Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2651–2700 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
YaraSeedUSD 165,000North America—
ToyoSeedUSD 4,095,300Europe
Frontline Ventures、Inovia Capital +2 more
  • Frontline Ventures
  • Inovia Capital
  • Micah Smurthwaite
  • Tiny Supercomputer Investment Company
Six Sense MobilitySeedUSD 4,850,004Asia
Ashish Kacholia、Piper Serica Angel Fund
  • Ashish Kacholia
  • Piper Serica Angel Fund
CogniSenseAIVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,300,000North America—
ISEEKAIGONon Equity AssistanceUSD 27,000Unknown
Google for Startups、Microsoft for Startups
  • Google for Startups
  • Microsoft for Startups
NebariPre-seedUSD 509,478North America
Recursive Ventures
  • Recursive Ventures
MyMetaGrantUSD 6,941Asia
Ministry of SMEs and Startups
  • Ministry of SMEs and Startups
ScyAIPre-seedUSD 2,371,090Europe
AENU、Anti Ordinary Ventures +5 more
  • AENU
  • Anti Ordinary Ventures
  • better ventures
  • David Helgason
  • Maex Ament
  • Philip Stehlik
  • PT1
Greenfield RoboticsEquity CrowdfundingUSD 3,709,348North America—
KopaceticPre-seedUSD 33,500North America—
Predictive HorizonsSeedUSD 3,500,000North America
Northside Ventures
  • Northside Ventures
IDfySecondary MarketUSD 28,218,207Asia
Analog Capital、Blume Ventures +4 more
  • Analog Capital
  • Blume Ventures
  • Elev8 Venture Partners
  • IndiaMART InterMESH
  • Kae Capital
  • Neo Asset Management
IDfySeries FUSD 24,250,021Asia
Analog Capital、Blume Ventures +4 more
  • Analog Capital
  • Blume Ventures
  • Elev8 Venture Partners
  • IndiaMART InterMESH
  • Kae Capital
  • Neo Asset Management
Quantum CyberPost Ipo EquityUSD 3,000,000North America
David Lazar
  • David Lazar
Simmetry.aiGrantUSD 391,230Europe
NBank
  • NBank
SolventoDebt FinancingUSD 25,000,000North America
BBVA Spark
  • BBVA Spark
Heywa LabsSeedUSD 5,044,425Europe
Cherry Ventures、Edward Lando +6 more
  • Cherry Ventures
  • Edward Lando
  • Mandeep Singh
  • Openseed VC
  • Pareto Holdings
  • Plug and Play Spain
  • Thomas Gayno
  • Ventures Together
MedGlance AIPre-seedUSD 400,000North America
Springboard Health Angels、Stanford Angels & Entrepreneurs United
  • Springboard Health Angels
  • Stanford Angels & Entrepreneurs United
Expert IEPGrantUSD 1,700,000North America
Camelback Ventures、NewSchools Venture Fund +1 more
  • Camelback Ventures
  • NewSchools Venture Fund
  • The Yass Prize
NscaleDebt FinancingUSD 1,400,000,000Europe
Blue Owl、LuminArx Capital Management LP +1 more
  • Blue Owl
  • LuminArx Capital Management LP
  • PIMCO
Quantum SystemsDebt FinancingUSD 178,117,018Europe
Commerzbank、Deutsche Bank +2 more
  • Commerzbank
  • Deutsche Bank
  • European Investment Bank
  • KfW
DigitorySeedUSD 500,000Asia
Tejas Lodaya
  • Tejas Lodaya
HeliwareVenture round undisclosedUSD 496,736Asia
Inflection Point Ventures
  • Inflection Point Ventures
AnteriorSeries BUSD 40,000,000North America
FPV Ventures、Kinnevik +1 more
  • FPV Ventures
  • Kinnevik
  • Sequoia Capital
InsightXSeries AUSD 1,301,698Asia
FFG Venture Business Partners、Rakuten Capital
  • FFG Venture Business Partners
  • Rakuten Capital
Stanhope AISeedUSD 8,180,149Europe
Auxxo、Frontline Ventures +3 more
  • Auxxo
  • Frontline Ventures
  • MMC Ventures
  • Paladin Capital Group
  • UCL Technology Fund
UPTIQSeries BUSD 25,000,000North America
645 Ventures、Broadridge +8 more
  • 645 Ventures
  • Broadridge
  • Curql
  • EPIC Ventures
  • Evolution VC
  • First Capital
  • Green Visor Capital
  • LiveOak Ventures
  • Silverton Partners
  • Tau Ventures
BlockbrainSeries AUSD 20,780,319Europe
13books Capital、Alstin Capital +4 more
  • 13books Capital
  • Alstin Capital
  • Giesecke+Devrient Ventures
  • HARTING Family Foundation
  • LBBW VC
  • Mätch VC
PersonaAIGrantUSD 6,955Asia
Ministry of SMEs and Startups
  • Ministry of SMEs and Startups
AnthropicSeries GUSD 30,000,000,000North America
Accel、Addition +30 more
  • Accel
  • Addition
  • Alpha Wave Global
  • Altimeter Capital
  • AMP PBC
  • Appaloosa Management
  • Baillie Gifford
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • BlackRock
  • Blackstone Group
  • Coatue
  • Counterpart Advisors
  • D. E. Shaw & Co.
