Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2701–2750 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
Mozart AISeedUSD 6,000,000Europe
Balderton Capital、Charles Ferguson +4 more
  • Balderton Capital
  • Charles Ferguson
  • Emery Wells
  • EWOR
  • Kevin Hartz
  • Mercuri
WINN.AISeries AUSD 18,000,000Asia
Alumni Ventures、HighSage Ventures +7 more
  • Alumni Ventures
  • HighSage Ventures
  • Insight Venture Management
  • LLC.
  • Mangusta Capital
  • Moneta VC
  • OurCrowd
  • S Capital
  • Sarona Ventures
WallfacerPre-seedUSD 1,230,000North America
Freestyle Capital、Vermilion Cliffs Ventures
  • Freestyle Capital
  • Vermilion Cliffs Ventures
Juwei TechnologySeries AUSD 100,000,000Asia
JYTH
  • JYTH
MonacoSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Alt Capital、Daft Capital +8 more
  • Alt Capital
  • Daft Capital
  • Founders Fund
  • Garry Tan
  • Human Capital
  • John Collison
  • MANTIS Venture Capital
  • Neil Mehta
  • Patrick Collison
  • Saga Ventures
Sasori Zero LabsProduct CrowdfundingUSD 2,790North America—
Hubbl TechnologiesSeries AUSD 6,000,000North America
Industry Ventures、Salesforce Ventures
  • Industry Ventures
  • Salesforce Ventures
PortersPre-seedUSD 3,216,832Europe
Adrien Treccani、Alexandre Prot +6 more
  • Adrien Treccani
  • Alexandre Prot
  • Caspar Wahler
  • Earlybird Venture Capital
  • Jonathan Brander
  • Lukas Zörner
  • Martin Kassing
  • Seedcamp
truloopSeedUSD 407,016Asia—
ComplyanceSeries AUSD 20,000,000North America
Creandum、Everywhere Ventures +3 more
  • Creandum
  • Everywhere Ventures
  • Google Ventures
  • HV Capital
  • Speedinvest
BioCurieGrantUSD 9,300,000North America
Advanced Research Projects Agency for Health
  • Advanced Research Projects Agency for Health
Take2 AISeries AUSD 14,000,000North America
Bertelsmann Investments、Gurtin Ventures +4 more
  • Bertelsmann Investments
  • Gurtin Ventures
  • Honeystone Ventures
  • Human Capital
  • Reach Capital
  • SemperVirens Venture Capital
LendbuzzDebt FinancingUSD 246,000,000North America—
ThirdAI AutomationSeedUSD 3,000,000North America
Capria Ventures、Endiya Partners
  • Capria Ventures
  • Endiya Partners
ApptronikSeries AUSD 520,000,000North America
AT&T Ventures、B Capital +12 more
  • AT&T Ventures
  • B Capital
  • DataPower Capital
  • Google
  • John Deere
  • Karatage
  • Mercedes-Benz Group AG
  • Peak 6
  • Qatar Investment Authority
  • Rockaway Ventures
  • Ruttenberg Gordon Investments
  • Sahin Boydas
  • Scrum Ventures
  • WAGMI Ventures
sable bioSeedUSD 3,750,000Europe
Episode 1、MMC Ventures +1 more
  • Episode 1
  • MMC Ventures
  • Seedcamp
SeamflowSeedUSD 4,510,828North America
Charlie Songhurst、Cigdem Toraman +6 more
  • Charlie Songhurst
  • Cigdem Toraman
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Initialized Capital
  • Mario Götze
  • Nebular
  • Northzone
  • Transpose Platform Management
Artly AIEquity CrowdfundingUSD 400,555North America—
Galaxea AISeries BUSD 144,657,090Asia
BAIC Capital、Capital Today +9 more
  • BAIC Capital
  • Capital Today
  • Cathay Capital
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • Hone Capital
  • InnoVen Capital
  • Jinding Capital
  • Longzhu Capital
  • Loyal Valley Capital
  • Qianhai Ark Capital
  • Xianghe Capital
OvermindSeedUSD 2,733,835Europe
14Peaks Capital、Antler +3 more
  • 14Peaks Capital
  • Antler
  • Endurance Ventures
  • Osney Capital
  • Portfolio Ventures
Maestro TechPre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America
Family VC、New Stack Ventures +2 more
  • Family VC
  • New Stack Ventures
  • Roark's Drift
  • ZFO
NeoviciPost Ipo EquityUSD 1,124,086Europe
Peter Gyllenhammar AB
  • Peter Gyllenhammar AB
ArchimetisVenture round undisclosedUSD 11,500,000North America
Alfred Spector、Borusan Ventures +8 more
  • Alfred Spector
  • Borusan Ventures
  • Diane Tang
  • Homebrew
  • Incite.org
  • Inspired Capital
  • Jeff Dean
  • John Giannandrea
  • Matt Rogers
  • MCJ
InVirtuoLabsGrantUSD 2,740,265Europe
Eurostars
  • Eurostars
Chance AISeedUSD 3,000,000North America—
BrandlightSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Cardumen Capital、G20 Ventures +1 more
