Fox Ventures
  • Ghost VC
  • Glitch Capital
  • Tidal Ventures
SOLAYAPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Europe
Betaworks
  • Betaworks
Cyber InsightSeedUSD 6,547,042Europe
TGFS - Technologiegründerfonds Sachsen
  • TGFS - Technologiegründerfonds Sachsen
Insight Space-TimeSeedUSD 6,498,289Unknown
Insight Spacetime Technology、Jiaxing Gaoxiu +1 more
  • Insight Spacetime Technology
  • Jiaxing Gaoxiu
  • Liding Yuanheng
Yitu DataAngelUSD 9,628,902Asia—
PhingeConvertible noteUSD 100,000North America
Robert DeMaio
  • Robert DeMaio
Ditto BioPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Pioneer Fund、Y Combinator
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Y Combinator
Astro Health. aiPre-seedUSD 100,000North America—
Veria LabsSeedUSD 3,200,000North America
Amino Capital、Gokul Rajaram +6 more
  • Amino Capital
  • Gokul Rajaram
  • Karman Ventures
  • MA7 Ventures
  • Matias Woloski
  • Paul Graham
  • Rock Yard Ventures
  • Seaplane Ventures
GaluxSeries BUSD 29,000,000Asia
Dayli Partners、InterVest Co. +8 more
  • Dayli Partners
  • InterVest Co.
  • Korea Development Bank
  • Korea Investment & Securities
  • Mirae Asset Securities
  • NCore Ventures
  • Pathway Partners
  • SL Investment
  • Snickpick Investment
  • Yuanta Investment
PolybeeSeedUSD 4,300,000Asia
Elev8.VC、Jorge Heraud +2 more
  • Elev8.VC
  • Jorge Heraud
  • Paspalis
  • Seeds Capital
Lucas GCPost Ipo EquityUSD 40,000,000Asia—
sploseGrantUSD 70,358Oceania
Department of State Development South Australia
  • Department of State Development South Australia
Firmus TechnologiesDebt FinancingUSD 10,000,000,000Oceania
Blackstone Group、Coatue
  • Blackstone Group
  • Coatue
sploseSeries AUSD 32,364,691Oceania
Athletic Ventures、EVP +1 more
  • Athletic Ventures
  • EVP
  • Spectrum Equity
Tenna SystemsSeedUSD 13,500,000North America
1948 Ventures、202 Ventures +14 more
  • 1948 Ventures
  • 202 Ventures
  • Adam Kaplan
  • Aviad Aviad Grinfeld
  • BNF Industries
  • Caveret
  • Costanoa Ventures
  • fresh.fund
  • Jumpspeed Ventures
  • Noam Ohana
  • Rotem Kakon
  • SOSA
  • Titan Ventures
  • Tom Hennessey
  • Viola Ventures
  • Zeke Fraint
MarkovAIPre-seedUSD 75,000Asia
Firestreak Ventures
  • Firestreak Ventures
Ninth DimensionGrantUSD 6,625Asia
Government of Gujarat
  • Government of Gujarat
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%