  • D1 Capital Partners
  • Dragoneer Investment Group
  • Fidelity
  • Founders Fund
  • General Catalyst
  • GIC
  • Goldman Sachs Alternatives
  • Greenoaks
  • ICONIQ Capital
  • Insight Venture Management
  • Jane Street Capital
  • JP Morgan Chase
  • Lightspeed Venture Partners
  • LLC.
  • Menlo Ventures
  • MGX
  • Microsoft
  • Morgan Stanley Investment Management
  • NVIDIA
EverSeries AUSD 31,000,000North America
Eclipse、Ibex Investors +4 more
  • Eclipse
  • Ibex Investors
  • Jameel Investment Management Company
  • Joint Effects
  • Lifeline Ventures
  • Maki.vc
TEA AIVenture round undisclosedUSD 10,000,000North America
Eminence Ventures、Linear Capital
  • Eminence Ventures
  • Linear Capital
OnlyCatAngelUSD 272,672Europe
Steven Bartlett
  • Steven Bartlett
Opaque SystemsSeries BUSD 24,000,000North America
Accenture Ventures、Advanced Technology Research Council +5 more
  • Accenture Ventures
  • Advanced Technology Research Council
  • Intel Capital
  • Race Capital
  • Storm Ventures
  • Thomvest Ventures
  • Walden Catalyst
Orbit AICorporate roundUSD 500,000Unknown
PowerBank
  • PowerBank
SWOPPre-seedUSD 100,000North America
LvlUp Ventures
  • LvlUp Ventures
BraiinPost Ipo DebtUSD 4,607,459Oceania
Streeterville Capital
  • Streeterville Capital
DideroSeries AUSD 30,000,000North America
Chemistry、FirsthandVC +2 more
  • Chemistry
  • FirsthandVC
  • Headline
  • M12 - Microsoft's Venture Fund
HardshellPre-seedUSD 1,100,000North America
Black Prism Capital Partners、Blu Venture Investors +5 more
  • Black Prism Capital Partners
  • Blu Venture Investors
  • CAV Angels
  • Front Porch Venture Partners
  • Mojo Ventures
  • Not Yet Ventures
  • VTC Ventures
SimileSeries AUSD 100,000,000North America
A*、Adam D’Angelo +7 more
  • A*
  • Adam D’Angelo
  • Andrej Karpathy
  • Bain Capital Ventures
  • Fei-Fei Li
  • Guillermo Rauch
  • Hanabi Capital
  • Index Ventures
  • Scott Belsky
Electric TwinSeries AUSD 10,000,000Europe
Atomico、Cal Henderson +7 more
  • Atomico
  • Cal Henderson
  • Eric Salama
  • LocalGlobe
  • Louis Mosley
  • Marc Andreessen
  • Mercuri
  • Samos Investments
  • Tom Shinner
HallidayProduct CrowdfundingUSD 3,305,917Asia—
VunoPost Ipo DebtUSD 6,955,028Asia
Pathway Partners
  • Pathway Partners
TuringCorporate roundUSD 20,944,464Asia
GMO Internet
  • GMO Internet
LinkerbotSeries BUSD 217,347,205Asia
Ant Group、Caixin Capital +12 more
  • Ant Group
  • Caixin Capital
  • Chengzhu Investment Management
  • Cloud Capital
  • D.T. Lake Equity Investment
  • Daode Investment
  • Eastern Epic Capitals
  • Nova Star
  • Prosperity Investment
  • Sequoia Capital
  • Wise Road Capital
  • Xin Ding Capital
  • Yingyuan Puyuan Fund
  • Zhonghe Capital
Skyward Wildfire TechnologiesSeedUSD 5,803,839North America
Active Impact Investments、Climate Innovation Capital +1 more
  • Active Impact Investments
  • Climate Innovation Capital
  • Diagram Ventures
The Biological ComputingSeedUSD 25,000,000North America
7percent Ventures、Builders VC +10 more
  • 7percent Ventures
  • Builders VC
  • E1 Ventures
  • Jeff Dean
  • John Donovan
  • Primary Venture Partners
  • Proximity Ventures
  • Refactor
  • Scott Belsky
  • Thomas Dohmke
  • Tusk Venture Partners
  • Wonder Ventures
TangibleSeedUSD 4,300,000Europe
Aperture.co、Future Positive Capital +5 more
  • Aperture.co
  • Future Positive Capital
  • MMC Ventures
  • Pale blue dot
  • Prototype Capital
  • SDAC Ventures
  • Unruly Capital
OLIXSeries AUSD 220,000,000Europe
Crane Venture Partners、Entrepreneurs First +6 more
  • Crane Venture Partners
  • Entrepreneurs First
  • Fundomo
  • Hummingbird Ventures
  • LocalGlobe
  • Plural Platform
  • Transition
  • Vertex Ventures
ScalaSeedUSD 8,500,000North America
FUSE、Madrona
  • FUSE
  • Madrona
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%