  • Cardumen Capital
  • G20 Ventures
  • Pelion Venture Partners
MeridianSeedUSD 17,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、FPV Ventures +3 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • FPV Ventures
  • Litquidity Capital
  • QED Investors
  • The General Partnership
SecaiSeries AUSD 6,200,000North America—
Inference ResearchSeedUSD 20,000,000Asia
Avenir Group
  • Avenir Group
AlgorizedSeries AUSD 13,000,000Europe
AAL VC、Acrobator Ventures +4 more
  • AAL VC
  • Acrobator Ventures
  • Amazon Industrial Innovation Fund
  • Monte Carlo Capital
  • Run Ventures
  • shuckerVC
Backslash SecuritySeries AUSD 19,000,000Asia
Artofin VC、First Rays Venture Partners +4 more
  • Artofin VC
  • First Rays Venture Partners
  • KOMPAS VC
  • Maniv Mobility
  • Ron Zoran
  • StageOne Ventures
Equal PartsSeries AUSD 27,894,992North America
Equal Ventures、Genius Ventures +2 more
  • Equal Ventures
  • Genius Ventures
  • Inspired Capital Partners
  • Max Ventures
BotGaugeSeedUSD 2,000,000North America
IA Seed Ventures、Saka Ventures +1 more
  • IA Seed Ventures
  • Saka Ventures
  • Surface Ventures
Smart BricksPre-seedUSD 5,000,000North America
500 Global、Andreessen Horowitz +8 more
  • 500 Global
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • Cento Ventures
  • Cornerstone VC
  • HBS Alumni Angels Association
  • Jolly VC
  • Matador Ventures Capital
  • Sanabil
  • South Loop Ventures
  • Techstars
RunwaySeries EUSD 315,000,000North America
Adobe Ventures、AllianceBernstein +9 more
  • Adobe Ventures
  • AllianceBernstein
  • AMD Ventures
  • Emphatic Capital
  • Felicis
  • Fidelity
  • General Atlantic
  • Mirae Asset
  • NVIDIA
  • Premji Invest
  • Salesforce Ventures
ReflowSeedUSD 15,000,000North America
Basis Set Ventures、Better Tomorrow Ventures +4 more
  • Basis Set Ventures
  • Better Tomorrow Ventures
  • Bling Capital
  • Designer Fund
  • e2vc
  • Position Ventures
GenFluxSeedUSD 4,200,000Unknown
Borderless Capital、Delphi Ventures +5 more
  • Borderless Capital
  • Delphi Ventures
  • Dispersion Capital
  • Frachtis
  • Glasswing Ventures
  • Radical Ventures
  • Symbolic Capital
ConopiSeedUSD 100,000North America
AlphaLab
  • AlphaLab
InfiniMindSeedUSD 5,803,850Asia
Chiba Dojo、Cox Exponential +2 more
  • Chiba Dojo
  • Cox Exponential
  • Headline Asia (formerly Infinity Ventures)
  • UTEC - The University of Tokyo Edge Capital Partners
Bretton AISeries BUSD 75,000,000North America
Canvas Prime、Greylock +4 more
  • Canvas Prime
  • Greylock
  • Sapphire Ventures
  • Thomson Reuters Ventures
  • TIAA Ventures
  • Y Combinator
Alveos labsProduct CrowdfundingUSD 106,199Europe—
Newo.aiSeries AUSD 25,000,000North America
Acrobator Ventures、Aloniq +3 more
  • Acrobator Ventures
  • Aloniq
  • Constructor Capital
  • Ratmir Timashev
  • s16vc
CENIAGrantUSD 550,000South America
CAF
  • CAF
MARCPre-seedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Eoghan Quigley、Jack Pierse +3 more
  • Eoghan Quigley
  • Jack Pierse
  • James McGann
  • Susan Spence
  • Tom Kennedy
Force EqualsSeedUSD 2,200,000North America
Cultivation Capital
  • Cultivation Capital
Fermi AmericaPost Ipo DebtUSD 500,000,000North America
MUFG Bank
  • MUFG Bank
Token SecurityVenture round undisclosedUSD 5,000,000Asia
RSA Conference
  • RSA Conference
Trener RoboticsSeries AUSD 32,000,000North America
Cadence Design Systems、Emergent Ventures +8 more
  • Cadence Design Systems
  • Emergent Ventures
  • Engine Ventures
  • Fitz Gate Ventures
  • Geodesic Capital
  • IAG Capital Partners
  • Radius Capital
  • Raisewell Ventures
  • Shanda Group
  • Techable VC
ModemPre-seedUSD 4,400,000North America
Accel、Armin Ronacher +11 more
  • Accel
  • Armin Ronacher
  • Chris Jennings
  • Dave Johnson
  • David Cramer
  • Inovia Capital
  • Ivan Zhang
  • Jacob Thornton
  • John Laban
  • Jorn van Dijk
  • Kenneth Rose
  • Koen Bok
  • Lindsey Simon
Simple AISeedUSD 14,000,000North America
Conviction、First Harmonic +5 more
  • Conviction
  • First Harmonic
  • Hanover
  • Massive Tech Ventures
  • Samsung NEXT
  • True Ventures
  • Y Combinator
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%