Radar

5669 events from licensed historical data and continuous public sources

Disclosed amount (original currency)
USD 822,343,959,380
Currencies are not combined
Deals
5669
12 months
Largest disclosed deal
USD 122,000,000,000
OpenAI · Venture round undisclosed

Amounts disclosed for 5669 of 5669 deals; 0 amounts are undisclosed.

TREND

Recent funding trend

PeriodDealsAmount (original currency)Undisclosed
2025-10726USD 35,445,084,5720
2025-11619USD 52,677,379,6670
2025-12714USD 23,970,386,9060
2026-01636USD 50,087,249,5670
2026-02614USD 252,084,627,0830
2026-03753USD 68,481,798,5820
2026-04579USD 86,904,220,1060
2026-05506USD 110,041,343,9730
2026-06516USD 137,731,768,9240
2026-071USD 400,000,0000
2026-082USD 355,100,0000
2026-093USD 4,165,000,0000

DEALS

Funding events

2601–2650 / 5669

Scroll sideways for all event fields.

DateCompanyStageAmountRegionInvestors
BreakerSeedUSD 6,356,830North America
Bessemer Venture Partners、Main Sequence Ventures
  • Bessemer Venture Partners
  • Main Sequence Ventures
SurrealDBSeries AUSD 23,000,000Europe
Begin Capital、Chalfen Ventures +2 more
  • Begin Capital
  • Chalfen Ventures
  • FirstMark
  • Georgian
Luron AISeedUSD 1,000,000North America
e2vc、TQ Ventures
  • e2vc
  • TQ Ventures
Qwerky AISeedUSD 400,000North America
Inc.、SC Launch
  • Inc.
  • SC Launch
ONONOAngelUSD 965,000Europe—
ShakudoSeries AUSD 7,000,000North America
Chris Sullens、David Stevens +4 more
  • Chris Sullens
  • David Stevens
  • Golden Ventures
  • GreatPoint Ventures
  • RTP Global
  • Wittington Ventures
WiingmanSeedUSD 120,000Oceania
Startmate
  • Startmate
DataroSeries AUSD 14,280,000North America
Blueprint Equity
  • Blueprint Equity
LightworksVenture round undisclosedUSD 12,000,000North America
Round13 Capital
  • Round13 Capital
VulnCheckSeries BUSD 25,000,000North America
IQT、National Grid Partners (NGP) +2 more
  • IQT
  • National Grid Partners (NGP)
  • Sorenson Capital
  • Ten Eleven Ventures
KaiusPre-seedUSD 2,500,000North America
ValueStream Ventures
  • ValueStream Ventures
AutosanaSeedUSD 2,700,000North America
468 Capital、DeVC +6 more
  • 468 Capital
  • DeVC
  • Paul Graham
  • Phosphor Capital
  • Pioneer Fund
  • Sand Hill North
  • Team Ignite Ventures
  • Y Combinator
CascaydSeedUSD 120,000Oceania
Startmate
  • Startmate
Craftif AISeedUSD 3,000,000Asia
Ankur Capital、Antler +2 more
  • Ankur Capital
  • Antler
  • Capital-A
  • IvyCap Ventures
TasksMindPre-seedUSD 150,000North America
Forum Ventures
  • Forum Ventures
BraintrustSeries BUSD 80,000,000North America
Andreessen Horowitz、basecase capital +4 more
  • Andreessen Horowitz
  • basecase capital
  • Elad Gil
  • Gallery Ventures
  • Greylock
  • ICONIQ Capital
NeysaSeries BUSD 600,000,000Asia
360 ONE Asset、Blackstone Group +3 more
  • 360 ONE Asset
  • Blackstone Group
  • Nexus Venture Partners
  • Teachers’ Venture Growth
  • TVS Capital Funds
TailsightSeedUSD 2,500,000North America
Alaska Star Ventures、Teamworthy Ventures
  • Alaska Star Ventures
  • Teamworthy Ventures
Terra IndustriesSeedUSD 22,000,000Africa
8VC、Belief Capital +10 more
  • 8VC
  • Belief Capital
  • Jackson Moses
  • Jared Leto
  • Jordan Nel
  • Lux Capital
  • Nova
  • Olugbenga Agboola
  • Resilience17
  • Silent Ventures
  • Tofino Capital
  • Valor Equity Partners
Otto MoneyPre-seedUSD 1,300,000Asia
Amit Agarwal、Amit Gupta +3 more
  • Amit Agarwal
  • Amit Gupta
  • Mohit Aron
  • Pravega Ventures
  • Rishi Kohli
MarqueePre-seedUSD 1,200,000North America
AnD Ventures、Avishai Abrahami +1 more
  • AnD Ventures
  • Avishai Abrahami
  • Omer Shai
AuthoryAISeedUSD 500,000North America—
SitegeistPre-seedUSD 4,745,032Europe
Alexander Schwörer、b2venture +4 more
  • Alexander Schwörer
  • b2venture
  • Lea-Sophie Cramer
  • OpenOcean
  • UnternehmerTUM Funding for Innovators
  • Verena Pausder
TileBioSeedUSD 2,180,353Europe
GU Holdings、Scottish Enterprise +1 more
  • GU Holdings
  • Scottish Enterprise
  • Twin Path Ventures
Extend RoboticsVenture round undisclosedUSD 1,000,000Europe
Neo Ventures
  • Neo Ventures
OOVIE StudiosGrantUSD 194,546Europe
Venture Kick
  • Venture Kick
EdiandSeedUSD 326,296Asia
Mint
  • Mint
NOUO StudioSeedUSD 100,000Unknown
Mehmet Tokgoz
  • Mehmet Tokgoz
SqaasCorporate roundUSD 533,271Europe
ixigo
  • ixigo
ContentsSeries BUSD 8,303,805Europe
Alkemia Capital、Qatar Development Bank
  • Alkemia Capital
  • Qatar Development Bank
ZelosCorporate roundUSD 300,000,000Asia—
NeptuneSeedUSD 1,500,000Europe
Coşay Altuğ、Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute HHI +1 more
  • Coşay Altuğ
  • Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute HHI
  • John M. Engle
Skygen.AISeedUSD 7,000,000Asia
MLVentures.ai
  • MLVentures.ai
AffindaVenture round undisclosedUSD 25,000,000Oceania
Ashok Jacob、Greg Ellis +1 more
  • Ashok Jacob
  • Greg Ellis
  • Paul Little
devopsXSeries AUSD 600,000Asia
BdsVC
  • BdsVC
PelorasPre-seedUSD 200,000North America—
Find & OrderSeedUSD 798,233Europe—
ApatayPre-seedUSD 500,000North America
Rexi Group
  • Rexi Group
BEMAGROSeries AUSD 5,800,000South America
AgroVen、Arara Seed +8 more
  • AgroVen
  • Arara Seed
  • Atvos
  • CNH Industrial
  • Grupo Colorado
  • MM Agro International
  • Positive Ventures
  • Rural Ventures
  • Suzano Ventures
  • The Yield Lab LATAM
Unbounded DynamicsSeedUSD 28,949,216Asia
Baidu Ventures、CICC Capital +9 more
  • Baidu Ventures
  • CICC Capital
  • Hillhouse Capital
  • HSG
  • Huaye Tiancheng Capital
  • Linear Capital
  • Peakvest
  • Puhua Capital
  • Shenzhen Capital Group
  • Sinovation Ventures
  • Y&R Capital
Warrn AISeedUSD 2,500,000Unknown
Flybridge
  • Flybridge
Odins.aiSeedUSD 2,419,499Europe—
Ark AcademyPre-seedUSD 210,000North America
Antler
  • Antler
Orbit AI SystemsPre-seedUSD 2,000,000Europe
Gallbridge Capital
  • Gallbridge Capital
Necker FinTechSeries AUSD 750,000Europe—
AdlyticaSeedUSD 450,000North America
ODRA VENTURE、RED QUEEN FUND
  • ODRA VENTURE
  • RED QUEEN FUND
Logik Vorsprung TechnologiesSeedUSD 4,300,065Europe
Oscar Mahtani
  • Oscar Mahtani
Freedom.AISeedUSD 2,778,177South America
Bertha Capital、Bossa Invest
  • Bertha Capital
  • Bossa Invest
BalancePre-seedUSD 500,000Europe
Y Combinator
  • Y Combinator
West Lake XinchenSeedUSD 14,474,608Asia
Loongson Ventures、Moganshan Fund +1 more
  • Loongson Ventures
  • Moganshan Fund
  • SAIF Partners
View stage / region summary
Summary dimension

Stage summary

Funding stage summary
CategoryValueShare
SeedUSD 15,770,135,5741.9%
Pre-seedUSD 1,327,915,3950.2%
Series AUSD 39,106,531,6594.8%
Venture round undisclosedUSD 144,067,410,74917.5%
Series BUSD 42,667,957,9605.2%
GrantUSD 1,494,951,0620.2%
Post Ipo EquityUSD 66,188,775,9538.0%
Debt FinancingUSD 30,871,269,7823.8%
Series CUSD 24,139,244,0132.9%
AngelUSD 456,673,7570.1%
Post Ipo DebtUSD 250,993,468,14330.5%
Convertible noteUSD 130,593,5200.0%
Funding roundUSD 1,774,777,0110.2%
Series DUSD 31,457,709,2793.8%
Corporate roundUSD 5,432,887,0370.7%
Non Equity AssistanceUSD 32,468,9970.0%
Private equityUSD 12,000,538,9251.5%
Equity CrowdfundingUSD 28,180,9920.0%
Series EUSD 27,411,099,7053.3%
Product CrowdfundingUSD 27,860,4800.0%
Secondary MarketUSD 8,184,074,1481.0%
Series FUSD 9,484,250,0211.2%
Series HUSD 71,050,000,0008.6%
Initial Coin OfferingUSD 2,955,5220.0%
Series GUSD 33,300,000,0004.0%
Post Ipo SecondaryUSD 4,942,229,6960.6%

Region summary

Funding region summary
CategoryValueShare
North AmericaUSD 695,936,590,51484.6%
EuropeUSD 43,199,850,3275.3%
AsiaUSD 56,688,861,6386.9%
UnknownUSD 1,113,921,2490.1%
OceaniaUSD 24,931,696,6733.0%
South AmericaUSD 327,264,3870.0%
AfricaUSD 145,774,5920.0%